Directed by
David Irving |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jacob Grimm | ... | (based on the fairy tale by) |
Wilhelm Grimm | ... | (based on the fairy tale by) |
David Irving | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Amy Irving | ... | Katie | |
Billy Barty | ... | Rumpelstiltskin | |
Clive Revill | ... | King Mezzer | |
Priscilla Pointer | ... | Queen Grizelda | |
Robert Symonds | ... | Victor | |
John Moulder-Brown | ... | Prince Henry (as John Moulder Brown) | |
Yehuda Efroni | ... | Count Flax | |
Jonny Phillips | ... | Ralph (as Johnny Phillips) | |
Jack Messinger | ... | Alf | |
Michael Schneider | ... | Peasant | |
Yael Uziely | ... | Emily | |
Julian Chagrin | ... | Blacksmith | |
Danny Segev | ... | Clerk | |
Susan Berlin | ... | Clerk's Wife | |
Austin Irving | ... | Clerk's Child | |
Yael Neeman | ... | Clerk's Child | |
Johnathan Gurfinkel | ... | Clerk's Child | |
Igor Borisov | ... | Cook | |
Jerry Hyman | ... | Advisor | |
Joseph Bee | ... | Farmer | |
Ya'ackov Ben-Sira | ... | Guard (as Yankale Ben Sira) | |
Ely Shi | ... | Executioner | |
Samini Koresh | ... | Midget Driver |
Produced by
Yoram Globus | ... | producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | producer |
Itzik Kol | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Ruben | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Max Robert |
Cinematography by
David Gurfinkel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tova Neeman |
Production Design by
Marek Dobrowolski |
Art Direction by
Charlie Leon |
Set Decoration by
Albert Segal |
Costume Design by
Debbie Leon |
Makeup Department
Tali Ben Nun | ... | makeup artist |
Orna Shilon | ... | makeup artist |
Lina Talmor | ... | hair stylist |
Marie-Hélène Yastchenkoff | ... | makeup designer / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Stephen Barker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Asher Gat | ... | production manager |
Vittorio Melara | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yael Golan | ... | third assistant director |
Mike Katzin | ... | first assistant director |
Haim Rinski | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Yosi Ani | ... | set dresser |
Sue Dunlop | ... | scenic artist |
Rosa Fitzgerald | ... | assistant set dresser |
Tali Gotchild | ... | draughtperson |
Boaz Katzenelson | ... | property master |
Amiram Lichter | ... | chief carpenter |
Moshe Magnezi | ... | set dresser |
Christine Nash | ... | scenic artist |
David Nipo | ... | draughtsperson |
Barbara Rutter | ... | assistant to designer: London |
Jon Varny | ... | assistant props |
Arie Ben Yishai | ... | construction coordinator |
Eli Zioni | ... | production buyer (as Eli Zion) |
Sound Department
Nigel Galt | ... | sound editor |
Stanley B. Gill | ... | sound recordist |
Vernon Messenger | ... | post sync effects editor |
Mark Mostyn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Eli Yarkoni | ... | sound mixer |
Yossi Yarkoni | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jackie Boaz | ... | assistant special effects |
Carlo De Marchis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Juan Ferrer | ... | assistant special effects |
Yoram Zargary | ... | assistant special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yehuda Abu | ... | grip |
Reuven Ajami | ... | best boy grip |
Danny Ben Menahem | ... | gaffer |
Yosi Benari | ... | electrician |
Micky Benjamin | ... | camera operator |
Micky Binyamini | ... | focus puller |
Mordi Boaz | ... | grip |
Danny Buchbut | ... | generator operator |
Avital Elati | ... | electrician |
Vittorio Ferrero | ... | grip |
Haim Flechter | ... | electrician |
Nimi Getter | ... | electrician (as Nimrod Getter) |
Yoni Hamenachem | ... | still photographer |
Rene Monjoie | ... | still photographer |
Micha Sabach | ... | grip |
Shimon Sabach | ... | key grip |
Rami Siman-Tov | ... | clapper loader / focus puller |
Dionisis Spinopolos | ... | grip |
Yuda Tatarko | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Hadassa Degani | ... | casting: Israel |
Wendy Murray | ... | casting: London |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leah Abutbul | ... | costumer |
Pam Ayali | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Hila Bargiel | ... | costumer |
Rachel Elimelech | ... | costumer |
Niza Felix | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Zmira Hershkovitz | ... | costumer |
Sigal Levi | ... | costumer |
Ahuva Mosheyon | ... | costumer |
Tami Romano | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Hilary Ross | ... | costumer |
Judith Zinger | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Elinoar Hardy | ... | assistant editor |
Tali Helter-Shenkar | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Wielage | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Ofra Alt | ... | location secretary |
Raz Chen | ... | location manager |
Ahmed El Masri | ... | location secretary |
Avihu Lehanon | ... | location secretary |
Dror Nimsovitz | ... | location secretary |
Dafna Oren | ... | location secretary |
Moshe Shabbat | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Stephen Lawrence | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ronit Ravich-Boss | ... | script supervisor (as Ronit Ravitz) |
Transportation Department
Ezra Aharon | ... | driver |
Muki Ben-Hamo | ... | transportation captain |
Venanzio Grande | ... | transportation |
Avidan Hatuka | ... | driver (as Avidan Hatooka) |
Rafi Solomon | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Offer Braz | ... | animal wrangler |
Tommy Diablo | ... | raven wrangler |
Leeora Gil | ... | production secretary |
Debi Gilden | ... | production coordinator: New York |
David Ben Hamo | ... | assistant animal wrangler |
Frances Hill | ... | period cutter |
Naomi Kol | ... | production auditor |
Orli Levi | ... | dialogue coach |
Felicity Newton | ... | production coordinator: London |
Maurice Palombi | ... | production assistant |
Charlotte Rose | ... | production coordinator |
Dari Shai | ... | choreographer |
Donna Solomon | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Meira Steinmatz | ... | period cutter |
Shuli Zilberberg | ... | period cutter |