Directed by
Rafael Romero Marchent |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Manuel Sebares | ... | (story) |
Giovanni Simonelli | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pilar Bayona | ... | Jenny (as Pili) | |
Emilia Bayona | ... | Sally (as Mili) | |
Sean Flynn | ... | Jimmy Trevor | |
Jorge Rigaud | ... | Slatery | |
Beni Deus | ... | Monahan | |
Rogelio Madrid | ... | Robert Clark | |
Renato Baldini | ... | Farrell | |
Eva Guerr | ... | Maggie | |
Luis Induni | ... | Sheriff | |
José Sepúlveda | |||
Giacomo Furia | |||
José Orjas | ... | Abuelo | |
Ricardo Rodríguez | ... | Bandido | |
Mario Morales | ... | Ayudante del ferrocarril | |
Guillermo Méndez | ... | Bandido | |
Gonzalo de Esquiroz | ... | Bandido (as Gonzalo Esquiroz) | |
José Uria | |||
Juan Maján | |||
Rossella Bergamonti | |||
María Bárbara | |||
Dolores Guerrero | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Agustín Bescos | ... | Saloon Patron (uncredited) | |
William Conroy | ... | Cowboy (uncredited) | |
Álvaro Marenco | ... | Cowboy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Benito Perojo | ... | producer |
Music by
Gregorio García Segura |
Cinematography by
Franco Vitrotti |
Editing by
Daniele Alabiso | ||
Antonio Ramírez de Loaysa |
Set Decoration by
José Luis Galicia | ||
Jaime Pérez Cubero | ||
Carlo Simi |
Costume Design by
Humberto Cornejo | ||
Rafael Abienzo | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Consuelo Blasco | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Manuel Martín | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Salvador Ginés | ... | unit production manager |
Luigi Nannerini | ... | production manager |
Ángel Sevillano | ... | assistant production manager |
Miguel Tudela | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mariano Canales | ... | assistant director |
Antonio Di Paola | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Salvador Ginés | ... | property master |
Special Effects by
Manuel Baquero | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Miguel Pedregosa | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mario Abati | ... | assistant camera |
Hans Burmann | ... | camera operator |
Rafael Pacheco | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Luis Ruiz Ibáñez | ... | still photographer |
Ramón Torcida | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Humberto Cornejo | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
José Luis Berlanga | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Gene Collins | ... | choreographer |
Carmen Pageo | ... | direction secretary |
Miguel Pérez Marián | ... | production secretary |
Ángel Sevillano | ... | production assistant |
Ángel María Baltanás | ... | voice dubbing: Sean Flynn (uncredited) |
Vicente Bañó | ... | voice dubbing: Beni Deus (uncredited) |
Eduardo Calvo | ... | voice dubbing: José Orjas (uncredited) |
Joaquín Escola | ... | voice dubbing: Dueño del Saloon (uncredited) |
Ángela González | ... | voice dubbing: Pilar & Emilia Bayona (uncredited) |
José Guardiola | ... | voice dubbing: Luis Induni (uncredited) |
Celia Honrubia | ... | voice dubbing: Eva Guerr (uncredited) |
Jesús Nieto | ... | voice dubbing: Robert Clark (uncredited) |
Simón Ramírez | ... | voice dubbing: Renato Baldini (uncredited) |
Joaquín Vidriales | ... | voice dubbing: George Rigaud (uncredited) |