Directed by
Matthew Robbins |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jim Strain | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Thomas Baer | ... | producer |
Warren Carr | ... | executive producer |
John Jacobs | ... | co-producer (as John L. Jacobs) |
Judith Craig Marlin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Gibbs |
Cinematography by
John McPherson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Maryann Brandon |
Casting By
Lynne Carrow | ||
Robin Lippin |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
David Willson |
Set Decoration by
Annmarie Corbett | ||
Rose Marie McSherry |
Costume Design by
Larry S. Wells |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | hair stylist |
Jan Ballard | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sandy Cooper | ... | makeup artist (as Sandy L. Cooper) |
Roy Sidick | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Katherine Southern | ... | makeup artist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder) |
Robert A. Pandini | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Warren Carr | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Done | ... | third assistant director |
Adam Druxman | ... | dgc trainee (as Adam Morrey Druxman) |
Rachel Leiterman | ... | second assistant director |
David W. Rose | ... | first assistant director (as David Rose) |
Art Department
John G. Anderson | ... | construction buyer |
Jim Armstrong | ... | stand-by carpenter (as James E. Armstrong) |
Brent Bennett | ... | set dresser |
Brenda Borrowman | ... | lead painter |
Steve Connor | ... | set dresser |
Debbie Erhardt | ... | property buyer (as Debbie S. Erhardt) |
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | assistant property master (as R.D. Luther Fairbairn) |
Pam Hallas | ... | set buyer (as Pamela Joan Hallas) |
Erich Hepnar | ... | greensman |
Jennifer Hill | ... | stand-by painter (as Jennifer Lesley Hill) |
Yvonne J. Hurst | ... | assistant art director |
James Kilcher | ... | assistant set dresser (as James Kiltcher) |
Julian Luckham | ... | graphic designer |
Philip Lunt | ... | leadman (as Phil Lunt) |
Anne Power | ... | set dresser (as Anne E. Power) |
Joanne Quirk | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike John Rennison) |
Paul Rinaldi | ... | lead hand (as Paul S. Rinaldi) |
James Steuart | ... | draftsman (as Jim Steuart) |
Bill Thumm | ... | property master (as William Thumm) |
Ken Wells | ... | head painter |
Dale Menzies | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
C.J. Appel | ... | adr editor |
Tom Bellfort | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher Boyes | ... | foley recordist |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Citarella) |
Anthony D'Amico | ... | re-recording mixer |
Teresa Eckton | ... | sound editor |
Clare C. Freeman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tony Giacinti | ... | boom operator (as Anthony J. Giacinti) |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Michael Hawley | ... | cable |
Ruth Huddleston | ... | cable |
Darren Marcoux | ... | cable |
Cindy Marty | ... | sound editor |
Robert Marty | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steve Maslow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Devon Miller | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
John Nutt | ... | sound editor |
Philip Olbrantz | ... | assistant sound editor (as Phillip B. Olbrantz) |
Kevin Rose-Williams | ... | assistant sound editor |
Larry Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
Pam Uzzell | ... | assistant sound editor (as Pamela K. Uzzell) |
John Verbeck | ... | sound editor |
Frank Welker | ... | special vocal effects |
Marian Wilde | ... | sound editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | sound editor |
James Allen | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Victor DiMattia | ... | voice (uncredited) |
Elliot Tyson | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William H. Orr | ... | special effects supervisor (as William Orr) |
Randy Shymkiw | ... | assistant special effects (as Randy John Shymkiw) |
Scott Stofer | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunts |
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunts (as Tom Erikson) |
Tom Glass | ... | stunts |
Alex Green | ... | stunts |
David Jacox | ... | stunts |
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunts |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunts |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunts |
David Mylrea | ... | stunts |
John Scott | ... | stunts |
Dawn Stofer-Rupp | ... | stunts (as Dawn Stofer Rupp) |
Betty Thomas Quee | ... | stunts (as Betty Thomas) |
Mike Vézina | ... | stunts (as Mike Vezina) |
Tyler Woeste | ... | stunts |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Max | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Barry | ... | second assistant camera (as Simon Davis Barry) |
John L. Brown | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Creese | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Paul Cunningham | ... | lamp operator |
Barry Donlevy | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Barry Andrews Donlevy) |
Les Erskine | ... | chief lighting technician |
Derek Grieves | ... | grip (as Derek Grieve) |
Kevin Hall | ... | camera trainee |
Frank Halpenny | ... | lamp operator |
James Head | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as James David Head) |
Tim Hogan | ... | key grip |
Robin Jobin | ... | grip |
Alan MacKinnon | ... | generator operator (as Alan D. Mackinnon) |
Denis Marcotte | ... | grip |
Terry McEwen | ... | camera trainee |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video playback |
Guy Paterson | ... | lamp operator |
Jack Rowand | ... | still photographer |
Neil Seale | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Neil H.G. Seale) |
Jay Stroburg | ... | electrician |
Andrew D. Wilson | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter F. Woeste | ... | camera operator (as Peter Woeste) |
Ken Woznow | ... | best boy grip |
Neil Seale | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kasandra Marthells | ... | casting assistant |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | extras casting |
Bonnie Weeks | ... | casting assistant |
Louise Mackiewicz | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Van Slee | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abby Benjamin | ... | costumer |
Rena Campbell | ... | costumer |
Grace Keating | ... | costumer (as Grace M. Anderson) |
Gillian Kieft | ... | seamstress (as Gillian E. Kieft) |
Kati Zilahi-Balogh | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Shayne Brighty | ... | second assistant editor: San Francisco |
Fiona Duncanson | ... | second assistant editor: Vancouver (as Fiona Duncinson) |
Bruce Giesbrecht | ... | first assistant editor: Vancouver (as Bruce Allan Giesbrecht) |
Robert Grahamjones | ... | first assistant editor: San Francisco |
Kerie Kimbrell | ... | second assistant editor: San Francisco |
Bonni Devlin | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Greg Jackson | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirk Johns | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bob Badami | ... | music editor |
Will Kaplan | ... | music editor |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Katherine Quittner | ... | music editor: temp score (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Fox | ... | script supervisor (as Lara P. Fox) |
Transportation Department
Rodney Beech | ... | transportation co-captain |
Scott Irvine | ... | transportation coordinator (as Scott J. Irvine) |
Ron James | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Renyard | ... | transportation co-captain (as T. Scott Renyard) |
Rob Vreugde | ... | transportation captain |
Lawrence Albright | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nancy Carrow | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Nancy B. Carrow) |
Karen Day | ... | production accountant |
Dawn Dumas | ... | animal trainer (as Dawn Martin-Weiner) |
Mark Dumas | ... | animal trainer (as Mark Wiener) |
Kathy Grant | ... | animal trainer (as Kathy Anne Grant) |
Tim Haughian | ... | production assistant |
Mark Henderson | ... | security coordinator |
Catherine Howard | ... | production coordinator (as Catherine E. Howard) |
James A. Howard | ... | production assistant (as James Howard) |
Tracey Hunaus | ... | animal trainer |
Patricia Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Terry Keefe | ... | production staff |
Alison J. King | ... | observer: SPCA |
Marilyn Kopansky | ... | chef |
Margo Levy | ... | assistant chef (as Margot E. Levy) |
Leora Manering | ... | tutor |
Ron McLeod | ... | production assistant |
David J. McMillan | ... | animal trainer |
Boone Narr | ... | trainer: Bingo, Hollywood Animals |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | production assistant (as Sharie Gagen) |
Shirley-Anne Parsons | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Ragosin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mike Revell | ... | assistant accountant (as Michael Revell) |
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | ... | animal trainer (as Paul Reynolds) |
Tim Smith | ... | observer: SPCA |
Liz Staniforth | ... | assistant accountant (as Elizabeth Staniforth) |
David Tarris | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Towers | ... | assistant: Warren Carr |
Gerri Lee Watmough | ... | craft service (as Gerri L. Watmough) / first aid (as Gerri L. Watmough) |
Don Whiteside | ... | production assistant |
Craig Young | ... | production assistant |