STARmeter
Top 500
Up 95 this week

Jason Sudeikis


Daniel Jason Sudeikis was born on September 18, 1975 in Fairfax, Virginia, to Kathryn (Wendt), a former a travel agent at Brennco and president of the American Society of Travel Agents, and Daniel Joseph Sudeikis, a vice president of business development. He is of Lithuanian and Irish descent on his father's side, and German and Irish ancestry on ... See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 20 Jul 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Sudeikis's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2017 Permission (post-production)
Glenn
 2017 Downsizing (filming)
 2016/I Masterminds (completed)
Mike McKinney
 2016 Detroiters (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Carter Grant
 2016 Son of Zorn (filming)
Zorn (voice)
 2003-2016 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Mitt Romney / Joe Biden / ...
- Fred Armisen/Courtney Barnett (2016) ... Michael / The Harkin Brothers (uncredited)
- Russell Crowe/Margo Price (2016) ... Whoopi Goldberg (uncredited)
- Jonah Hill/Future (2016) ... Mitt Romney (uncredited)
- J.K. Simmons/D'Angelo (2015) ... Kanye West (uncredited)
- Ben Affleck/Kanye West (2013) ... Dana Milbank / The Devil / Various
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie
Red (voice)
 2016 Mother's Day
Bradley
 2015 Tumbledown
Andrew McDonnell
 2015 The Jay Z Story (Short)
Kanye West
 2011-2014 Portlandia (TV Series)
Kim / Aliki
- Getting Away (2014) ... Kim
- Farm (2011) ... Aliki
 2009-2013 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Holt Richter / Terry Kimple / Additional Voices / ...
- Wheel! Of! Family! (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Crazy Train (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Mr. & Mrs. Brown (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Of Lice & Men (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Grave Danger (2013) ... Holt Richter / Salesman (voice)
 2013 Epic
Bomba (voice)
 2013 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Farmer Smurf / Badtz-Maru
- Papercut to Aorta (2013) ... Farmer Smurf / Badtz-Maru (voice)
 2008-2012 Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (TV Series)
Joe Biden / Mitt Romney / Roger Baines / ...
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Roger Baines
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Glenn Beck
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Todd Palin / Basketball Player
 2011 Surviving a Horrible Boss (Short)
Kurt
 2011 My Least Favorite Career (Video short)
Kurt
 2011 Hall Pass
Fred
 2007-2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Floyd
- I Do Do (2010) ... Floyd
- Floyd (2010) ... Floyd
- Sandwich Day (2008) ... Floyd
 2008 Bang Blow & Stroke (Video short)
David Marshall
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
Richard Bastion (voice)
 2008 Semi-Pro
Nacho Fan
 2007 Wainy Days (TV Series)
Handsome David
- Plugged (2007) ... Handsome David
 1999 Velocity (TV Movie)
Felcher
 1998 Alien Avengers II (TV Movie)
Chester
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Feb 5, 2016 in L.A. Times, about Nacho Vigalondo's Colossal (2016)] "'OK.' So that's what the movie is about." [when Vigalondo says, "I don't want to give too much away. I would say it's a movie about a woman who returns home and every time she drinks, a monster attacks South Korea"]. See more »

Trivia:

His father is of half Lithuanian and half Irish descent, and his mother is of one quarter German and three quarters Irish ancestry. See more »

Nickname:

Suds

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dating??? kellic04
resemblance yotg
Applebees? myprincessamber
everybody's saying that is look like ... cruzescristo
Greek? Teeny-2
No Goodbye? flower_face
Discuss Jason Sudeikis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page