Directed by
Stuart Rosenberg | ... | (as Alan Smithee) |
Alan Smithee | ... | (really Stuart Rosenberg) |
Writing Credits
Mark Feldberg | ... | (story) and |
Samuel Fuller | ... | (story) |
Charles Robert Carner | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Daniel H. Blatt | ... | producer |
Mark Feldberg | ... | associate producer |
David Hamburger | ... | associate producer |
Robert Singer | ... | producer |
Music by
Brad Fiedel |
Cinematography by
James A. Contner |
Editing by
Rick Sparr | ... | (as Rick R. Sparr) |
Ralph E. Winters |
Casting By
Judith Holstra | ||
Marcia Ross |
Art Direction by
Mort Rabinowitz |
Makeup Department
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup artist (as Jefferson Dawn) |
Wes Dawn | ... | makeup artist |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Luis Bekris | ... | production manager: Mexico |
David Hamburger | ... | production manager (as David S. Hamburger) |
Anna Roth | ... | assistant production manager: Mexico |
Ted Zachary | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Behnke | ... | second assistant director |
José Luis Ortega | ... | assistant director: Mexico |
Tony Perez | ... | second second assistant director |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | art department assistant |
Rogelio De Gante | ... | assistant set dresser: Mexico |
William J. Durrell Jr. | ... | assistant art director |
Enrique Estévez | ... | set decorator: Mexico |
Mark Fabus | ... | set designer |
Salvador Fernández | ... | assistant set dresser: Mexico |
David L. Glazer | ... | assistant property master |
Agustín Ituarte | ... | art director: Mexico |
Terry E. Lewis | ... | property master |
Antonio Mata | ... | assistant property master: Mexico |
Macedonio Ramos | ... | assistant set dresser: Mexico |
Carlos Torres | ... | assistant props: Mexico |
Sound Department
William C. Carruth | ... | sound editor |
Jerry Davis | ... | sound editor |
Denis Dutton | ... | sound editor |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | boom operator |
Donald F. Johnson | ... | sound mixer |
John Paul Jones | ... | sound editor |
Horace Manzanares | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gilbert D. Marchant | ... | supervising sound editor |
Efrén Marín Rojas | ... | boom operator: Mexico (as Efrén Marín) |
William L. McCaughey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham Morris | ... | production sound mixer |
Aaron Rochin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edward L. Sandlin | ... | sound editor |
Richard Stewart | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Paul Wells | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jesus G. Duran | ... | special effects: Mexico unit (as Chucho Duran) |
Adrián Durán | ... | special effects: Mexico unit |
Alejandro Durán | ... | special effects: Mexico unit |
Fermín Durán | ... | special effects: Mexico unit |
W. Kimball Englehart | ... | special effects assistant |
Eddie Surkin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Bobby Bass | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
David Burton | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunts |
Billy D. Lucas | ... | stunts (as Billy Lucas) |
Roberto Martín Márquez | ... | action coordinator |
Jon Conrad Pochron | ... | stunts (as Jon Pochran) |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunts |
David Webster | ... | stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Brennan | ... | best boy |
Jerry G. Callaway | ... | camera operator |
Jack Lee Gary | ... | first assistant camera |
Juan Iniestra | ... | best boy grip: Mexico |
Ray Kinzer | ... | key grip |
Gábor Kövér | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Adolfo Lara | ... | best boy electric: Mexico |
J. Steven Latham | ... | second assistant camera |
Guillermo Moysen | ... | second assistant camera: Mexico |
John Page | ... | electrician |
Antonio Ramírez 'Puma' | ... | dolly grip: Mexico (as Antonio Ramírez) |
Morgan Renard | ... | still photographer |
Zade Rosenthal | ... | still photographer |
León Sánchez | ... | camera operator: Mexico |
Antonio Vargas | ... | dolly grip: Mexico |
Pedro Vázquez | ... | first assistant camera: Mexico |
John W. Weeks | ... | best boy electric |
Donald M. Wolak | ... | gaffer |
Ken Fisher | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emilia Arau | ... | assistant to casting director |
Guillermo Castillo | ... | extras casting: Mexico |
Claudia Decker | ... | casting supervisor: Mexico |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antonieta Esquivel | ... | wardrobe assistant: Mexico |
Juana Oliver | ... | wardrobe assistant: Mexico |
Jaime Ortiz | ... | key costumer (as Jaime Ortiz Domínguez) |
Gilda Texter | ... | costume supervisor |
Enrique Villavicencio | ... | wardrobe assistant: Mexico |
Editorial Department
Robert Hyams | ... | assistant film editor |
Mark Kolpack | ... | apprentice film editor |
Tracey McCampbell | ... | apprentice film editor |
Sergio Ortega | ... | assistant film editor: Mexico |
Location Management
Frawley Becker | ... | location manager |
Federico Ysunza | ... | location manager: Mexico |
Music Department
Dan Carlin Sr. | ... | supervising music editor |
Ross Levinson | ... | musician: violin |
Tim Sexton | ... | executive in charge of music (as Timothy R. Sexton) |
Brad Fiedel | ... | music performer (uncredited) / music producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alan Greedy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charles Enzen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alejandro Ferrer | ... | production head: Mexico |
Humberto Gurza | ... | animal wrangler |
Miguel Gurza | ... | animal wrangler |
Alberto Gutierrez | ... | stand-in |
Tom Harley | ... | boat pilot |
Patt McCurdy | ... | production coordinator |
Sergio David Prieto | ... | production assistant: Mexico (as David Prieto González) |
Jim Salmon | ... | boat pilot |
Terry Sepanek | ... | weapons specialist |
Brad Wilson | ... | assistant: Robert Duvall |
Burke Mattsson | ... | title designer (uncredited) |