Directed by
Jerome Gary |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gary DeVore | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gary DeVore | ... | producer |
Richard McWhorter | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jay Gruska |
Cinematography by
Giuseppe Maccari |
Editing by
Michael Kahane |
Casting By
Marilyn Black |
Production Design by
Jack Poplin |
Art Direction by
Dennis Bradford |
Set Decoration by
Joseph J. Stone | ... | (as Joseph Stone) |
Costume Design by
Clifford Capone |
Makeup Department
Tina Cassady | ... | hair stylist |
David Halsey | ... | hair stylist |
June Westmore | ... | makeup artist (as June Pipkin) |
Production Management
Richard McWhorter | ... | unit production manager (as Richard F. McWhorter) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David B. Householter | ... | second assistant director |
Donald Roberts | ... | first assistant director |
Robert E. Warner | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Jim Brinson | ... | construction coordinator |
Keith Darwin | ... | on-set scenic artist |
Esty F. Davis Jr. | ... | leadman (as Esty Davis Jr.) |
Ron Greenwood | ... | property master (as Ronald Greewood) |
Tom Jones Jr. | ... | construction foreman (as Tom Jones) |
David J. Negron | ... | storyboard artist (as David J. Negron) |
James F. Oñate | ... | painter |
Les Pendleton | ... | set dresser |
Eric Skipper | ... | set dresser |
John Teitloff | ... | assistant property master |
Durk Tyndall | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Kontz | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bud Alper | ... | sound mixer |
Beau Baker | ... | boom operator (as Brydon D. Baker III) |
Jim Bridges | ... | sound |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gene Craig | ... | sound editor |
John Detra | ... | sound editor |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound editor (as Hector Gika) |
Christopher E. Schmid | ... | sound editor |
Bruce Stambler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit) |
Special Effects by
Bob Dawson | ... | special effects (as Robert Dawson) |
William Dawson | ... | special effects technician |
Lorenzo Hall | ... | special effects assistant |
Greg Hull | ... | special effects assistant (as Gregory S. Hull) |
Tony Vandenecker | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Walter Lee Drury Jr. | ... | stunts |
Greg Wayne Elam | ... | stunts (as Greg W. Elam) |
Joe Finnegan | ... | stunts |
Robin Grathwol | ... | stunts (as Robin Dale Grathwol) |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunts |
Eddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Larry Holt | ... | stunts |
Mike Johnson | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | lead stunt double |
Julius LeFlore | ... | stunts |
A. Michael Lerner | ... | stunts (as Allen Michael Lerner) |
Bill McIntosh | ... | stunts |
Larry Moldin | ... | stunts |
Bennie Moore | ... | stunts (as Bennie E. Moore Jr.) |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | stunts |
Jimmie Lee Sessoms | ... | stunts |
Douglas Ray Shackelford | ... | stunts |
Peter Stader | ... | stunts |
Rock A. Walker | ... | stunts |
Marvin Walters | ... | stunts |
Cindy Wills | ... | stunts (as Cindy Wills Hartline) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Campbell | ... | electrician |
Marg Chiaventone | ... | electrician |
Lynn Dodson | ... | gaffer (as L.D. Dodson) |
John Ferguson | ... | best boy |
Frank Godwin | ... | camera loader |
Rufus Granger Jr. | ... | grip |
Chip Hackler | ... | second assistant camera |
Herb Harton | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Eric Jones | ... | grip |
Sergio Melaranci | ... | camera operator |
Jeffrey D. Moore | ... | first assistant camera |
Cristiano Palermi | ... | lighting technician |
Giorgio Palermi | ... | gaffer |
Frank Perl | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
David E. Poole | ... | key grip (as Eugene Poole) |
Jonathan Quade | ... | electrician apprentice |
Mark J. Rainsford | ... | grip (as Mark Rainsford) |
Steve Spier | ... | electrician (as Stephen Spier) |
Owen Stephens | ... | gaffer |
Alice Pender Taylor | ... | third assistant camera (as Alice Taylor) |
Luke Wynne | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: North Carolina |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Hill | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jean Wesner | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Alonzo Wilson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Daniel Candib | ... | assistant editor |
Carolyne Chauncey | ... | assistant editor |
Mitchell Rubinstein | ... | associate editor |
Melissa Wegman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David Blake Hartley | ... | location manager (as David Hartley) |
Music Department
James Burt | ... | music editor |
Larry Hinds | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra M. Haskell | ... | script supervisor (as Sandra Haskell) |
Transportation Department
James Aikens | ... | driver |
Richard A. Davis | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Rick Davis) |
Johnny French | ... | driver |
Cathie Hegler Godwin | ... | driver (as Cathie Godwin) |
Arthur Gore | ... | driver |
Jeff Long | ... | driver |
Thomas Lovett | ... | transportation captain (as Tom Lovett) |
Michael Sloan | ... | driver |
Charles Teachey IV | ... | driver |
Larry Webber Sr. | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ric Abernathy | ... | production assistant |
Antoinette Bonsignoire | ... | production assistant |
C.F. Burton | ... | production medic |
Mike Burton | ... | stand-in |
Cynthia Clontz | ... | production assistant |
Michael Foster | ... | production assistant |
Scot Coker Free | ... | stand-in |
Christopher Gaw | ... | production assistant |
Eleanor Hemingway | ... | production secretary |
Katherine Atwell Herbert | ... | producers associate |
Debbie L. Howard | ... | craft service |
Ken Hudson | ... | production assistant (as Kenneth Hudson) |
Timothy McWhorter | ... | production assistant |
Lou Phillips | ... | production auditor (as Louis B. Phillips) |
Randall Pickett | ... | craft service |
Peter J. Silbermann | ... | marketing coordinator (as Peter Silbermann) |
Sara Spring | ... | assistant to Mr. Gary |
Teresa Stokovic | ... | production coordinator |
Durk Tyndall | ... | weapons |
Anne Wilson | ... | assistant accountant |
Herbert Gambill | ... | projectionist (uncredited) |