◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: The Most Disturbing Non-Horror Movies, according to Looper
From Looper's list of the most disturbing non horror movies, which of these did you find the most disturbing?
http://www.zergnet.com/news/2162603/the-most-disturbing-non-horror-films-of-all-time
Make Your Choice
-
-
The Imposter (2012)
-
The Brave Little Toaster (1987)
-
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
-
Oldboy (2003)
-
The NeverEnding Story (1984)
-
Cropsey (2009)
-
Akira (1988)
-
Matilda (1996)
-
No Country for Old Men (2007)
-
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
-
We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
-
Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985)
-
Going Clear: Scientology & the Prison of Belief (2015)
-
Jesus Camp (2006)