Directed by
Franc Roddam |
Writing Credits
Dave Humphries | ... | (screenplay) & |
Martin Stellman | ... | (screenplay) & |
Franc Roddam | ... | (screenplay) |
Pete Townshend | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Roy Baird | ... | producer |
Bill Curbishley | ... | producer |
Roger Daltrey | ... | executive producer |
John Entwistle | ... | executive producer |
Keith Moon | ... | executive producer |
John Peverall | ... | associate producer |
David Gideon Thomson | ... | executive producer |
Pete Townshend | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Brian Tufano | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sean Barton | ||
Mike Taylor |
Casting By
Patsy Pollock | ||
Esta Charkham | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Simon Holland |
Makeup Department
Simon Thompson | ... | hair styles creator |
Gilly Wakeford | ... | makeup artist (as Gilli Wakeford) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ray Corbett | ... | assistant director |
Mike Flynne | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Kieron Phipps | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jack Carter | ... | construction manager |
Andrew Sanders | ... | assistant art director |
Terry Wells | ... | property master |
Ken Wheatley | ... | set dresser |
Leon Apsey | ... | construction supervisor (uncredited) |
Adrian Start | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Albert Bailey | ... | boom operator |
John Ireland | ... | sound editor |
Bill Rowe | ... | dubbing mixer |
Christian Wangler | ... | sound recordist (as Christian Wrangler) |
Jon Astley | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Malcolm Hirst | ... | sound maintenance (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Hamilton | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Evans | ... | electrical supervisor: Lee Electrics Ltd. |
Jeff Paynter | ... | focus puller |
Frank Connor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Dewi Humphreys | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Michael J. Jacobs | ... | special unit photographer (uncredited) |
Geoff Mulligan | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Ronnie Rampton | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Derek Suter | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joyce Stoneman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Location Management
David C. Anderson | ... | location manager (as David Anderson) |
Redmond Morris | ... | location manager |
Bryan Coates | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Paul B. Clay | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Roger Daltrey | ... | musical director |
John Entwistle | ... | music producer / musical director |
Cy Langston | ... | music re-mix engineer |
Mike Shaw | ... | music coordinator |
Pete Townshend | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Melinda Rees | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Peter Brayham | ... | action arranger |
Dennis Davidson | ... | public relations |
Alen Fletcher | ... | story consultant |
Caroline Hagen | ... | production assistant |
Kevin O'Driscoll | ... | production accountant |
Christopher Stamp | ... | story consultant (as Chris Stamp) |
Pete Townshend | ... | story consultant |
Ken Tuohy | ... | producer's assistant |
Geoff Freeman | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Gillian Gregory | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
Richard Morrison | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Tessa More O'Ferrell | ... | PA to the director (uncredited) |
Debbie Vertue | ... | producers secretary (uncredited) |
Thanks
Freddie Haayen | ... | special thanks |
James Swann | ... | special thanks |