Directed by
Casper Wrede | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Paul Wheeler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Peter Rawley | ... | producer |
Music by
Jerry Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Sven Nykvist | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Boyd-Perkins | ||
Thelma Connell | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Lesley De Pettit | ... | (as Lesley de Pettitt) (casting) |
Art Direction by
Sven Wickman | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Ada Skolmen | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Stuart Freeborn | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hans Lindgren | ... | production manager |
Basil Rayburn | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bernard Hanson | ... | first assistant director |
Dickie Bamber | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Terry Bamber | ... | third assistant director: 2nd Unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Tanenbaum | ... | movie poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bramall | ... | sound recordist |
Dino Di Campo | ... | dubbing editor |
Ken Scrivener | ... | sound recordist |
William Trent | ... | dubbing editor (as Bill Trent) |
Special Effects by
Roy Whybrow | ... | special effects |
Petter J. Borgli | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elsa Fennell | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
William Parnell | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Gardner | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
William Parnell | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hans Otto Nicolayssen | ... | location manager (as Hans Otto Nicholayson) |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Arthur Morton | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
National Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Sidney Sax | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Eric Tomlinson | ... | music engineer (uncredited) / music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Carlton | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Diane Ferguson | ... | assistant to producer |
Fred Harding | ... | production accountant |
Alan Ladd Jr. | ... | presenter |
Jacques Penry | ... | official photofit technique as invented by |
Iris Rose | ... | production secretary |
Sue Wall | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |