Movies I've seen in 2013
by helly77 | created - 02 Jan 2013 | updated - 15 Apr 2013 | PublicAll the movies I've watched in 2013!
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Host (2013)
PG-13 | 125 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
When an unseen enemy threatens mankind by taking over their bodies and erasing their memories, Melanie Stryder risks everything to protect the people she cares about.
Director: Andrew Niccol | Stars: Saoirse Ronan, Max Irons, Jake Abel, Diane Kruger
Votes: 118,433 | Gross: $26.63M
Watched April 14th
2. The Man from Earth (2007)
Not Rated | 87 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
An impromptu goodbye party for Professor John Oldman becomes a mysterious interrogation after the retiring scholar reveals to his colleagues he has a longer and stranger past than they can imagine.
Director: Richard Schenkman | Stars: David Lee Smith, Tony Todd, John Billingsley, Ellen Crawford
Votes: 199,463
Watched April 10th
3. Mr. 3000 (2004)
PG-13 | 104 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Aging baseball star who goes by the nickname, Mr. 3000, finds out many years after retirement that he didn't quite reach 3,000 hits. Now at age 47 he's back to try and reach that goal.
Director: Charles Stone III | Stars: Bernie Mac, Angela Bassett, Michael Rispoli, Brian White
Votes: 15,088 | Gross: $21.80M
Watched April
4. Dream House (2011)
PG-13 | 92 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Soon after moving into their seemingly idyllic new home, a family learns of a brutal crime committed against former residents of the dwelling.
Director: Jim Sheridan | Stars: Daniel Craig, Rachel Weisz, Naomi Watts, Elias Koteas
Votes: 69,051 | Gross: $21.28M
An interesting take on a creepy house/psychopath movie. Pretty well done with Daniel Craig oozing style, charm and crazy in equal measures holding the whole thing together. One I will watch agani just to see what I missed the first time round =]
I think this deservers way more credit than it is given.
Watched March 6th
5. Bridesmaids (I) (2011)
R | 125 min | Comedy
Competition between the maid of honor and a bridesmaid, over who is the bride's best friend, threatens to upend the life of an out-of-work pastry chef.
Director: Paul Feig | Stars: Kristen Wiig, Maya Rudolph, Rose Byrne, Terry Crews
Votes: 308,292 | Gross: $169.11M
This was different than I expected, and as I am not a huge fan of really crude humour I found some of it quite horrible, but the heart and soul was great. I loved the changing relationships and was particularly fond of Rhodes =]
Watched March 4th
6. The Mothman Prophecies (2002)
PG-13 | 119 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
A reporter is drawn to a small West Virginia town to investigate a series of strange events, including psychic visions and the appearance of bizarre entities.
Director: Mark Pellington | Stars: Richard Gere, Laura Linney, David Eigenberg, Bob Tracey
Votes: 84,580 | Gross: $35.75M
Eerie, very creepy, quite thought provoking and really well made. Brilliant!
Watched February 28th
7. Then She Found Me (2007)
R | 100 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
April, 39, wants a baby but her husband leaves her. When her adoptive mother dies, she's contacted by her biological mother, a TV talk show host. April starts seeing the divorced dad of one of her students at school.
Director: Helen Hunt | Stars: Helen Hunt, Colin Firth, Bette Midler, Matthew Broderick
Votes: 10,221 | Gross: $3.74M
Sweet and sentimental but highly enjoyable =]
Watched February 27th
8. Pretty Woman (1990)
R | 119 min | Comedy, Romance
A man in a legal but hurtful business needs an escort for some social events, and hires a beautiful prostitute he meets... only to fall in love.
Director: Garry Marshall | Stars: Richard Gere, Julia Roberts, Jason Alexander, Laura San Giacomo
Votes: 360,066 | Gross: $178.41M
I adore this film. Always have, always will - I guess I am just a bg soppy romantic!
Watched February 22nd
9. Robot & Frank (2012)
PG-13 | 89 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
In the near future, an ex-jewel thief receives a gift from his son: a robot butler programmed to look after him. But soon the two companions try their luck as a heist team.
Director: Jake Schreier | Stars: Peter Sarsgaard, Frank Langella, Susan Sarandon, Liv Tyler
Votes: 65,700 | Gross: $3.33M
really sweet and amusing, whilst managing to deal with issues such as mental illness and old age. Really enjoyable.
Watched February 21st
10. Bullet to the Head (2012)
R | 92 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
After watching their respective partners die, a New Orleans hitman and a Washington, D.C. detective form an alliance in order to bring down their common enemy.
Director: Walter Hill | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Momoa, Christian Slater, Sung Kang
Votes: 52,335 | Gross: $9.48M
Great fun =] Like being transported back to the good old fashioned 80's action movies =] really enjoyed it!
Watched February 14th
11. The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992)
R | 110 min | Drama, Thriller
After her sex offender husband gets caught in the act and kills himself, an embittered pregnant widow loses her child, and embarks on a mission of vengeance against one of her husband's victims and the woman's family.
Director: Curtis Hanson | Stars: Annabella Sciorra, Rebecca De Mornay, Matt McCoy, Ernie Hudson
Votes: 48,716 | Gross: $88.04M
Super-psycho thriller - obsession turns twisted =]
Watched February 13th
12. Life of Pi (2012)
PG | 127 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
A young man who survives a disaster at sea is hurtled into an epic journey of adventure and discovery. While cast away, he forms an unexpected connection with another survivor: a fearsome Bengal tiger.
Director: Ang Lee | Stars: Suraj Sharma, Irrfan Khan, Adil Hussain, Tabu
Votes: 665,113 | Gross: $124.99M
I thought this was absolutely amazing. A nice gentle film with a massive heart and allowing the viewer to read whatever they wish into the story. My answer to Pi's question at the end? I like the one with the tiger =]
Brilliant! One I will watch again =]
Watched February 12th
13. Thirteen Days (2000)
PG-13 | 145 min | Drama, History, Thriller
In October 1962, the Kennedy administration struggles to contain the Cuban Missile Crisis.
Director: Roger Donaldson | Stars: Kevin Costner, Bruce Greenwood, Shawn Driscoll, Drake Cook
Votes: 62,532 | Gross: $34.59M
Well made dramatisation of the Cuban missile crisis - and for a non-American, who was born 15 years later, very informative =]
Watched February 11th
14. Contraband (2012)
R | 109 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
To protect his brother-in-law from a drug lord, a former smuggler heads to Panama to score millions of dollars in counterfeit bills.
Director: Baltasar Kormákur | Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Giovanni Ribisi, Kate Beckinsale, Robert Wahlberg
Votes: 126,184 | Gross: $66.53M
Enjoyable heist with a twist.
Watched February 9th
15. Flight (I) (2012)
R | 138 min | Drama, Thriller
Troubling questions arise after airline pilot Whip Whitaker makes a miracle landing after a mid-air catastrophe.
Director: Robert Zemeckis | Stars: Denzel Washington, Nadine Velazquez, Don Cheadle, John Goodman
Votes: 375,275 | Gross: $93.77M
Brilliant - Denzel Washington was awesome!
Watched February 8th
16. Source Code (2011)
PG-13 | 93 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
A soldier wakes up in someone else's body and discovers he's part of an experimental government program to find the bomber of a commuter train within 8 minutes.
Director: Duncan Jones | Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Michelle Monaghan, Vera Farmiga, Jeffrey Wright
Votes: 548,174 | Gross: $54.71M
A really enjoyable, mind bending film. One to watch again, just to get your brain round the bizarre bits =]
Watched February 4th
17. Birthday Girl (2001)
R | 93 min | Comedy, Crime, Thriller
A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.
Director: Jez Butterworth | Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin, Mathieu Kassovitz
Votes: 26,297 | Gross: $4.92M
Very entertaining with a soft heart =] Really liked it!
Watched February 3rd
18. The Impossible (2012)
PG-13 | 114 min | Drama, History, Thriller
The story of a tourist family in Thailand caught in the destruction and chaotic aftermath of the 2004 Indian Ocean tsunami.
Director: J.A. Bayona | Stars: Naomi Watts, Ewan McGregor, Tom Holland, Oaklee Pendergast
Votes: 243,085 | Gross: $19.02M
Thought this was brilliant, well acted and the kids were impressive.
Watched February 2nd
19. Silkwood (1983)
R | 131 min | Biography, Drama, History
A worker at a plutonium processing plant is purposefully contaminated, psychologically tortured and possibly murdered to prevent her from exposing worker safety violations at the plant.
Director: Mike Nichols | Stars: Meryl Streep, Kurt Russell, Cher, Craig T. Nelson
Votes: 22,107 | Gross: $35.62M
well acted but very long winded and quite dull
Watched February 1st
20. Meet the Parents (2000)
PG-13 | 108 min | Comedy, Romance
Male nurse Greg Focker meets his girlfriend's parents before proposing, but her suspicious father is every date's worst nightmare.
Director: Jay Roach | Stars: Ben Stiller, Robert De Niro, Teri Polo, Blythe Danner
Votes: 354,261 | Gross: $166.24M
I absolutely love this film =] I can see my own dad in Jack, which makes me feel so sorry for my husband =] I also feel so sorry for Greg as I know what its like seeking approval so desperately, although I have never spray painted a cat or set a house on fire =] Fantastic.
Watched January 26th
21. The Moon Is Blue (1953)
M/PG | 99 min | Comedy, Romance
Two aging playboys are both after the same attractive young woman, but she fends them off by claiming that she plans to remain a virgin until her wedding night. Both men determine to find a way around her objections.
Director: Otto Preminger | Stars: William Holden, David Niven, Maggie McNamara, Tom Tully
Votes: 2,503
Stumbled across this on tv and really enjoyed it. Great fun =]
Watched January 19th
22. The Thing (I) (2011)
R | 103 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
At an Antarctica research site, the discovery of an alien craft leads to a confrontation between graduate student Kate Lloyd and scientist Dr. Sander Halvorson.
Director: Matthijs van Heijningen Jr. | Stars: Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Joel Edgerton, Ulrich Thomsen, Eric Christian Olsen
Votes: 145,185 | Gross: $16.93M
Pretty enjoyable, an cleverly done as an almost prequel to the "original" film - however some of he creepyness of the John Carpenter film is lost with actually seeing the monster.
Joel Edgerton is fab!
Watched January 17th
23.
Great Performances (1971– )
Episode:
Les Misérables in Concert
(1995)
TV-G | 160 min | Music, Musical
The story of the fall and redemption of Jean Valjean, arrested for stealing some bread for his starving family. In prison he's constantly bothered by the hard-nosed lawman Javert. Valjean ... See full summary »
Directors: Paul Kafno, Gavin Taylor | Stars: Colm Wilkinson, Philip Quast, Ruthie Henshall, Jenny Galloway
Votes: 2,443
Brilliant =]
Watched January 17th
24. The Expendables 2 (2012)
R | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Mr. Church reunites the Expendables for what should be an easy paycheck, but when one of their men is murdered on the job, their quest for revenge puts them deep in enemy territory and up against an unexpected threat.
Director: Simon West | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Liam Hemsworth, Randy Couture, Jean-Claude Van Damme
Votes: 321,675 | Gross: $85.02M
Again a really good fun old fashioned action film with a ton of funny one liners but this time with more Bruce Willis and Arnold Schwarzenegger and the addition of the impressive Jean-Claude Van Damme and Chuck Norris dropping by a couple of times.
Totally over the top, mostly ridiculous but extremely enjoyable.
Watched January 14th
25. The Expendables (2010)
R | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
A CIA operative hires a team of mercenaries to eliminate a Latin dictator and a renegade CIA agent.
Director: Sylvester Stallone | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li, Dolph Lundgren
Votes: 363,863 | Gross: $103.07M
Great fun - a nice good old fashioned action film. Loads of funny one liners and great cast. really enjoyed it!
Watched January 13th
26. Taken 2 (2012)
PG-13 | 92 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
In Istanbul, retired CIA operative Bryan Mills and his wife are taken hostage by the father of a kidnapper Mills killed while rescuing his daughter.
Director: Olivier Megaton | Stars: Liam Neeson, Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace, Leland Orser
Votes: 321,892 | Gross: $139.85M
A fab sequel to an awesome original.
Liam Neeson kicked some serious ass again, and the daughter was much less irritating this time.
A much simpler story than in "Taken" but still highly enjoyable.
Watched January 12th
27. Les Misérables (2012)
PG-13 | 158 min | Drama, Musical, Romance
In 19th-century France, Jean Valjean, who for decades has been hunted by the ruthless policeman Javert after breaking parole, agrees to care for a factory worker's daughter. The decision changes their lives forever.
Director: Tom Hooper | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, Anne Hathaway, Amanda Seyfried
Votes: 345,298 | Gross: $148.81M
I have no idea what to say about this... It was AMAZING!!! stunned at how much I liked it to be honest!
Watched January 11th
28. The Door in the Floor (2004)
R | 111 min | Comedy, Drama
A writer's young assistant becomes both pawn and catalyst in his boss's disintegrating household.
Director: Tod Williams | Stars: Jeff Bridges, Kim Basinger, Jon Foster, Elle Fanning
Votes: 16,166 | Gross: $3.84M
An amazingly well acted look at the breakdown of a marriage and the search for redemption, through grief.
Jeff Bridges is amazing and little Elle Fanning is wonderful.
The last 20 minutes or so was some of the most emotional cinema I have ever seen. Amazing.
Watched January 11th
29. X: First Class (2011)
PG-13 | 131 min | Action, Sci-Fi
In the 1960s, superpowered humans Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr work together to find others like them, but Erik's vengeful pursuit of an ambitious mutant who ruined his life causes a schism to divide them.
Director: Matthew Vaughn | Stars: James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence, Kevin Bacon
Votes: 721,816 | Gross: $146.41M
Wow! so glad I finally got round to watching this. Michael Fassbender and James McEvoy were fantastic. I was particularly fond of the little jokes relating to the future Professor X's baldness =]
And Wolverine's little Appearance! Classic.
A great comic book movie. Well done!
Watched January 11th
30. X-Men (2000)
PG-13 | 104 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
In a world where mutants (evolved super-powered humans) exist and are discriminated against, two groups form for an inevitable clash: the supremacist Brotherhood, and the pacifist X-Men.
Director: Bryan Singer | Stars: Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Ian McKellen, Famke Janssen
Votes: 644,603 | Gross: $157.30M
Ive seen this a number of times now and I still love it. The characters are brought to life so well especially Professor X and Wolverine and his dead-pan one liners!
One of the best comic book movie franchises there is - despite it not always staying true to the comic stories - the uniforms are a massive improvement though =]
Watched January 10th
31. Deception (2008)
R | 107 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
An accountant is introduced to a mysterious sex club known as The List by his lawyer friend. But in this new world, he soon becomes the prime suspect in a woman's disappearance and a multi-million dollar heist.
Director: Marcel Langenegger | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Ewan McGregor, Michelle Williams, Bruce Altman
Votes: 40,779 | Gross: $4.60M
Very Clever. A really enjoyable tale, not too twisty, well acted. A good way to spend a couple of hours if you arent expecting too much.
Watched January 10th
32. Someone Like You (2001)
PG-13 | 97 min | Comedy, Romance
After being jilted by her boyfriend, a talk show talent scout writes a column on the relationship habits of men which gains her national fame.
Director: Tony Goldwyn | Stars: Ashley Judd, Greg Kinnear, Hugh Jackman, Marisa Tomei
Votes: 27,392 | Gross: $27.34M
This is called "Someone Like You" in the US...
Absolutely adorable movie, I am a sucker for a good rom-com, and although it is rather predictable, the journey to the finishing line is really good fun and Hugh Jackman is to die for!!
Watched January 10th
33. Detachment (2011)
Not Rated | 98 min | Drama
A substitute teacher who drifts from classroom to classroom finds a connection to the students and teachers during his latest assignment.
Director: Tony Kaye | Stars: Adrien Brody, Christina Hendricks, Marcia Gay Harden, Lucy Liu
Votes: 98,500 | Gross: $0.07M
Absolutely brilliant! Adrien Brody was amazing as the slightly frazzled teacher. An astounding supporting cast too.
Watched January 9th
34. The Rebound (2009)
R | 95 min | Comedy, Romance
In New York City, a single mom captivates her new neighbor, a much younger man.
Director: Bart Freundlich | Stars: Catherine Zeta-Jones, Justin Bartha, Andrew Cherry, Kelly Gould
Votes: 50,160
Stumbled across this on TV - missed the very beginning but did really enjoy it.
Watched January 9th
35. Dredd (2012)
R | 95 min | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi
In a violent, futuristic city where the police have the authority to act as judge, jury and executioner, a cop teams with a trainee to take down a gang that deals the reality-altering drug, SLO-MO.
Director: Pete Travis | Stars: Karl Urban, Olivia Thirlby, Lena Headey, Rachel Wood
Votes: 293,384 | Gross: $13.41M
I had heard some bad things about this, but I honestly really liked it. The story was simple enough - don't die!
I look forward to watching it again!
Watched January 8th
36. Young Adult (2011)
R | 94 min | Comedy, Drama
Soon after her divorce, a fiction writer returns to her home in small-town Minnesota, looking to rekindle a romance with her ex-boyfriend who is now happily married and has a newborn daughter.
Director: Jason Reitman | Stars: Charlize Theron, Patrick Wilson, Patton Oswalt, Elizabeth Reaser
Votes: 87,731 | Gross: $16.31M
I enjoyed this much more than I thought I would. Charlize Theron was great as a damaged divorcee trying to re-find herself.
Well written, beautifully directed and acted. I was really fond of Matt too!!
Watched January 8th
37. YPF (2007)
Not Rated | 87 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
On a Tuesday night, five couples have separate sexual adventures.
Director: Martin Gero | Stars: Aaron Abrams, Carly Pope, Kristin Booth, Josh Dean
Votes: 19,607
A really entertaining film. I could identify with some of the characters, and seeing sex combined with awkward funny situations was a really nice change =]
Watched January 7th
38. Cars (2006)
G | 116 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
On the way to the biggest race of his life, a hotshot rookie race car gets stranded in a rundown town and learns that winning isn't everything in life.
Directors: John Lasseter, Joe Ranft | Stars: Owen Wilson, Bonnie Hunt, Paul Newman, Larry the Cable Guy
Votes: 467,010 | Gross: $244.08M
After watching Talladega nights, I needed a car movie that made me laugh and had some decent racing in it - believe it or not this did the trick =]
Love it!!
Watched January 6th
39. Bruce Almighty (2003)
PG-13 | 101 min | Comedy, Fantasy
A whiny news reporter is given the chance to step into God's shoes.
Director: Tom Shadyac | Stars: Jim Carrey, Jennifer Aniston, Morgan Freeman, Philip Baker Hall
Votes: 431,979 | Gross: $242.83M
Hilarious =] and Morgan Freeman is God! what could be better?
Watched January 6th
40. Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006)
PG-13 | 108 min | Comedy, Sport
Number one NASCAR driver Ricky Bobby stays atop the heap thanks to a pact with his best friend and teammate, Cal Naughton, Jr. But when a French Formula One driver, makes his way up the ladder, Ricky Bobby's talent and devotion are put to the test.
Director: Adam McKay | Stars: Will Ferrell, John C. Reilly, Sacha Baron Cohen, Gary Cole
Votes: 198,895 | Gross: $148.21M
I am sorry to say this, but I really didnt like this film at all. It was one of the biggest wastes of my time EVER! I usually like Will Ferrell and thought "Anchorman" and "Blades of Glory" were really entertaining, but by 30 minutes into this I was debating with myself whether I should finish watching it. I didnt laugh a single time and I think the only reason I made it to the end was the hope of a decent car racing scene (I am a bit of a petrolhead you see). Absolute nonsense =[
Watched January 6th.
41. This Means War (2012)
PG-13 | 103 min | Action, Comedy, Romance
C.I.A. operatives wage an epic battle on each other when they discover they are dating the same woman.
Director: McG | Stars: Reese Witherspoon, Chris Pine, Tom Hardy, Til Schweiger
Votes: 193,996 | Gross: $54.76M
this left me with a huge smile on my face. Tom Hardy was awesome (as always), Chris Pine reminded me of Dinozzo from NCIS (not a bad thing) and Reese Witherspoon played the part well. Great fun film, with just enough action and romance. Loved it!
Watched January 5th.
42. Over the Top (1987)
PG | 93 min | Action, Drama, Sport
Tough trucker Lincoln Hawk is determined to win back his son and triumph at the world arm wrestling championships.
Director: Menahem Golan | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Robert Loggia, Susan Blakely, Rick Zumwalt
Votes: 59,112 | Gross: $16.06M
A great feel good 80's movie. Stallone was impressive. All round an enjoyable watch.
Watched January 5th
43. Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)
R | 105 min | Action, Fantasy, Horror
Abraham Lincoln, the 16th President of the United States, discovers vampires are planning to take over the United States. He makes it his mission to eliminate them.
Director: Timur Bekmambetov | Stars: Benjamin Walker, Rufus Sewell, Dominic Cooper, Anthony Mackie
Votes: 161,396 | Gross: $37.52M
Althoiugh I had been looking forward to watching this for a long time I didnt expect to enjoy it as much as I did! It was really well acted, and really cleverly done, with the "alternative history" of the legendary Lincoln and the civil war. Excellent!
Watched January 4th
44. X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
PG-13 | 107 min | Action, Sci-Fi
The early years of James Logan, featuring his rivalry with his brother Victor Creed, his service in the special forces team Weapon X, and his experimentation into the metal-lined mutant Wolverine.
Director: Gavin Hood | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Liev Schreiber, Ryan Reynolds, Danny Huston
Votes: 529,076 | Gross: $179.88M
I really enjoyed this. I am a huge Hugh Jackman fan and I thought he was fantastic. I love the way Wolverine has been portrayed in the movies and thought that this was a great way to introduce the back story. BRILLIANT!!!
Watched January 4th
45. Disturbia (2007)
PG-13 | 105 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
When a teenager is placed under house arrest, he succumbs to despair and starts spying on his neighbors, hoping to spice up his life. This, however, leads him to witness a serial killer on the loose.
Director: D.J. Caruso | Stars: Shia LaBeouf, David Morse, Carrie-Anne Moss, Sarah Roemer
Votes: 247,423 | Gross: $80.21M
An entertaining film, well acted with a couple of semi decent twists.
Watched January 2nd
46. Burning Man (I) (2011)
Not Rated | 110 min | Drama, Romance
An English chef with a chic restaurant on Bondi Beach trying to put his life and his relationship with his son back on track while surrounded by women.
Director: Jonathan Teplitzky | Stars: Matthew Goode, Rachel Griffiths, Bojana Novakovic, Essie Davis
Votes: 4,036
A moving and thought provoking look at life & loss. Excellent!
Watched January 1st
47. The Princess and the Frog (2009)
G | 97 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A waitress, desperate to fulfill her dreams as a restaurant owner, is set on a journey to turn a frog prince back into a human being, but she has to face the same problem after she kisses him.
Directors: Ron Clements, John Musker | Stars: Anika Noni Rose, Keith David, Oprah Winfrey, Bruno Campos
Votes: 165,764 | Gross: $104.40M
A great fun movie. Made me smile and what girl doesnt like a fairytale with a happy ending?
Watched January 1st
Tell Your Friends