IMDb Seen: Cuban Stories
The death of Fidel Castro marks the end of an era. Which of these diverse depictions of Cuba and Cubans do you find the most interesting? Discuss here
-
1.Havana (1990)
-
2.The Old Man and the Sea (1958)
-
3.The Godfather Part II (1974)
-
4.Before Night Falls (2000)
-
5.Fidel (2002)
-
6.Che: Part One (2008)
-
7.Scarface (1983)
-
8.Chico & Rita (2009)
-
9.Buena Vista Social Club (1999)
-
10.The Lost City (2005)
-
11.I Am Cuba (1964)
-
12.Memories of Underdevelopment (1968)
-
13.Topaz (1969)
-
14.Our Man in Havana (1959)
-
15.The Mambo Kings (1992)
-
16.Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004)
-
17.7 Days in Havana (2011)
-
18.Habana Blues (2005)
-
19.Guantanamera (1995)
-
20.Cuba (1979)
-
21.The Last Match (2013)
-
22.Strawberry & Chocolate (1993)
-
23.Una noche (2012)
-
24.Juan of the Dead (2011)
-
25.The Waiting List (2000)
-
26.Cuban Blood (2003)
-
27.We Were Strangers (1949)
-
29.Comandante (2003)
-
30.Boardwalk Empire (2010)