◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Movies That Were Worse Than Expected: 2019
Which of these movies of the year 2019 disappointed you the most?
• Note: Only popular movies with an IMDb rating of 6.5 or below and with a Metascore of 60 or below are added.
Make Your Choice
-
-
Charlie's Angels (2019)
-
Hellboy (2019)
-
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
-
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
-
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
-
Serenity (2019)
-
The Hustle (2019)
-
In the Tall Grass (2019)
-
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
-
Men in Black: International (2019)
-
Pet Sematary (2019)
-
Gemini Man (2019)
-
Child's Play (2019)
-
Isn't It Romantic (2019)
-
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
-
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
-
Murder Mystery (2019)
-
Captive State (2019)
-
6 Underground (2019)
-
Brightburn (2019)
-
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
-
Crawl (2019)
-
Cold Pursuit (2019)
-
Happy Death Day 2U (2019)
-
Escape Room (2019)
-
Polar (2019)
-
Dumbo (2019)
-
Guns Akimbo (2019)
-
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
-
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
-
Fractured (2019)
-
Shaft (2019)
-
It Chapter Two (2019)
-
The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019)