My Favorite Pure Action Movies
by Rankandratelists | created - 23 Feb 2015 | updated - 1 month ago | PublicThis is A list of My Favorite Pure Action Movies-What I mean By Pure Action Movies are ...Movies That are Pure Action, Thats why They were made, Movies With Fighting,Martial Arts,Gun Fights,Heroes Vs Villians, Lone Heroes, Good Guy/Guys Vs Bad Bad Guy/Guys and Action Movies With The Biggest Action Stars--(Jean-Claude Van Damme-Sylvester Stallone-ArnoldSchwarzenegger-Bruce Willis-Steven Seagal-Nicolas Cage-Jason Statham-Jet LI-Wesley Snipes-Dolph Lundgren-(Stone Cold)Steve Austin)--
Now As I was making this list, I realized it was impossible to rank these movies, There are so many and There are so many good ones its just impossible to rank them, So What I did was Rank and name My Top 25(Actually 28) , I could rank my top 25 after that though it became impossible, So after my Top 25 , I ranked the rest in 3 Categories.
A's-These are IMO My favorite and Best Pure Action movies, I love and can watch these movies over and over again
B's-These are IMO Good Action movies But Not what I would call the best or my favorite, I do like these Action movies but for whatever reasons they aren't My favorites
C's-These are IMO Decent,Some Maybe even Bad Action Action movies, These Action movies are movies I've seen that I may have liked but in no way are my favorites, Some of these movies I've only seen once and may not watch again, Some are Action movies that I liked and will watch again but I may have had some major problems with them.
IMO The Most Iconic Pure action movies of all time-
The Terminator
Aliens
Die Hard
The Fugitive
Mad Max: Fury Road
Casino Royale
The Dark Knight
Speed
Terminator 2
MI4
Die Hard Franchise
Bourne 1,2,3
Saving Private Ryan
Hot Fuzz
John Wick 1,2
First Blood
Rambo 2
The Matrix
Collateral
Escape from New York
Heat
Inception
The Raid 1,2
Leathal Weapon Franchise
Predator
Point Break
Desperado
The Long Kiss Goodnight
Léon: The Professional
Blade
Bloodsport
Double Impact
Face/Off
Kiss of the Dragon
Minority Report
Pitch Black
Rocky 4
True Lies
Universal Soldier
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. John Wick (2014)
R | 101 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
An ex-hitman comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters who killed his dog and stole his car.
Director: Chad Stahelski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Michael Nyqvist, Alfie Allen, Willem Dafoe
Votes: 739,349 | Gross: $43.04M
Rated 10/10
Simply Put John Wick Is IMO The Best Action Movie Ever!
Its Perfect!
John Wick Chapter 2 Lived up to my expectation, absolutely great, but not as great as The Original, I John Wick 3 is the same quality, The Wick Trilogy may go as my favorite Trilogy of all time
2. Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
R | 120 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
In a post-apocalyptic wasteland, a woman rebels against a tyrannical ruler in search for her homeland with the aid of a group of female prisoners, a psychotic worshiper and a drifter named Max.
Director: George Miller | Stars: Tom Hardy, Charlize Theron, Nicholas Hoult, Zoë Kravitz
Votes: 1,086,863 | Gross: $154.06M
Rated Movie 9.5/10
I've seen this movie 4 times and every time I've liked it more...This truly is something Special...Easily one of the greatest Action Movies ever made...A Perfect Mix Of NON STOP Action, Great Special Effects and Awesome Sound effects and Soundtrack...
Also has A truly Great Female Bad-Ass Hero
3. The Raid: Redemption (2011)
R | 101 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A S.W.A.T. team becomes trapped in a tenement run by a ruthless mobster and his army of killers and thugs.
Director: Gareth Evans | Stars: Iko Uwais, Ananda George, Ray Sahetapy, Donny Alamsyah
Votes: 217,121 | Gross: $4.11M
Rated Movie 9.5/10
If This movie had slightly more Gun Fights rather than Martial Arts fights, It would be the greatest action movie ever made...
Dont get me wrong I love it and love Martial Arts, But The movie starts off having BOTH Martial arts and Gun/knife fights but then finishes the rest of The movie with ONLY Martial arts....
If It had slightly more Gun Fights and Other action besides Martial arts, Man It would be The best ever Period!
4. Casino Royale (2006)
PG-13 | 144 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
After earning 00 status and a licence to kill, secret agent James Bond sets out on his first mission as 007. Bond must defeat a private banker funding terrorists in a high-stakes game of poker at Casino Royale, Montenegro.
Director: Martin Campbell | Stars: Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Judi Dench, Jeffrey Wright
Votes: 694,725 | Gross: $167.45M
Rated Movie 10/10
Literally One of my favorite movies ever...I had never watched a single James Bond Film before seeing This movie...I still have Only seen Daniel Craig's 4 Bond movies...
So I basically didn't even see Casino Royale as A Bond movie When I watched it Due to Not having seen a single Bond film...and I was blown away by The movie and Craig.
I absolutely Love this movie
5. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
PG-13 | 136 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
As Steve Rogers struggles to embrace his role in the modern world, he teams up with a fellow Avenger and S.H.I.E.L.D agent, Black Widow, to battle a new threat from history: an assassin known as the Winter Soldier.
Directors: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo | Stars: Chris Evans, Samuel L. Jackson, Scarlett Johansson, Robert Redford
Votes: 899,382 | Gross: $259.77M
Rated 9/10
Superhero movies usually aren't "Pure Action Movies" to me...But Cap 2 is different, It has some of the best Action Sequence ever and Some Of The best fight scenes, Yes Its a Superhero movie, But its also 1 of the greatest action movies ever
6. Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
PG-13 | 154 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and to learn its secrets.
Director: Michael Bay | Stars: Shia LaBeouf, Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, Tyrese Gibson, Josh Duhamel
Votes: 432,156 | Gross: $352.39M
Not Nessiarily A "PURE ACTION" Movie...
But The Last hour of This movie is NON STOP Action and Is probably one Of The Best Action Climax's of All time
7. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
R | 137 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A cyborg, identical to the one who failed to kill Sarah Connor, must now protect her ten year old son John from an even more advanced and powerful cyborg.
Director: James Cameron | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton, Edward Furlong, Robert Patrick
Votes: 1,174,484 | Gross: $204.84M
Rated Movie 10/10
If I were making A "Best Action Movies All of Time" List..This would probably be #1
Its just Special...when you watch this movie, It just Feels Special...
Ground Breaking Effects(that still hold up today), The Biggest Action Star Of its time in His Most Iconic Role...Non Stop, Epic almost never before scene type Action With An Amazing Soundtrack and Theme.
Oh It Also has An All Time Great Villain...The T-1000 ....Robert Patrick Is great in the role, but The Effects is what make it Iconic.
This movie is A Masterpiece
8. Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
PG-13 | 147 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Ethan Hunt and his IMF team, along with some familiar allies, race against time after a mission gone wrong.
Director: Christopher McQuarrie | Stars: Tom Cruise, Henry Cavill, Ving Rhames, Simon Pegg
Votes: 378,261 | Gross: $220.16M
9.5/10
Might be the greatest action movie ever made.....
BLOWN AWAY
9. John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
R | 122 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
After returning to the criminal underworld to repay a debt, John Wick discovers that a large bounty has been put on his life.
Director: Chad Stahelski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Riccardo Scamarcio, Ian McShane, Ruby Rose
Votes: 511,934 | Gross: $92.03M
Rated Movie 9/10
fantastic but not as great as the first
10. Extraction (2020)
R | 116 min | Action, Thriller
Tyler Rake, a fearless black market mercenary, embarks on the most deadly extraction of his career when he's enlisted to rescue the kidnapped son of an imprisoned international crime lord.
Director: Sam Hargrave | Stars: Chris Hemsworth, Bryon Lerum, Ryder Lerum, Rudhraksh Jaiswal
Votes: 263,092
9/10
11. The Night Comes for Us (2018)
TV-MA | 121 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Ito, a gangland enforcer, is caught amidst a treacherous and violent insurrection within his Triad crime family upon his return home from a stint abroad.
Director: Timo Tjahjanto | Stars: Iko Uwais, Joe Taslim, Julie Estelle, Dian Sastrowardoyo
Votes: 29,250
Rated 9/10
All Timer
12. Predator (1987)
R | 107 min | Action, Adventure, Horror
A team of commandos on a mission in a Central American jungle find themselves hunted by an extraterrestrial warrior.
Director: John McTiernan | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Carl Weathers, Kevin Peter Hall, Elpidia Carrillo
Votes: 455,034 | Gross: $59.74M
10/10
13. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
PG-13 | 131 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Ethan and his team take on their most impossible mission yet when they have to eradicate an international rogue organization as highly skilled as they are and committed to destroying the IMF.
Director: Christopher McQuarrie | Stars: Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Jeremy Renner, Simon Pegg
Votes: 411,046 | Gross: $195.04M
9.5/10
14. The Bourne Identity (2002)
PG-13 | 119 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
A man is picked up by a fishing boat, bullet-riddled and suffering from amnesia, before racing to elude assassins and attempting to regain his memory.
Director: Doug Liman | Stars: Franka Potente, Matt Damon, Chris Cooper, Clive Owen
Votes: 576,425 | Gross: $121.66M
Rated Movie 10/10
By Far My Favorite Movie in the Bourne Series(I like them all) but This is The best.
Great Action Sequences and Suspenseful Action Sequences.
The Sequence where Bourne Hunt and Kills the Assassin In The Field Is an all time great sequence
15. John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
R | 169 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
John Wick uncovers a path to defeating The High Table. But before he can earn his freedom, Wick must face off against a new enemy with powerful alliances across the globe and forces that turn old friends into foes.
Director: Chad Stahelski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, George Georgiou, Lance Reddick
Votes: 333,848 | Gross: $187.13M
16. John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
R | 130 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
John Wick is on the run after killing a member of the international assassins' guild, and with a $14 million price tag on his head, he is the target of hit men and women everywhere.
Director: Chad Stahelski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Halle Berry, Ian McShane, Laurence Fishburne
Votes: 425,991 | Gross: $171.02M
8/10
17. Extraction II (2023)
R | 122 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
After barely surviving his grievous wounds from his mission in Dhaka, Bangladesh, Tyler Rake is back, and his team is ready to take on their next mission.
Director: Sam Hargrave | Stars: Chris Hemsworth, Golshifteh Farahani, Adam Bessa, Tornike Gogrichiani
Votes: 147,802
18. The Expendables 2 (2012)
R | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Mr. Church reunites the Expendables for what should be an easy paycheck, but when one of their men is murdered on the job, their quest for revenge puts them deep in enemy territory and up against an unexpected threat.
Director: Simon West | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Liam Hemsworth, Randy Couture, Jean-Claude Van Damme
Votes: 322,387 | Gross: $85.02M
Rated Movie-9/10
The Expendables 1+2 are A complete Tie for me...I have 2 ranked higher because Its Got JCVD in it...
19. The Expendables (2010)
R | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
A CIA operative hires a team of mercenaries to eliminate a Latin dictator and a renegade CIA agent.
Director: Sylvester Stallone | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li, Dolph Lundgren
Votes: 364,778 | Gross: $103.07M
Rated Movie 9/10
20. Sin City (2005)
R | 124 min | Crime, Thriller
An exploration of the dark and miserable Basin City and three of its residents, all of whom are caught up in violent corruption.
Directors: Frank Miller, Quentin Tarantino, Robert Rodriguez | Stars: Mickey Rourke, Clive Owen, Bruce Willis, Jessica Alba
Votes: 793,910 | Gross: $74.10M
21. The Raid 2 (2014)
R | 150 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Only a short time after the first raid, Rama goes undercover with the thugs of Jakarta and plans to bring down the syndicate and uncover the corruption within his police force.
Director: Gareth Evans | Stars: Iko Uwais, Yayan Ruhian, Arifin Putra, Oka Antara
Votes: 131,298 | Gross: $2.63M
Rated 8.5/10
Amazing
22. Transformers (2007)
PG-13 | 144 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
An ancient struggle between two Cybertronian races, the heroic Autobots and the evil Decepticons, comes to Earth, with a clue to the ultimate power held by a teenager.
Director: Michael Bay | Stars: Shia LaBeouf, Megan Fox, Josh Duhamel, Tyrese Gibson
Votes: 675,007 | Gross: $319.25M
9/10
23. The Rock (1996)
R | 136 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
A mild-mannered chemist and an ex-con must lead the counterstrike when a rogue group of military men, led by a renegade general, threaten a nerve gas attack from Alcatraz against San Francisco.
Director: Michael Bay | Stars: Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage, Ed Harris, John Spencer
Votes: 358,234 | Gross: $134.07M
Rated Movie 9/10
Micheals Bay Best Movie...So Great
24. Olympus Has Fallen (2013)
R | 119 min | Action, Thriller
Secret Service agent Mike Banning finds himself trapped inside the White House in the wake of a terrorist attack and works with national security to rescue the President from his kidnappers.
Director: Antoine Fuqua | Stars: Gerard Butler, Aaron Eckhart, Morgan Freeman, Angela Bassett
Votes: 292,432 | Gross: $98.93M
Rated Movie 9/10
The Take Over Of The White House Is One Of The Best Action Sequences Ever
25. The Matrix (1999)
R | 136 min | Action, Sci-Fi
When a beautiful stranger leads computer hacker Neo to a forbidding underworld, he discovers the shocking truth--the life he knows is the elaborate deception of an evil cyber-intelligence.
Directors: Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving
Votes: 2,053,985 | Gross: $171.48M
Rated 9/10
Obviously A Truly "Genre Defining/Changing" movie....Excellent, Never before Scene Action...One of The best
Too Bad The Sequel were basically Awful(Reloaded was decent)
26. The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
PG-13 | 115 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
Jason Bourne dodges a ruthless C.I.A. official and his Agents from a new assassination program while searching for the origins of his life as a trained killer.
Director: Paul Greengrass | Stars: Matt Damon, Edgar Ramírez, Joan Allen, Julia Stiles
Votes: 658,357 | Gross: $227.47M
27. Carter (2022)
TV-MA | 132 min | Action, Thriller
Thrown straight into a dangerous mission with none of his memories intact, a man must escape death while trying to figure out who he is, how he ended up here, and who is the mysterious voice in his ear calling him "Carter"?
Director: Jung Byung-gil | Stars: Joo Won, Kim Bo-Min, Lee Sung-jae, Camilla Belle
Votes: 9,875
28. Kiss of the Dragon (2001)
R | 98 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A betrayed intelligence officer enlists the aid of a prostitute to prove his innocence from a deadly conspiracy while returning a favor to her.
Director: Chris Nahon | Stars: Jet Li, Bridget Fonda, Tchéky Karyo, Ric Young
Votes: 66,621 | Gross: $36.85M
29. Captain America: Civil War (2016)
PG-13 | 147 min | Action, Sci-Fi
Political involvement in the Avengers' affairs causes a rift between Captain America and Iron Man.
Directors: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo | Stars: Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan
Votes: 850,322 | Gross: $408.08M
Not A "Pure Action Movie"...
But The Russos have proven to Be Excellent Action Directors and There are Several Action Sequences in This film that are just stunning and absolutely makes this movie deserve to be considered One of the best action movies ever.
The Action Sequence that Starts In The Stairwell, Then Moves to Bucky Vs Black Panther On The Roof Top and The Culminates In The Tunnel Chase is An ALL TIMER
30. Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
PG-13 | 165 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
When humanity allies with a bounty hunter in pursuit of Optimus Prime, the Autobots turn to a mechanic and his family for help.
Director: Michael Bay | Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Nicola Peltz Beckham, Jack Reynor, Stanley Tucci
Votes: 331,701 | Gross: $245.44M
31. Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
PG-13 | 128 min | Action, Thriller
John McClane and a young hacker join forces to take down master cyber-terrorist Thomas Gabriel in Washington D.C.
Director: Len Wiseman | Stars: Bruce Willis, Justin Long, Timothy Olyphant, Maggie Q
Votes: 420,711 | Gross: $134.53M
8.5/10
IMO Very Under rated..love this movie and action
32. Wanted (2008)
R | 110 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A frustrated office worker discovers that he is the son of a professional assassin, and that he shares his father's superhuman killing abilities.
Director: Timur Bekmambetov | Stars: Angelina Jolie, James McAvoy, Morgan Freeman, Terence Stamp
Votes: 408,667 | Gross: $134.51M
8.5/10
33. The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
PG-13 | 108 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
When Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone awry, he is forced to resume his former life as a trained assassin to survive.
Director: Paul Greengrass | Stars: Matt Damon, Franka Potente, Joan Allen, Brian Cox
Votes: 487,016 | Gross: $176.24M
34. Logan (2017)
R | 137 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
In a future where mutants are nearly extinct, an elderly and weary Logan leads a quiet life. But when Laura, a mutant child pursued by scientists, comes to him for help, he must get her to safety.
Director: James Mangold | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart, Dafne Keen, Boyd Holbrook
Votes: 831,760 | Gross: $226.28M
9/10
Just Brutal Incredible Action
35. Universal Soldier: Regeneration (2009)
R | 97 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Terrorists kidnap the Russian Prime Minister's 2 kids, take Chernobyl nuclear power plant and threaten to blow up a reactor. 4 Universal Soldiers go in but are no match to a Next Gen. UniSol Luc (Jean-Claude Van Damme) goes in but faces 2 NGUs.
Director: John Hyams | Stars: Dolph Lundgren, Jean-Claude Van Damme, Andrei Arlovski, Mike Pyle
Votes: 26,544
8.5/10...IMO Maybe the bet Straight to DVD type action movie
36. Con Air (1997)
R | 115 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Newly-paroled ex-con and former U.S. Ranger Cameron Poe finds himself trapped in a prisoner-transport plane when the passengers seize control.
Director: Simon West | Stars: Nicolas Cage, John Cusack, John Malkovich, Colm Meaney
Votes: 319,362 | Gross: $101.12M
37. The Crow (1994)
R | 102 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A man brutally murdered comes back to life as an undead avenger of his and his fiancée's murder.
Director: Alex Proyas | Stars: Brandon Lee, Michael Wincott, Rochelle Davis, Ernie Hudson
Votes: 203,256 | Gross: $50.69M
Rated Movie 9/10
Almost Perfect
38. Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
PG-13 | 120 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A bored married couple is surprised to learn that they are both assassins hired by competing agencies to kill each other.
Director: Doug Liman | Stars: Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie, Adam Brody, Vince Vaughn
Votes: 541,686 | Gross: $186.34M
Rated Movie 9.5/10
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Were absolutely perfect together in This movie....It has the Perfect mix of Action,Comedy and Romance
39. Cyborg (1989)
R | 86 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A martial artist hunts a killer in a plague-infested urban dump of the future.
Director: Albert Pyun | Stars: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Deborah Richter, Vincent Klyn, Alex Daniels
Votes: 34,240 | Gross: $10.17M
10/10
This is my Favorite JCVD movie.
40. Kickboxer (1989)
R | 97 min | Action, Sport, Thriller
Kurt Sloane must learn the ancient kick boxing art of Muay Thai in order to avenge his brother.
Directors: Mark DiSalle, David Worth | Stars: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Dennis Alexio, Dennis Chan, Michel Qissi
Votes: 60,892 | Gross: $14.70M
10/10
My Favorite Martial Arts Movies ever....The Final Fight between JCVD and Tong Po Is Probably my favorite movie fight ever and definitely my favorite JCVD fight.
41. Undisputed 3: Redemption (2010 Video)
R | 96 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Boyka is back. This time he is fighting in the first ever inter-prison tournament with one knee.
Director: Isaac Florentine | Stars: Scott Adkins, Mykel Shannon Jenkins, Mark Ivanir, Hristo Shopov
Votes: 44,572
9/10
Probably The Best Martial Arts movie of all time, although Kickboxer Is still my favorite
42. 300 (2006)
R | 117 min | Action, Drama
In the ancient battle of Thermopylae, King Leonidas and 300 Spartans fight against Xerxes and his massive Persian army. They face insurmountable odds when they are betrayed by a Spartan reject.
Director: Zack Snyder | Stars: Gerard Butler, Lena Headey, David Wenham, Dominic West
Votes: 864,536 | Gross: $210.61M
Rated Movie 9/10
In My top 3 Favorite "War Movies"...
Excellent, Over the top action...I watch This movie whenever I see it on
Gerard Bulter's King Leonidas is An All time "Great Bad-ass" Movie Character
43. Dredd (2012)
R | 95 min | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi
In a violent, futuristic city where the police have the authority to act as judge, jury and executioner, a cop teams with a trainee to take down a gang that deals the reality-altering drug, SLO-MO.
Director: Pete Travis | Stars: Karl Urban, Olivia Thirlby, Lena Headey, Rachel Wood
Votes: 294,483 | Gross: $13.41M
.
.
(A's--Favorites-)(This Is My A List-These are my favorite and IMO The best Pure Action Movies)
The A-Team
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
The Accountant
Alita: Battle Angel
Angel Has Fallen
Aquaman(Not Pure action but CGI action)
Assassins
The Avengers(Not Pure Action but Amazing CGI action and IMO the greatest CLIMAX of all time)
Avengers Infinity War(Not Pure Action but Amazing CGI action)
Avengers Age Of Ultron
Avengers Endgame
Bad Boys
Bad Boys 2
Bad Boys For Life
Bangkok Dangerous
The Batman
Batman Begins
The beekeeper
Blade
Blade 2
Blood & Bone
Bloodsport
Boss Level
Bullet to the Head
Bullet Train
The Chronicles of Riddick
Collateral
The Condemned
Daredevil(Netflix TV Serious)(Season 1)
Daredevil(Netflix TV Serious)(Season 2)
The Dark Knight Rises(Bane Vs Batman In the sewer is Incredible)
Death Race(2008)
Death Race 2
Demolition Man
Desperate Measures(Not Pure Action, Thriller
Type Action)
Die Hard
Die Hard Vengeance
Django Unchained(NOT Pure Action, But Has Great Action Scenes)
Double Impact
Double Team
Dracula Untold
Edge of Tomorrow
The Equalizer
Face/Off
Fast & Furious 6(Not Martial Art/Gun fights, but Pure Action)
Fast Five(Not Martial Art/Gun fights, but Pure Action)
Furious 7
First Blood
Rambo 2
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
G.I. Joe: Rise Of Cobra
Godzilla(2014)(Not Pure Action)
Godzilla vs Kong
Gone in 60 Seconds(2000)(Not PURE Action, just Action)
The Gray Man
Hard Rain
Heat
Hellboy
Hellboy 2
Hitman
Hot Fuzz
The Hunted
Immortals
Jack Reacher
Jupiter Ascending
Justice League The Snyder Cut
Kick-Ass
The Killer
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Kong: Skull Island(Not Pure Action)
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Legion
London Has Fallen
The Long Kiss Goodnight
Léon
Man Of Steel(Not PURE Action)
Man on Fire
Minority Report
Mission: Impossible 2
Mission: Impossible 4
Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning 1
Mortal Kombat
Mortal Kombat(2021)
The Mummy (1999)
Next(Not Pure Action, More CGI/Adventure Type Action)
Ninja
Ninja 2
The Northman
No Time To Die
Oldboy(2013)
The One
Pacific Rim(CGI Action-Not PURE Action)
Pacific Rim Uprising
Pitch Black
Point Break(1991)(Not Pure Action, More Adventure Type Action) '
Polar
Predator
Prey
Predator 2
Priest
The Punisher(2004)
The Quest
The Quick and the Dead
Rambo
Rampage
RED
Replicant(Not Pure Action, but Has JCVD)
Resident Evil 3
Resident Evil: Afterlife
Riddick
Road House
Road House 2024
Rocky 4
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story(NOt PURE Action)
Romeo Must Die
The Rundown
Salt
Samaritan
Shang Chi Legend of the Ten Rings
Showdown in Little Tokyo
Skyfall
Smokin' Aces
Smokin' Aces :Assassins Ball
Spectre
Speed(Not Pure Action)
Soldier
Star Trek(2009)(CGI/Adventure Action-Not PURE Action)
Star Trek Into Darkness(Not Pure Action)
Star Trek Beyond
Suicide Squad
The Suicide Squad
Surrogates
Taken
Tears of the Sun
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(2014)(CGI Type Action+ PURE Action)
Terminator 3
Terminator Salvation
Terminator Dark Fate
Timecop
Top Gun Maverick
The Tournament
Transformers 2(CGI Action-Not PURE Action)
Transformers Extinction
The Transporter 2
Troy
True Lies
Underworld
Underworld Rise Of The Lycan's
Undisputed II
Upgrade
Boyka: Undisputed 4
Universal Soldier
Universal Soldier DOR
John Carpenters Vampires
Virtuosity
V For Vendetta
War
Waterworld
World War Z**
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
xXx
ZAck Snyders Justice League
------------
I Come In Peace
Lionheart
Big Trouble In Little China
Blood Moon
Purgatory
Rapid Fire
The Hobbit Trilogy and The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy aren't really "Pure Action MOvies" But they do have Incredible Action and IMO The very Best "War/Battle Scenes" So I'm going to put them in this list....The Battle Of Helms Deep Is IMO The Best War/Battle Scene ever filmed
44. 300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
R | 102 min | Action, Drama
Greek general Themistocles of Athens leads the naval charge against invading Persian forces led by mortal-turned-god Xerxes and Artemisia, vengeful commander of the Persian navy.
Director: Noam Murro | Stars: Sullivan Stapleton, Eva Green, Lena Headey, Hans Matheson
Votes: 315,999 | Gross: $106.58M
. . . (B's--Good But Not My Favorites)(This Is My B List) The 6th Day 3 Days To Kill 6 Underground 16 Blocks 24 Hours To Live 300 Rise Of An Empire Above the Law* American Ultra Aquaman 2 AVP: Alien vs. Predator* Babylon A.D. Battleship(CGI Action, NOT Pure Action) Black Adam Black Widow Bloodshot The Book of Eli The Bourne Ultimatum Clash of the Titans Collateral Damage Conan the Barbarian(2011) Cradle 2 the Grave Creed Creed II Creed IiI Damage Death Warrant Desperado A Good Day To Die Hard Equilibrium Elysium End of Days The Equalizer 2 The Equalizer 3 The Expendables 3 Eraser Escape Plan Faster The Fate of the Furious Fast X Fast and Furious The Flash Gamer Gemini Man Ghost In The Shell The Glimmer Man Gods of Egypt Godzilla King of Monsters A Good Day To Die Hard The Great Wall Gunpowder Milkshake Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters Hard Target Hard to Kill Hellboy(2019) Hercules(2014) Hitman Agent 47(Reboot) Hobbs and Shaw Hunt to Kill I, Frankenstein Jack Reacher:Never Go Back Jonah Hex Judge Dredd Kickboxer:The Road Back Kickboxer:Vengeance King Of Killers Knight and Day Kingsman The Golden Circle The Last Stand The Last Witch Hunter Lockout Lone Survivor The Losers The Magnificent Seven(Remake-2016) Marked for Death The Matrix 2 Max Payne The Mechanic(2011) Miami Vice Maximum Conviction Maximum Risk The Mechanic:Resurrection- Mission: Impossible Mission: Impossible 2 Mission: Impossible 3 Monster Hunter Mortal Kombat 2 The Mummy(2017) The Mummy 2 The Mummy 3 Never Back Down Ninja Assassin Nobody No One Lives The Package Point of No Return Power Rangers(2017) The Predator Predators Project Power Punisher War Zone Quantum of Solace Resident Evil Apocalypse Resident Evil The Final Chapter Rocky 3 Skyscarapper S.W.A.T. Shooter The Specialist Speed 2(Not Pure Action) The Stranger Tactical Force Taken 2 Legend Of Tarzan(Not PURE ACTION) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles:Out Of The Shadows Terminator Genisys(An Awful movie But I'll rewatch it) The Tomorrow War Tomb Raider(2018) Total Recall(2012) Transformers Rise of The Beasts The Transporter Troll Uncharted Under Siege Under Siege 2 Underworld: Evolution Violent Night Warcraft(Not Pure Action-But Fantasy Action) Warrior The Way of the Gun White House Down The Wolverine Wrath of the Titans** xXx: Return Of Xander Cage --------- Power Rangers Nighthawks
45. 12 Rounds (2009)
PG-13 | 108 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Detective Danny Fisher discovers his girlfriend has been kidnapped by an ex-con tied to Fisher's past, and he'll have to successfully complete 12 challenges in order to secure her safe release.
Director: Renny Harlin | Stars: John Cena, Ashley Scott, Aidan Gillen, Steve Harris
Votes: 30,518 | Gross: $12.23M
. . . (C's--Decent,Okay Maybe even Not good Action Movies)-(This Is My C List) 12 Rounds 2 Guns 47 Ronin Abduction Air Force One The Art of War Assault on Precinct 13(2005) Avenging Angelo The Big Hit Birds Of Prey Blackhat Blade 3 The Boondock Saints The Boondock Saints 2 The Bourne Supremacy The Bourne Legacy Brick Mansions Broken Arrow Bulletproof Monk Cobra Colombiana Commando Crank Crank 2 Daredevil Daylight Dead Man Down Death Race 3 Death Sentence Derailed Die Another Day Die Hard Die Hard 2 Drive Angry Escape from L.A. Executive Decision Exit Wounds F9 The Fifth Element Fighting Fire Down Below Fury Rambo 3 Rambo Last Blood Four Brothers From Dusk Till Dawn From Paris with Love Game of Death Ghosts of Mars Half Past Dead The Hard Corps Haywire The Hit List In Hell Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit The Jackal Jiu Jitsu Kick-Ass 2 Kill Bill: Volume 1 Kill Bill: Volume 2 Killer Elite Killers King of Killers King Arthur:Legend Of The Sword Kingdom of Heaven Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Last Action Hero The Last Airbender Last Man Standing The Last Samurai Legend Of Hercules Lucy Machete The Marine The Matrix 3 The Matrix 4 Mortal Kombat 2 Nowhere to Run The Old Guard On Deadly Ground Once Upon a Time in Mexico One in the Chamber Passenger 57 The Patriot Payback Paycheck Point Break(2015) Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time** The Punisher(1986) Raw Deal Recoil RED 2 The Replacement Killers Repo Men** Resident Evil Resident Evil 5 RoboCop (2014) The Running Man Sagotage Safe Safe House Shoot 'Em Up Silent Night Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins Spawn Stealth* Street Kings Sucker Punch Sudden Death Swordfish* Taken 3 Tango & Cash Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(1990) The Terminator Total Recall(1990) Transformers: The Last Knight The Transporter 3 Triple Threat Underworld 2 Underworld Awakening Universal Soldier The Return Unleashed Wake of Death Walking Tall(2004) Wrong Turn at Tahoe xXx 2 -------- Doom Lethal Weapon 4 Knock Off The Perfect Weapon Kickboxer 2 Dragon Eyes Undisputed Never Back Down 2 Escape Fro NY
46. Deja Vu (2006)
PG-13 | 126 min | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi
After a ferry is bombed in New Orleans, an A.T.F. agent joins a unique investigation using experimental surveillance technology to find the bomber, but soon finds himself becoming obsessed with one of the victims.
Director: Tony Scott | Stars: Denzel Washington, Paula Patton, Jim Caviezel, Val Kilmer
Votes: 327,715 | Gross: $64.04M
Ignore This list, I'm keeping track of these movies for another list I'm going to make
Upcoming Pure Action Movies-
Taken 3
Run All Night
The Gunman
Fast and the Furious 7
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Transporter Legacy
Terminator: Genisys
Mission Impossible 5
Hitman:Agent 47
London Has Fallen
The Last Witch Hunter
Spectre
Point Break
Kickboxer
The Mechanic 2:Resurrection
Deadpool
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
Untitled Matt Damon/Bourne Sequel
Suicide Squad
Assassin's Creed
Geostorm
GI Joe 3
Hansel and Gretel 2
Pacific Rim 2
Ghost in the Shell
Bus 657-(TBA-2015)**@
Extraction-(TBA-2016)Action**@
Upcoming CGI/Special Effect Action Movies-
Exodus: Gods and Kings
Seventh Son
The Gunman
Chappie
San Andreas 3D
Jurassic World
Ant-Man
Fantastic Four
The Man From U.N.C.L.E
Criminal
Creed
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
The Huntsman
Captain America 3
X-Men: Apocalypse
Independence Day 2
The Mummy
Star Trek 3
Power Rangers
Resident Evil 6
Gambit
Wolverine 2
Kong:Skull Island
Guardians Of The Galaxy 2
Wonder Woman
Pirates 5
Planet Of The Apes 3
Thor: Ragnarok
Godzilla 2
Pure Action Movies That I have not seen yet-
Seeking Justice
Snitch
Redemption
Getaway
Machete Kills
Enemies Closer
Java Heat
Ambushed
The November Man
In The Blood
The Legend Of Hercules
3 Days To Kill
7 Seconds
Blood Of Redemption
Dylan Dog
Vehicle 19
Operation: Endgame
Swelter
Rage
Puncture Wounds
6 Bullets
Zero Tolerance
Full Love
Reaper Gallowwalkers
GetCater
Tomorrow Never Dies
Goldeneye
Pure Action Movies that I didn't like or just dont care about-
The Art of War 2
Attack Force
Black Dawn
Blitz
Command Performance
Cover-Up
A Dangerous Man
Delta Force 2: Operation Stranglehold
The Detonator
End Game
Flight of Fury
The Foreigner
Futuresport
Half Past Dead 2
Hero Wanted
House of the Rising Sun
Desert Heat
Into the Sun
JCVD
Kill Switch
The Marksman
Mercenary for Justice
Missionary Man
Out for a Kill
Out of Reach
The Protector
Rollerball
Ronin
Sacrifice
Second in Command
Sniper
Sniper 2
Sniper 3
Sniper 4
Submerged
The Order
Ticker
Top Gun
Unstoppable
Until Death
Urban Justice
Vampires: Los Muertos
The Way of War
(ManWithIronFists
Special Forces
Dead Drop
El Gringo
Contract Killers
The Siege
Clear and Present danger
K 19 WM)
These are Action Movies, But I would not call them PURE Action Movies(Basically I'm trying to decide where to put these movies)-
12 Monkeys
3:10 to Yuma
Alex Cross
Armored
Bad Company
Batman
Batman Begins
Black Hawk Down**
Captain AmericaTFA
Constantine
Contraband
Cop Land
The Corruptor??
The Covenant
Eye See You/D-Tox
Daybreakers
Death Proof
The Devil's Tomb
Django Unchained
Domino
Dracula 2000
Driven
Drop Zone
End of Watch
Enemy at the Gates
Enemy of the State
Déjà Vu**
Eagle Eye**
Freddy vs. Jason
The Fugitive
Fury
Gangster Squad
Gladiator
The Green Hornet
Green Zone
The Grey
A History of Violence
The Hitcher
Hostage
Hot Fuzz
Into the Blue
In Time
Indiana Jones series
Jason X
Killshot**
The Kingdom**
The Last Castle
Law Abiding Citizen
Looper
Lucky Number Slevin
Man on a Ledge
Mercury Rising
Need for Speed
The Next Three Days
No Country for Old Men
Non-Stop
Open Range
Over the Top
Pandorum
Parker
The Patriot
Patriot Games
Planet Terror
Push
The Recruit
Red Dawn
Reindeer Games
Robin Hood
Running Scared
Rush Hour
Rush Hour 2
Rush Hour 3
Sahara
Savages
Saving Private Ryan
Season of the Witch
The Sentinel
Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock Holmes 2
Showtime
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
The Spirit
Spy Game
Striking Distance
The Sum of All Fears
Takers
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
Tombstone
The Town
Training Day
U.S. Marshals
Unbreakable
Unknown
Unstoppable
Vantage Point
Virus
A Walk Among the Tombstones
We Were Soldiers
Windtalkers
The World is Not Enough
Zero Dark Thirty
(Get The Gringo
Fire with Fire
Stolen
Killing Them Softly
Paranoid
The Mortal Instruments
The Family
Enders Game
Out Of The Furace
Cold Of July
Divergent
Freerunner
Snowpiecer
Vice
The Maze Runner
Deep Blue Sea
The Negotiator
Murder At 1600
Bev. Hills Cop III
TMNT II
Sidekicks
Small Soldier
A Man Apart)
These are Action Movies But Not PURE Action movies, These are more CGI/Special Effect type Action Movies-
Aliens vs. Predator Requiem
Armageddon
Battle: Los Angeles
Clash of the Titans
Cowboys & Aliens
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Fast & Furious
The Fast and the Furious
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
Ghost Rider
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Island
Inception**
The Incredible Hulk**
Independence Day**
Independence Day Resurgence
I, Robot**
John Carter
Jumper
Jurassic Park III
King Kong
Knowing
The Last Airbender
Oblivion
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Pearl Harbor
Pirates of The Caribbean
Pirates of The Caribbean 2
Pirates of The Caribbean 3
Pirates of The Caribbean 4
Planet of the Apes
Poseidon
Prometheus
Reign of Fire
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Skyline
Snow White & the Huntsman
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Source Code
Star Trek**
Star Trek 2**
This Means War
The Three Musketeers
TRON: Legacy *
Van Helsing
War of the Worlds
Watchmen
World War Z**
Wrath of the Titans*
---------------------
The Darkest Hour
The Day After Tomorrow
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Deep Impact
District 9
Dragon Wars: D-War
Fantastic Four
Fantastic Four 2
Final Destinations?
Godzilla
Godzilla
Gravity
Green Lantern
Hancock
Hollow Man
Hulk
I Am Legend
I Am Number Four
Into the Storm
Iron Man
Iron Man 2
Iron Man 3
Jack the Giant Slayer
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
Journey to the Center of the Earth
Land of the Lost
The Lone Ranger
Maleficent
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Mama
Mars Attacks!
Meet Dave
Men in Black
Men in Black 2
Men in Black 3
Night at the Museum
Night at the Museum 2
Noah
Oz the Great and Powerful
R.I.P.D.
Real Steel
Shark Night 3D
Speed Racer
Spider-Man
Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 3
Super 8
Superman Returns
Superman 1-4
The Thing
This Is the End
Thor
Thor 2
Timeline
Torque
Transcendence
Twilight
Twilight 2
Twilight 3
Twilight 4
Twilight 5
Twister
The Watch
The Wolfman
X-Men
X-Men 2
X-Men 3
X-Men FC
X-Men DOFP
(Race To Witch Mt.
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
Life Of Pie
Cloud Atlas
Aftershock
Pompeii
Echo To Earth
The Hobbit 123
Volcano
The Relic
Mimic
Star Kid)
The Forrest-(1.8.2016)Horror**
13 Hours:The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi-(1.15.16)
Gods of Egypt-(2.26.16*)Adv/Fantasy**@
London Has Fallen-(3.4.16)Action**@
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice-(3.25.16)Action**@
The Huntsman Winter's War-(4.22.16)Adv/Fantasy**@*
Captain America 3-(5.6.16)Action**@
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles :Out of the Shadows-(6.3.16)Action**@
WarCraft-(6.10.16*)Adv/Fantasy**@
The Legend Of Tarzan-(7.1.16)Action/Adv**@
Star Trek Beyond-(7.22.2016*)Action/Sci-Fi/Adv**@
Jason Bourne-(7.29.16*)Action/Thriller**@
Suicide Squad-(8.5.16)Action**@
Spectral-(8.12.16)Action/Sci-Fi**@
Kickboxer: Vengeance-(8.19.16)Action**@
The Mechanic 2:Resurrection-(8.26.16*)Action**@
The Magnificent Seven-(9.23.16)
Underworld Next Generation-(10.14.16)**@
The Accountant-(10.14.16)Thriller/Drama**@
Jack Reacher :Never Go Back-(10.21.16)
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story-(12.16.16)Sci-Fi
Assassin's Creed(12.21.16*)Action**@
Boyka: Undisputed-(2016)
Hard Target 2-(TBA-2016-2017)
Eliminators-(TBA-2016)
Blood Father(2016-TBA)Action**
Mena-(1.6.17)**@
Geostorm(1.13.17)Action**@
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage(1.20.17)**@
Resident Evil The Final Chapter-(1.27.17)Action/Sci-Fi**@
John Wick Chapter 2-(2.10.17)
The Dark Tower-(2.17.17)**@
The Great Wall-(2.17.17)Action**@
Wolverine 2-(3.3.17)Action**@
Knights of the Roundtable: King Arthur-(3.24.17)Fantasy**@
Power Rangers-(3.24.17*)Action/Fantasy**@
Ghost in the Shell-(3.31.17*)**@
Fast 8-(4.14.17)**@
Bad Boys 3-(6.2.17)**@
Wonder Woman-(6.2.17)Action**@
World War Z 2(6.9.17)**@
The Mummy-(6.9.17*)Adv/Fantasy/Action**@
Kingsman 2-(6.16.17)**@
Transformers 5-(6.2317)Action**@
War Of The Planet Of The Apes -(7.14.17*)Action/Fantasy**@
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets-(7.21.17)Sci-Fi/Action**@
The Equalizer 2-(9.29.17)**@
Star Wars: Episode VIII-(12.15.17)
The Expendables 4-(TBA)
Kickboxer: Retaliation(2017-TBA)Action**@
Furia-(TBA-2017?)Vin Diesel**@
GI Joe 3-(TBA-2017)Action**@
Hansel and Gretel 2-(TBA-2017)Fantasy/Action**@
A Willing Patriot-(TBA-2017)**@
Tomb Raider Reboot-(TBA-2017)
Rampage-(TBA-2017)-Dwayne Johnson-Brad Peyton
Black Panther-(2.16.18*)Action@**
Predator Reboot-(3.2.18)**@
Ready Player One-(3.30.18)Sci-Fi
Untitled Han Solo Star Wars Anthology Film-(5.25.18)
Transformers 6-(6.8.18)Action**@
Deadpool 2-(TBA-2018)
Fast & Furious 9-(4.19.19)Action**@
Transformers 7-(6.28.19)Action**@
Bad Boys 4-(7.3.19)**@
Star Wars:Episode 9-(TBA-2019)
Godzilla Vs King Kong-(5.20.20)**@
Fast & Furious 10-(4.2.21)Action**@
Pacific Rim 2-(TBA)Action/Sci-Fi**@
Keanu Reeves John Wick(John Wick 1 +2)
Gerard Butlers Mike Banning(Olympus Has Fallen and LHF)
Denzel Washington's Robert McCall(The Equalier)
Slyvester Stallone's Barney Ross(The Expenables 1,2+3)
Daniel Craig's James Bond(Last 4 Bond Films)
Iko Uwais's Rama(The Raid 1+2)
Ben Affleck's Christian Wolff(The Accountant)
Karl Urban's Dredd(Dredd)
Jason Statham's Arthur Bishop (The Mechanic 1+2....I also think Ben Fosters character was A Truly great Badass character as well)
Tom Cruise's Ethan Hunt(Mission Impossible 4 and 5)
Matt Damon's Jason Borne(Jason Bounre)
Jeremy Renner's Aaron Cross(The Bourne Legacy)
Tom Cruise's Jack Reacher(Jack Reacher 1+2)
Tom Cruise's Roy Miller(Knight and Day)
Mark Wahlberg's Max Payne(Max Payne)
Jon Bernthol's Frank Castle/The Punisher(Daredevil The Netflix Series)
Scott Adkin's Boyka(Undisputed 2,3 and 4)
Gerard Butler's King Leonidas(300)
Tom Cruise's Vincent(Collateral)
Benicio Del Toro 's Aaron Hallam(The Hunted)
Denzel Washington's John W. Creasy(Man On Fire)
Nicolas Cage's Cameron Poe(Con Air)
Brad Pitt's John Smith(Mr. and Mrs. Smith)
Brad Pitt's Achilles(Troy)
Keanu Reeves's Neo(The Matrix Trilogy)
Bruce Willis's John McClane(Die Hard Franchise)
James McAvoy's Wesley(Wanted)
Star Trek
X-Men DOFP
Austin Powers 2 and 3
Back To The Future 1 2 3
Terminator 2
Terminator
Terminator 3
Terminator Gen
MIB 3
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
Looper
Deja Vu
The Butterfly Effect
12 Mkonkeys
The Time Machine
Source Code
Hot Tube Time Machine
Frequency
Timecop
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
Bill and Ted 1 and 2
Black Knight
Timeline
Predestination
Interstellar
Groundhogs day
Donnie Darko
Planet Of The Apes
Planet of The Apes 2001
Edge of Tomorrow
Harry Potter prisoner of azkaban
Jumanji
Idiocracy
Click
13 going on 30
Forever Young
17 again
Jumanji 2?
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
Ticking Clock
Arrival
Alice Through The Looking Glass
Deadpool 2
Land Of The Lost
Lucy
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension
Paycheck (film)
Sphere (1998 film)
Superman (1978 film)
The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy
47. Hulk (2003)
PG-13 | 138 min | Action, Sci-Fi
Bruce Banner, a genetics researcher with a tragic past, suffers an accident that causes him to transform into a raging green monster when he gets angry.
Director: Ang Lee | Stars: Eric Bana, Jennifer Connelly, Sam Elliott, Josh Lucas
Votes: 278,624 | Gross: $132.18M
Crawl
Stuber
Spider-Man FFH
Annabelle 3
Toy Story 4
Childs Play
Anna
Men in Black International
Dark Phoneix
Godzilla 2
Aladdin
Brightburn
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum
The Hustle
The Intruder (2019)
Avengers Endgame
The Curse of La Llorona
Hellboy
Shazam
Pet Sematary
Dumbo
Us
Captain Marvel
Cold Pursuit
Happy Death To 2 U
Triple Threat
The Prodigy
The Mule
Bubbebee
Vice
Holmes and Watson
The Meg
Glass
Escape Room
Creed II
Fantastic Beasts 2
Green Book
Mortal Engines
Into The Spiderverse
Mary Poppins
Aquaman
The Girl in the Spider's Web
Overlord
Robin Hood
Possession Of Hannah Grace
Bad Times at the El Royale 4K
Night School
Hell Fest
Halloween
Goosebumps 2
Hunter Killer
MI Fallout
The Nun
Peppermint
Equalizer 2
Venom
The Predator
Mile 22
Searching
Sicario: Day of the Soldad...
First Purge
Spy Who Dumped me
Evil Dead
Ant-Man and Th Wasp
Skyscapper
Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
Hereditary
Oceans 8
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Solo
Life of the Party
Deadpool 2
Tag
Blockers
A Quiet PLace
Rampage
Super Troopers 2
Truth or Dare
Overboard
Death Wish
Escape PLan 2
The Hurricane Heist
Tomb Raider
Pacific Rim 2
Unsane
Fifty Shades Freed
Game Night
Red Sparrow
Annihilation
Insidious: The Last Key
Father Figures
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
The Shape of Water
Disaster Artist
I Tonya
Kickboxer: Retaliation
Jumanji 2
The Last Jedi
Hell or High Water
Mom and Dad
Three Billboards
Hangman
American Made
The Foreigner
Blade Runner
Happy Death Day
Beyond Skyline
Geostorm
American Assassin
Flatliners
Baby Driver
Amityville: The Awakening
Hobbs and Shaw
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Ready or Not
Angel has Fallen
Dont Let Go
It 2
Ad Astra
Rambo Last Blood
The Hunt
Joker
Gemini Man
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
Zombieland 2
Terminator: Dark Fate
Doctor Sleep
Last Christmas
Midway
Playing With Fire
Charlies Angels
Ford V Ferrari
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Knives Out
Brahms: The Boy II (2019)
Black Christmas
Jumanji: The Next Level
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Superintelligence
The Grudge'
Underwater
Bad Boys for Life
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle
Run
Gretel and Hansel (2020)
Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)
The King's Man
Sonic The Hedgehog
Bloodshot
Monster Problems
Godzilla vs. Kong
The Invisible Man (2020)
Untitled 'A Quiet Place' Sequel
Mulan
Fatherhood
New Mutants
James Bond 25
Black Widow (2020)
Saw
Fast & Furiour 9
Wonder Woman 1984
Candyman
Top Gun Maverick
Free Guy
Ghostbusters
Tenet
Jungle Cruise
Morbius
Infinite
Escape Room 2
Bill & Ted Face the Music
Monster Hunter
Tom Clancy's Without Remorse
Death on the Nile (2020)
GI Joe
Halloween Kills
The Witches
The Eternals
Dune
Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Fast & Furious 10
Doctor Strange in the Mulitverse of Madness
John Wick 4
Micronauts
Jurassic World 3
The Batman
Space Jam 2
Mission Impossible 7
The Suicide Squad
Halloween Ends
Thor Love and Thunder
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3
Dungeons & Dragons (2021)
Avatar 2
Sherlock Holmes 3
Tell Your Friends