◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Your favorite tv-series that lasted only one season or less?
Your favorite tv-series that lasted only one season or less?
Discuss here.
Make Your Choice
-
-
Firefly (2002)
-
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
-
The Prisoner (1967)
-
Lawless (1997)
-
Profit (1996)
-
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974)
-
The Outsider (1968)
-
Wonderfalls (2004)
-
Ellery Queen (1975)
-
Now and Again (1999)
-
Life as We Know It (2004)
-
Jack & Bobby (2004)
-
Marblehead Manor (1987)
-
Jonny Quest (1964)
-
The Second Hundred Years (1967)
-
The Green Hornet (1966)
-
The Time Tunnel (1966)
-
Rubicon (2010)
-
Greg the Bunny (2002)
-
Logan's Run (1977)
-
Space: Above and Beyond (1995)
-
Eyes (2005)
-
The Fantastic Journey (1977)
Another series that I don't believe was intended as a miniseries. -
My World and Welcome to It (1969)
-
Ark II (1976)
-
Planet of the Apes (1974)
-
Otherworld (1985)
I don't think this was intended as a miniseries as (1985 Mini-Series) would suggest, but a series that was meant to have multiple seasons. -
Battlestar Galactica (1978)
-
Quark (1977)
-
Alien Nation (1989)
-
Automan (1983)
-
Persons Unknown (2010)
-
Clutch Cargo (1959)
-
My Mother the Car (1965)