◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Senior Citizens On the Road
These live action movies feature senior citizens spending a great deal of time on the road/travelling. Which one do you like more?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Philomena (2013)
-
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013)
-
The Guilt Trip (2012)
-
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)
-
Cloudburst (2011)
-
RED (2010)
-
Cherry Blossoms (2008)
-
The Bucket List (2007)
-
Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
-
The Thing About My Folks (2005)
-
The World's Fastest Indian (2005)
-
Schultze Gets the Blues (2003)
-
About Schmidt (2002)
-
The Straight Story (1999)
-
The Odd Couple II (1998)
-
Out to Sea (1997)
-
Camilla (1994)
-
Children of Nature (1991)
-
Driving Miss Daisy (1989)
-
The Trip to Bountiful (1985)
-
Harry and Tonto (1974)
-
Harold and Maude (1971)
-
Wild Strawberries (1957)
-
On My Way (2013)
-
Redwood Highway (2013)