My Favourite Films of 2013
So here it is, my personal favourite films of the year gone by. There were many films I wanted to see, but unfortunately never got around to, such as Before Midnight, The Act of Killing and A Field in England. There were also a number of films that narrowly missed out on a place in my top ten, namely The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Les Misérables, The Great Gatsby and Captain Phillips. Also, no Gravity. I always expected it to feature somewhere on my 'end of year' list, but in the end I've found that it's a film I admire more than I like. Anyway, on with the list.
NOTE: This list is based on films that were released in Ireland in 2013.
NOTE: This list is based on films that were released in Ireland in 2013.
List activity
263 views
• 0 this weekCreate a new list
List your movie, TV & celebrity picks.
10 titles