Ranking 2012 Movies
by jasonforsdick3 | created - 29 Jan 2012 | updated - 25 Apr 2016 | PublicI haven't seen all the good 2012 movies, but here are my rankings on the movies. I will update this list reguarly when i watch movies that were made in 2012. With the 1st movie being the best and last one being the worst! Plz Comment!
As i watch movies, I add them, so the movies positions will always change! If I watch a movie over in the future the rating of that movie could change but most movies will stay the same rating! I enjoy all movies and I am not biased to any genres, but this is how i enjoy the genres from favourite to least favourite:
1.Horror
2.Action
3.Thriller
4.Comedy
5.War
6.Sci-Fi
7.Crime/Gangster
8.Western
9.Sport
10.Drama
11.Romance
12.Animation
Follow Me on Twitter: @JasonForsdick
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
PG-13 | 164 min | Action, Drama, Thriller
Eight years after the Joker's reign of chaos, Batman is coerced out of exile with the assistance of the mysterious Selina Kyle in order to defend Gotham City from the vicious guerrilla terrorist Bane.
Director: Christopher Nolan | Stars: Christian Bale, Tom Hardy, Anne Hathaway, Gary Oldman
Votes: 1,825,416 | Gross: $448.14M
Perfect! You have to see it, the greatness and understand the classicness in of the best movies ever! One of the best trilogy's ever! The acting was good, the plot is the best I have seen, the twists and action! Everything is perfect! But not the best in the trilogy! Was the most anticipated movie ever!
Rating:10/10
2. The Avengers (2012)
PG-13 | 143 min | Action, Sci-Fi
Earth's mightiest heroes must come together and learn to fight as a team if they are going to stop the mischievous Loki and his alien army from enslaving humanity.
Director: Joss Whedon | Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner
Votes: 1,458,417 | Gross: $623.28M
A movie that lives up to the hype and is brilliant in all catergories! What a movie this was! For super heroes this is one of the best!
Rating:9.0/10
3. Django Unchained (2012)
R | 165 min | Drama, Western
With the help of a German bounty-hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal plantation owner in Mississippi.
Director: Quentin Tarantino | Stars: Jamie Foxx, Christoph Waltz, Leonardo DiCaprio, Kerry Washington
Votes: 1,692,594 | Gross: $162.81M
What a classic! So well made, bulit and pace! Great performances and gore, Quentin style! The best western i have ever seen! What a movie!
Rating:9.0/10
4. Lincoln (2012)
PG-13 | 150 min | Biography, Drama, History
As the Civil War rages on, U.S President Abraham Lincoln struggles with continuing carnage on the battlefield as he fights with many inside his own cabinet on his decision to emancipate the slaves.
Director: Steven Spielberg | Stars: Daniel Day-Lewis, Sally Field, David Strathairn, Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Votes: 272,468 | Gross: $182.21M
Wow! Daniel Day Lewis is amazing in his role! One of the best feel good movies ever! Another Spielberg classic that got everything right! Only thing that was missing, was the war!
Rating:8.5/10
5. Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
R | 157 min | Drama, History, Thriller
A chronicle of the decade-long hunt for al-Qaeda terrorist leader Osama bin Laden after the September 2001 attacks, and his death at the hands of the Navy S.E.A.L.s Team 6 in May 2011.
Director: Kathryn Bigelow | Stars: Jessica Chastain, Joel Edgerton, Chris Pratt, Mark Strong
Votes: 318,721 | Gross: $95.72M
One of the most realsitic and true movies of all time! Different, greatly directed and Jessica put on a amazing role! Really this is an amazing movie that will get better!
Rating:8.5/10
6. 21 Jump Street (2012)
R | 109 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A pair of underachieving cops are sent back to a local high school to blend in and bring down a synthetic drug ring.
Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller | Stars: Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum, Ice Cube, Brie Larson
Votes: 597,941 | Gross: $138.45M
One of the coolest, most funniest and most well done movies ever made! Great acting, characters and everything else! Big Surprise!
Rating:8.5/10
7. Project X (2012)
R | 88 min | Comedy
Three high-school seniors throw a birthday party to make a name for themselves. As the night progresses, things spiral out of control as word of the party spreads.
Director: Nima Nourizadeh | Stars: Thomas Mann, Oliver Cooper, Jonathan Daniel Brown, Dax Flame
Votes: 233,107 | Gross: $54.73M
I have never ever ever seen a movie like this! The people who made this are amazing. The actors and everything is amazing! One of the most under rated movies ever! Amazing!
Rating:8.5/10
8. Les Misérables (2012)
PG-13 | 158 min | Drama, Musical, Romance
In 19th-century France, Jean Valjean, who for decades has been hunted by the ruthless policeman Javert after breaking parole, agrees to care for a factory worker's daughter. The decision changes their lives forever.
Director: Tom Hooper | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, Anne Hathaway, Amanda Seyfried
Votes: 345,828 | Gross: $148.81M
Way to much singing! When it eventrually gets to the point, its a very very good movie! Anne and Hugh put on unforgetable performances! Long, but really good!
Rating:8.5/10
9. Underworld: Awakening (2012)
R | 88 min | Action, Fantasy, Thriller
When human forces discover the existence of the Vampire and Lycan clans, a war to eradicate both species commences. The vampire warrior Selene leads the battle against humankind.
Directors: Måns Mårlind, Björn Stein | Stars: Kate Beckinsale, Michael Ealy, India Eisley, Stephen Rea
Votes: 161,131 | Gross: $62.32M
Amazing! This would have been the best underworld if it had Scott Speedman in it! It has the best movie intro ever! Good Story! Fantastic! Kate proves any movie can be good!
Rating:8.5/10
10. Life of Pi (2012)
PG | 127 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
A young man who survives a disaster at sea is hurtled into an epic journey of adventure and discovery. While cast away, he forms an unexpected connection with another survivor: a fearsome Bengal tiger.
Director: Ang Lee | Stars: Suraj Sharma, Irrfan Khan, Adil Hussain, Tabu
Votes: 666,384 | Gross: $124.99M
Ang Lee created a awesome movie! The book adaption! Effects and pace really good! Oscars are gonna be taken from this movie! Amazement!
Rating:8.4/10
11. American Reunion (2012)
R | 113 min | Comedy
Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
Directors: Jon Hurwitz, Hayden Schlossberg | Stars: Jason Biggs, Alyson Hannigan, Seann William Scott, Chris Klein
Votes: 223,716 | Gross: $57.01M
The best one by miles away! The funniest and creative one. It's even suspenceful! Steve Stifler is amazing as his role and everyone is back ecseped January Jones! Very Good!
Rating:8.4/10
12. Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
R | 122 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
After a stint in a mental institution, former teacher Pat Solitano moves back in with his parents and tries to reconcile with his ex-wife. Things get more challenging when Pat meets Tiffany, a mysterious girl with problems of her own.
Director: David O. Russell | Stars: Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro, Jacki Weaver
Votes: 742,260 | Gross: $132.09M
What a movie with performances! Perfect acting and pace! Drama, Comedy and dancing! Bradleys best role and Jennifer's! Very Good and Oscar materials!
Rating:8.4/10
13. Skyfall (2012)
PG-13 | 143 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
James Bond's loyalty to M is tested when her past comes back to haunt her. When MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, no matter how personal the cost.
Director: Sam Mendes | Stars: Daniel Craig, Javier Bardem, Naomie Harris, Judi Dench
Votes: 730,692 | Gross: $304.36M
If you are looking for a bond film, dont watch this! This is a very good action packed movie that i think had the potential to be the best ever but it needed more in it! Everything in this is good! Must Watch!
Rating:8.4/10
14. Argo (2012)
R | 120 min | Biography, Drama, History
Acting under the cover of a Hollywood producer scouting a location for a science fiction film, a CIA agent launches a dangerous operation to rescue six Americans in Tehran during the U.S. hostage crisis in Iran in 1979.
Director: Ben Affleck | Stars: Ben Affleck, Bryan Cranston, John Goodman, Alan Arkin
Votes: 638,751 | Gross: $136.03M
Suspenceful, well directed, well acted and well done! One of the most suspenceful movies of 2012 and is so great that it might win best picture! But there is better movies than this, that should win!
Rating:8.2/10
15. The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
R | 95 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Five college friends head out to a remote cabin for a getaway, but things don't go as planned when they start getting killed. They soon discover that there is more to the cabin than it seems.
Director: Drew Goddard | Stars: Kristen Connolly, Chris Hemsworth, Anna Hutchison, Fran Kranz
Votes: 450,249 | Gross: $42.07M
Best horror of 2012 and one of the best in a long time! You think, you know it but you don't! Very clever and well put together! Very good!
Rating:8.2/10
16. Looper (2012)
R | 119 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
In 2074, when the mob wants to get rid of someone, the target is sent into the past, where a hired gun awaits - someone like Joe - who one day learns the mob wants to 'close the loop' by sending back Joe's future self for assassination.
Director: Rian Johnson | Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Bruce Willis, Emily Blunt, Paul Dano
Votes: 602,602 | Gross: $66.49M
Awesome Scientific Movie! Best One in years! Nice Performances and an awesome plot! Really good! Think before you watch!
Rating:8.2/10
17. Ted (2012)
R | 106 min | Comedy
John Bennett, a man whose childhood wish of bringing his teddy bear to life came true, now must decide between keeping the relationship with the bear, Ted or his girlfriend, Lori.
Director: Seth MacFarlane | Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale
Votes: 656,248 | Gross: $218.82M
One of the funniest comedies of the past years! Clever idea, direction and comedy! I want a talking bear!
Rating:8.1/10
18. The Hunger Games (2012)
PG-13 | 142 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Katniss Everdeen voluntarily takes her younger sister's place in the Hunger Games: a televised competition in which two teenagers from each of the twelve Districts of Panem are chosen at random to fight to the death.
Director: Gary Ross | Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth, Stanley Tucci
Votes: 1,002,796 | Gross: $408.01M
A book that has turned into a very good movie! With atmosphere and good acting from Jennifer makes it good!
Rating:8.0/10
19. The Impossible (2012)
PG-13 | 114 min | Drama, History, Thriller
The story of a tourist family in Thailand caught in the destruction and chaotic aftermath of the 2004 Indian Ocean tsunami.
Director: J.A. Bayona | Stars: Naomi Watts, Ewan McGregor, Tom Holland, Oaklee Pendergast
Votes: 243,824 | Gross: $19.02M
Although the tsunami is finished after 20 minutes, the movie is incredible with its acting! Very realistic and moving! Watts was really good!
Rating:8.0/10
20. Smashed (2012)
R | 81 min | Drama
A married couple whose bond is built on a mutual love of alcohol gets their relationship put to the test when the wife decides to get sober.
Director: James Ponsoldt | Stars: Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Aaron Paul, Nick Offerman, Megan Mullally
Votes: 17,699 | Gross: $0.38M
Show's the true signs of alcohol in life! Very good movie that knows when to make you laugh and when to make you sad! Just like drinking! Two very good performances!
Rating:8.0/10
21. Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
PG-13 | 93 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Faced with both her hot-tempered father's fading health and melting ice-caps that flood her ramshackle bayou community and unleash ancient aurochs, six-year-old Hushpuppy must learn the ways of courage and love.
Director: Benh Zeitlin | Stars: Quvenzhané Wallis, Dwight Henry, Levy Easterly, Lowell Landes
Votes: 85,045 | Gross: $12.80M
Very Good Movie! A good performance by that girl! Best children performance ever that I have seen! Nice story and atmosphere, big surprise!
Rating:8.0/10
22. The Grey (2011)
R | 117 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After their plane crashes in Alaska, six oil workers are led by a skilled huntsman to survival, but a pack of merciless wolves haunts their every step.
Director: Joe Carnahan | Stars: Liam Neeson, Dermot Mulroney, Frank Grillo, Dallas Roberts
Votes: 263,227 | Gross: $51.58M
A great plot, great acting and good suspense and story telling! Just the dogs could have looked better in the end! Very good!
Rating:8.0/10
23. Man on a Ledge (2012)
PG-13 | 102 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
As a police psychologist works to talk down an ex-con who is threatening to jump from a Manhattan hotel rooftop, the biggest diamond heist ever committed is in motion.
Director: Asger Leth | Stars: Sam Worthington, Elizabeth Banks, Jamie Bell, Mandy Gonzalez
Votes: 158,498 | Gross: $18.62M
While a bit out of place, but it still has one of the concepts ever! Fantastic story and pace! Clever all the way through!
Rating:8.0/10
24. The Expendables 2 (2012)
R | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Mr. Church reunites the Expendables for what should be an easy paycheck, but when one of their men is murdered on the job, their quest for revenge puts them deep in enemy territory and up against an unexpected threat.
Director: Simon West | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Liam Hemsworth, Randy Couture, Jean-Claude Van Damme
Votes: 322,120 | Gross: $85.02M
The comedy, the action and the fun was there! A cool action movie that is the years popcorn movie! If it was taken more serouisly then it could have been a classic! Good indeed!
Rating:7.9/10
25. Semi-Soet (2012)
107 min | Comedy, Romance
A young woman is desperate to save her company from a take-over. When she hears that being in a relationship will get her a deal, she hires a model to be her fake boyfriend.
Director: Joshua Rous | Stars: Anel Alexander, Nico Panagio, Sandra Vaughn, Louw Venter
Votes: 540
Great, no really it is! Another good afrikaans movie thats gets humour and storytelling right at the same time! Nice everything! Happy with it!
Rating:7.8/10
26. Prometheus (I) (2012)
R | 124 min | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Following clues to the origin of mankind, a team finds a structure on a distant moon, but they soon realize they are not alone.
Director: Ridley Scott | Stars: Noomi Rapace, Logan Marshall-Green, Michael Fassbender, Charlize Theron
Votes: 643,685 | Gross: $126.48M
While it is no alien, it delivers but could have been so much more! But it has good acting, good atmosphere and good effects!
Rating:7.5/10
27. Jack Reacher (2012)
PG-13 | 130 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
A homicide investigator digs deeper into a case involving a trained military sniper responsible for a mass shooting.
Director: Christopher McQuarrie | Stars: Tom Cruise, Rosamund Pike, Richard Jenkins, Werner Herzog
Votes: 364,804 | Gross: $80.07M
Very clever and goodly acted! Tom Cruise shines again like allways! Nicely paced and done! Hidden Gem!
Rating:7.5/10
28. This Means War (2012)
PG-13 | 103 min | Action, Comedy, Romance
C.I.A. operatives wage an epic battle on each other when they discover they are dating the same woman.
Director: McG | Stars: Reese Witherspoon, Chris Pine, Tom Hardy, Til Schweiger
Votes: 194,175 | Gross: $54.76M
Funny and cool! This is a comedy pleasure for everyone. Nicely done.
Rating:7.5/10
29. Mad Buddies (2012)
TV-PG | 88 min | Comedy
When two sworn enemies are forced to do a road trip together on foot, only to discover that they have been conned into being part of a reality TV show, they join forces to exact revenge.
Director: Gray Hofmeyr | Stars: Leon Schuster, Kenneth Nkosi, Alfred Ntombela, Tanit Phoenix
Votes: 433
This was made by a south African which is in my home! This was funny as hell! With good performances! U must be a south African to enjoy it!
Rating:7.5/10
30. The Bourne Legacy (2012)
PG-13 | 135 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
An expansion of the universe from Robert Ludlum's novels, centered on a new hero whose stakes have been triggered by the events of the previous three films.
Director: Tony Gilroy | Stars: Jeremy Renner, Rachel Weisz, Edward Norton, Scott Glenn
Votes: 315,455 | Gross: $113.20M
Awesome moive! Nice peformances from Jeremy and Rachel! Nice action and pace! Just needs a better story to be on the same level as the others!
Rating:7.5/10
31. Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
R | 95 min | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Alice fights alongside a resistance movement to regain her freedom from an Umbrella Corporation testing facility.
Director: Paul W.S. Anderson | Stars: Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory, Michelle Rodriguez, Aryana Engineer
Votes: 150,014 | Gross: $42.35M
I am angry and happy at the same time! Filmed like a game, with awesome action and effects and it is so realistic for once! Milla, sienna and Michelle are good! Leon could have been better and Ada was wasted! Very very weird movie, but it works like a game! But least best!
Rating:7.5/10
32. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
PG-13 | 136 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
After Peter Parker is bitten by a genetically altered spider, he gains newfound, spider-like powers and ventures out to save the city from the machinations of a mysterious reptilian foe.
Director: Marc Webb | Stars: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Rhys Ifans, Irrfan Khan
Votes: 701,603 | Gross: $262.03M
While it focuses on the story more than anything else, it still is a good movie! Emma Stone was good and more action makes it good but the other movies are better!
Rating:7.4/10
33. This Is 40 (2012)
R | 134 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Pete and Debbie are both about to turn 40, their kids hate each other, both of their businesses are failing, they're on the verge of losing their house, and their relationship is threatening to fall apart.
Director: Judd Apatow | Stars: Paul Rudd, Leslie Mann, Maude Apatow, Iris Apatow
Votes: 150,323 | Gross: $67.54M
Clever,smart and funny! Another overlooked movie, even if knocked up is better! Still a good movie with things that you were not looking for!
Rating:7.3/10
34. Total Recall (I) (2012)
PG-13 | 118 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A factory worker, Douglas Quaid, begins to suspect that he is a spy after visiting Rekall - a company that provides its clients with implanted fake memories of a life they would like to have led - goes wrong and he finds himself on the run.
Director: Len Wiseman | Stars: Colin Farrell, Bokeem Woodbine, Bryan Cranston, Kate Beckinsale
Votes: 266,219 | Gross: $58.88M
Once again Colin Farrell is overlooked in this good acting, nice story and suspence movie! Lost Movie!
Rating:7.3/10
35. The Woman in Black (2012)
PG-13 | 95 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
A young solicitor travels to a remote village where he discovers that the vengeful ghost of a scorned woman is terrorizing the locals.
Director: James Watkins | Stars: Daniel Radcliffe, Janet McTeer, Ciarán Hinds, Emma Shorey
Votes: 192,523 | Gross: $54.33M
Not what i was expecting at alll! Scary, clever and that drag me to hell ending! Nicely done!
Rating:7.3/10
36. Safe (I) (2012)
R | 94 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Mei, a young girl whose memory holds a priceless numerical code, finds herself pursued by the Triads, the Russian mob, and corrupt NYC cops. Coming to her aid is an ex-cage fighter whose life was destroyed by the gangsters on Mei's trail.
Director: Boaz Yakin | Stars: Jason Statham, Catherine Chan, Chris Sarandon, Robert John Burke
Votes: 117,517 | Gross: $17.14M
Solid Movie Overall! One of the best shoot outs ever! Movie could have been amazing though if it was done better!
Rating:7.0/10
37. The Dictator (2012)
R | 83 min | Comedy
The heroic story of a dictator who risked his life to ensure that democracy would never come to the country he so lovingly oppressed.
Director: Larry Charles | Stars: Sacha Baron Cohen, Anna Faris, John C. Reilly, Ben Kingsley
Votes: 334,403 | Gross: $59.65M
Good Fun Movie! Nice acting and has quite a lot of laughs in it! I'm impressed!
Rating:7.0/10
38. The Campaign (2012)
R | 85 min | Comedy
An incumbent Representative embroiled in personal scandal faces a no-holds-barred challenge from a naive newcomer funded by two unscrupulous billionaire lobbyist brothers.
Director: Jay Roach | Stars: Will Ferrell, Zach Galifianakis, Jason Sudeikis, Dylan McDermott
Votes: 136,956 | Gross: $86.91M
Solid, funny and clever! Quite a good comedy! Will Ferrel good as usual!
Rating:6.5/10
39. That's My Boy (2012)
R | 116 min | Comedy, Drama
While in his teens, Donny fathered a son, Todd, and raised him as a single parent until Todd's 18th birthday. Now Donny resurfaces just before Todd's wedding after years apart, sending the groom-to-be's world crashing down.
Director: Sean Anders | Stars: Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Leighton Meester, Susan Sarandon
Votes: 108,783 | Gross: $36.93M
A clever comedy that just needs a better atmosphere to make it better! But has a different ending and it is quite a good movie!
Rating:6.4/10
40. Grave Encounters 2 (2012)
Not Rated | 98 min | Horror, Mystery
A film student who is obsessed with the movie Grave Encounters sets out with his friends to visit the psychiatric hospital depicted in the original film.
Director: John Poliquin | Stars: Richard Harmon, Shawn C. Phillips, Jennica Fulton, Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman
Votes: 27,325
Very different movie! It ties in with the first one nicely! Great scares to! It just isn't as original as the first one with some weird moments! Still a fun watch though!
Rating:6.4/10
41. House at the End of the Street (2012)
PG-13 | 101 min | Drama, Horror, Thriller
After moving with her mother to a small town, a teenager finds that an accident happened in the house at the end of the street. Things get more complicated when she befriends a boy. A double murder is not an accident.
Director: Mark Tonderai | Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Elisabeth Shue, Max Thieriot, Gil Bellows
Votes: 81,282 | Gross: $31.61M
Only thing that is really good in this movie, is Jennifer's Acting! Nothing
really falls into place, but it does have a few good scares and other stuff!
Rating:6.0/10
42. Silent Hill: Revelation (2012)
R | 95 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
When her adoptive father disappears, Sharon Da Silva is drawn into a strange and terrifying alternate reality that holds answers to the horrific nightmares that have plagued her since childhood.
Director: M.J. Bassett | Stars: Adelaide Clemens, Kit Harington, Sean Bean, Carrie-Anne Moss
Votes: 66,667 | Gross: $17.53M
Fun, but everything was all over the place! The first one was much much better! Still an average movie with weak acting!
Rating:5.7/10
43. Paranormal Activity 4 (2012)
R | 88 min | Horror, Mystery
It has been five years since the disappearance of Katie and Hunter, and a suburban family witness strange events in their neighborhood when a woman and a mysterious child move in.
Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman | Stars: Stephen Dunham, Katie Featherston, Matt Shively, Brendon Eggertsen
Votes: 70,221 | Gross: $53.92M
Average Movie! Disappointing! A few good scares, but that's about it in the end! I am waiting for the end of the series!
Rating:5.7/10
44. Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
PG-13 | 96 min | Action, Fantasy, Thriller
Johnny Blaze, tortured by the Ghost Rider's curse, gets a chance of redemption through protecting the Devil's son, whose father is pursuing him.
Directors: Mark Neveldine, Brian Taylor | Stars: Nicolas Cage, Ciarán Hinds, Idris Elba, Violante Placido
Votes: 126,141 | Gross: $51.77M
A rushed movie, but has a nice soundtrack with nice effects and action. But has a horrible script!
Rating:5.7/10
45. Piranha 3DD (2012)
R | 83 min | Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
After the events at Lake Victoria, the pre-historic school of blood-thirsty piranhas make their way into a newly opened waterpark.
Director: John Gulager | Stars: Danielle Panabaker, Ving Rhames, David Hasselhoff, Matt Bush
Votes: 45,358 | Gross: $0.38M
So dissapointed! Bad and has a rushed story, plus bad and stupid acting and characters!
Rating:4.4/10
46. Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (2012 TV Movie)
R | 90 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
Black Lake is now a crocodile sanctuary, surrounded by an electric fence. When the fence is left open, a high-school bus unknowingly enters the park. It's up to Reba and the Sheriff to save the kids from becoming crocodile food.
Director: Don Michael Paul | Stars: Elisabeth Röhm, Yancy Butler, Paul Nicholls, Poppy Lee Friar
Votes: 3,491
Some Way, some how this is worse than Piranha 3-DD! Thank God this is the end! The Crocodiles look like blow up dolls!
Rating:4.0/10
Tell Your Friends