Directed by
Ermanno Olmi |
Writing Credits
Ermanno Olmi | ... | (writer) and |
Tullio Kezich | ... | (writer) |
Joseph Roth | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mario Cecchi Gori | ... | executive producer |
Vittorio Cecchi Gori | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Cicutto | ... | producer |
Vincenzo Di Leo | ... | producer |
André Djaoui | ... | co-producer (uncredited) |
Marcello Siene | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Dante Spinotti |
Editing by
Paolo Cottignola | ||
Ermanno Olmi | ||
Fabio Olmi |
Casting By
Françoise Gallo | ... | (as Francoise Gallo) |
Piero Maccarinelli |
Production Design by
Gianni Quaranta | ... | supervising production designer |
Set Decoration by
Jean-Jacques Caziot | ||
Philippe Turlure |
Costume Design by
Anne-Marie Marchand |
Makeup Department
Francesco Arcuri | ... | hair stylist |
Yasmine Bourbia | ... | makeup artist |
Nadine Dumas | ... | hair stylist |
Annamaria Santolmasi | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Arlette Danis | ... | production manager |
Joëlle Picaud | ... | production supervisor (as Joelle Picaud) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Françoise Gallo | ... | assistant director (as Francoise Gallo) |
Mimmola Girosi | ... | first assistant director |
Piero Maccarinelli | ... | assistant director |
Barbara Melega | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Roger Fresca | ... | upholsterer |
Georges Glon | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Pierre Nossereau | ... | buyer |
Jean-Claude Perchet | ... | props |
Pierre Sicre | ... | props |
Sound Department
Philippe Combes | ... | boom operator |
Alain Curvelier | ... | sound |
Marco Gardani | ... | sound |
Romano Pampaloni | ... | sound mixer |
Stephane Van den Bergh | ... | boom operator (as Stephane van den Berg) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruno Angeletti | ... | gaffer |
Sandro Bolli | ... | key grip |
Armand Bonomi | ... | grip |
Alain Borla | ... | grip |
Bernard Caroff | ... | generator operator |
Eric Caron | ... | electrician |
Gino Chiappini | ... | electrician |
Eugène Delsuc | ... | grip |
Mauro Diamanti | ... | grip |
Valerie Dupin | ... | assistant camera |
Agostino Gorga | ... | electrician |
Jean Kerby | ... | still photographer |
Dominique Le Strat | ... | still photographer |
Enrico Lucidi | ... | camera operator |
Dominique Maestracci | ... | still photographer |
Marcello Mancini | ... | grip |
Denis Moncel | ... | electrician |
Mauro Pastorino | ... | electrician |
Sergio Rossi | ... | grip |
Marco Sacerdoti | ... | assistant camera |
Alain Salmon | ... | grip |
Christian Weyers | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Hermet | ... | assistant costume designer |
Myriem Khinouche | ... | tailor |
Script and Continuity Department
Franca Invernizzi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sandra Beauchard | ... | production secretary |
Elisabetta Bucciarelli | ... | dubbing director |
Paola Cariani | ... | administration |
Francesco Carnelutti | ... | voice dubbing: Rutger Hauer |
Graziella Conversi | ... | assistant dubbing director |
Martine Derda | ... | production secretary |
Luc Guillermic | ... | production assistant |
Jacques Lacour | ... | cashier |
Giovanna Lai | ... | production secretary |
Giovanni Marolla | ... | production secretary |
Michael Menard | ... | production assistant |
Charles Millot | ... | dialogue coach |
Fabio Olmi | ... | vidicom assistant |
Paila Pavese | ... | voice dubbing: Sophie Segalen |
Bertrand Quatrhomme | ... | production assistant |
Marisa Rufo | ... | interpreter |
Alga Samuelson | ... | supplier |
Massimo Toreti | ... | shipping |
Giacomo Volpi | ... | lighting supplier |
Franco Zucca | ... | voice dubbing: Anthony Quayle |