STARmeter
Top 500
Down 86 this week

Lindsay Lohan


Lindsay Dee Lohan was born in New York City on 2 July 1986. Her mother, Dina Lohan (née Donata Melina Nicolette Sullivan), is a former Wall Street analyst, and her father, Michael Lohan, is a businessman and former Wall Street trader. She has Irish, Italian, and German ancestry. Lohan began her career at age three as a model at the Eileen Ford ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lindsay Lohan? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

Lindsay Lohan on Twitter

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 29 Nov 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Lohan's work have you seen?

User Polls

17 wins & 33 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Herbie Fully Loaded
Herbie Fully Loaded Maggie Peyton
(2005)
Mean Girls
Mean Girls Cady Heron
(2004)
The Parent Trap
The Parent Trap Hallie Parker / Annie James
(1998)
Freaky Friday
Freaky Friday Anna Coleman
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2015 Till Human Voices Wake Us (Short)
Lana
 2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series)
Adult Shayna Powers
- Chapter 29 (2013) ... Adult Shayna Powers (uncredited)
 2013 The Canyons
Tara
 2012 Liz & Dick (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Taylor
 2012 Glee (TV Series)
Lindsay Lohan
- Nationals (2012) ... Lindsay Lohan
 2010 Machete
April
 2009 Lindsay Lohan's eHarmony Profile (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Kimmie Keegan
- Ugly Berry (2008) ... Kimmie Keegan
- Jump (2008) ... Kimmie Keegan (uncredited)
 2007 Chapter 27
Jude
 2006 Friendly Fire (Video)
The Girlfriend
 2006 Bobby
Diane
 2005 My Scene Goes Hollywood: The Movie (Video)
Lindsay Lohan (voice)
 2005 Lindsay Lohan: First (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2004 Lindsay Lohan: Over (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2004 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Danielle
 2004 Lindsay Lohan: Rumors (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2004 King of the Hill (TV Series)
Jenny Medina
- Talking Shop (2004) ... Jenny Medina (voice)
 2004 Lindsay Lohan: Drama Queen (That Girl) (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2002 Get a Clue (TV Movie)
Lexy Gold
 2000 Bette (TV Series)
Rose
- Pilot (2000) ... Rose
 2000 Life-Size (TV Movie)
Casey Stuart
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (98 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (31 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Starred in and directed "Confessions Of A Broken Heart" (Daughter To Father) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 60 Articles | 33 Pictorials | 32 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Lindsay Morgan Lohan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want to keep doing all commercial stuff. But timing is everything. I got this one script where this girl wants to join a Latino gang and she gets raped. I can't be doing that right now. I don't think that's appropriate. See more »

Trivia:

For a short time, she attended a public high school, Sanford H. Calhoun High School, in a suburban town called Merrick on Long Island. See more »

Trademark:

Long red hair See more »

Nickname:

La Lohan See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wasted talent cristos21
What's with all the films being added and dropped from her imdb? nickel_for_your_thoughts
change her profile pic emmiilp99
Who are the blanked out names? laura_093
Wasted talent cristos21
Discuss Lindsay Lohan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page