Movies I've watched in 2017 ranked from best to worst
by Tunaman09 | created - 01 Jan 2017 | updated - 16 Jan 2017 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Friday the 13th: Part 3 (1982)
R | 95 min | Horror, Thriller
Jason Voorhees stalks a group of friends who have just arrived to spend the weekend at a cabin near Crystal Lake.
Director: Steve Miner | Stars: Dana Kimmell, Tracie Savage, Richard Brooker, Terry Ballard
Votes: 60,443 | Gross: $36.69M
2. Street Fighter (1994)
PG-13 | 102 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
In the midst of a civil war in South East Asia, a general intensifies the climate of violence by kidnapping 63 UN delegates. To free the hostages, a colonel leads a group of fighters, who will have to use all their skills to be successful.
Director: Steven E. de Souza | Stars: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Raul Julia, Ming-Na Wen, Damian Chapa
Votes: 75,322 | Gross: $33.42M
3. Goal II: Living the Dream (2007)
PG-13 | 115 min | Drama, Sport
When Newcastle United soccer star Santiago Muñez (Kuno Becker) is offered a spot with Real Madrid, he accepts, but the move - accompanied by big money and fame - tests his ties and loyalties to family, friends, and business acquaintances.
Director: Jaume Collet-Serra | Stars: Kuno Becker, Alessandro Nivola, Anna Friel, Stephen Dillane
Votes: 34,082
Tell Your Friends