Directed by
Katja von Garnier |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hannes Jaenicke | ... | (additional writing) |
Ben Taylor | ... | (additional writing) |
Katja von Garnier |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Katja Riemann | ... | Frenzy | |
Nina Kronjäger | ... | Maischa | |
Gedeon Burkhard | ... | Rene | |
Max Tidof | ... | Mark | |
Daniela Amavia | ... | Susa (as Daniela Lunkewitz) | |
Peter Sattmann | ... | Schwarz | |
Jochen Nickel | ... | Party Tier (Party Animal) | |
Carola Höhne | ... | Renes Schwester (Rene's Sister) | |
Stefan von Moers | ... | Mann mit Initiative | |
Jophi Ries | ... | Barkeeper | |
Sybille Hamm | ... | Frau in Rosa (Woman in Pink) | |
Giovanni Mangano | ... | Bodybuilder |
Produced by
Urs Aebersold | ... | producer |
Ewa Karlström | ... | executive producer / producer |
Katja von Garnier | ... | producer |
Music by
Tillmann Höhn | ||
Peter Wenke |
Cinematography by
Torsten Breuer |
Editing by
Katja von Garnier |
Production Design by
Anni Brunner | ||
Irene Edenhofer | ||
Nikolai Ritter | ||
Mike Schäfer |
Set Decoration by
Nikolai Ritter | ||
Mike Schäfer |
Costume Design by
Birgit Aichele |
Makeup Department
Rita Absmeier | ... | makeup artist |
Denise Marx | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Barbara Josek | ... | production manager |
Jobst Oetzmann | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Juliane Spengler | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michaela Neuner | ... | property master |
Thomas Zeidler | ... | set constructor |
Sound Department
Manfred Arbter | ... | sound mixer |
Achim P. Hofmann | ... | sound re-recordist |
Hans Horn | ... | boom operator / sound assistant |
Rainer Plabst | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolay Gutscher | ... | lighting technician |
Bernhard Kublinski | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Mayer | ... | lighting technician |
Christian Paschoud | ... | grip |
Udo Ravenstein | ... | key grip |
Dietrich Toellner | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas von Klier | ... | gaffer / still photographer |
Jörg Widmer | ... | steadicam operator |
Olaf Wildenhaus | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas Zeidler | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Carola Höhne | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Jörg Eybl | ... | color timer |
Annette Prey | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Location Management
Knut Losen | ... | location manager |
René Löw | ... | location manager |
Jan Schulenberg | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabine Koch | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Thorwarth | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sikander Goldau | ... | cartoons |
Alexis L. Rood | ... | production runner |
Markus Schnattmann | ... | avid supervisor |