Directed by
Bruce Beresford |
Writing Credits
Barry Humphries | ... | (original photoplay) |
Bruce Beresford | ... | (written in collaboration with) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Bruce Beresford | ... | producer |
Drummond Challis | ... | producer |
Jane Scott | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter Best |
Cinematography by
Donald McAlpine | ... | (as Don McAlpine) |
Editing by
William M. Anderson | ... | (as William Anderson) |
John Scott |
Casting By
Brian Maller |
Production Design by
John Stoddart |
Art Direction by
Alan Cassie |
Costume Design by
Jane Hamilton |
Makeup Department
Peter Byrne | ... | hairdresser |
Jan Dorman | ... | hairdresser |
Bob Lawrance | ... | makeup artist (as Bob Lawrence) |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist: Sydney |
Anni Taylor | ... | makeup artist: Paris (as Ann Taylor) |
Christopher Tucker | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Chris Tucker) |
Frank Turner | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jean-Pierre Avice | ... | production manager: Paris |
Drummond Challis | ... | production manager |
Marie-Claude Sourd | ... | production manager: Paris |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Barrow | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Perrin | ... | third assistant director (as Dick Perrin) |
Neil Vine-Miller | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
John Allenby | ... | props storeman |
Don Bodie | ... | construction manager |
Dil Farnham | ... | props driver |
Dennis Fruin | ... | assistant property master |
Len Furey | ... | location carpenter |
Roy Hamilton | ... | construction manager |
Norman Hart | ... | signwriter |
Bryn Siddall | ... | props (as Bryn Siddal) |
Sound Department
Desmond Bone | ... | sound recordist (as Des Bone) |
Peter Fenton | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Glossop | ... | boom operator |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Martin Trevis | ... | Sound Assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nobby Clark | ... | special effects |
John Evans | ... | special effects |
Cliff Robertson | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Alf Joint | ... | fight arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Baker | ... | still photographer |
Tony Browning | ... | focus |
John Coe | ... | clapper loader |
Dave De Hane | ... | electrician |
Terry Goddard | ... | gaffer |
Chris Pinnock | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack Scott | ... | grip |
Gale Tattersall | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maureen Booth | ... | wardrobe |
Cuthbert Jackson | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ashley Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Steuart | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Eleanor Fazan | ... | musical staging |
Robin Gray | ... | music scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Haig | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Sandy Field | ... | title designer |
Sharon Gold | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Hazon | ... | production assistant |
Barry Weston | ... | production accountant |