Directed by
Don Bluth | ... | (uncredited) |
Gary Goldman | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Rachel Koretsky | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Stephen Whitestone | ... | (screenplay by) (as Steve Whitestone) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Short | ... | Hubie (voice) | |
Annie Golden | ... | Marina (voice) | |
Jim Belushi | ... | Rocko (voice) (as James Belushi) | |
Tim Curry | ... | Drake (voice) | |
Alissa King | ... | Petra (voice) | |
Stevie Vallance | ... | Priscilla / Chinstrap 2 (voice) (as Louise Vallance) | |
Will Ryan | ... | Royal / Tika (voice) | |
Neil Ross | ... | Scrawny (voice) | |
Stan Jones | ... | McCallister (voice) | |
S. Scott Bullock | ... | Chubby / Gentoo (voice) | |
Philip L. Clarke | ... | King (voice) | |
Shani Wallis | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
B.J. Ward | ... | Megellenic #1 (voice) | |
Hamilton Camp | ... | Megellenic 2 (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angeline Ball | ... | Gwynne / Chinstrap 3 (voice) | |
Kendall Cunningham | ... | Timmy (voice) | |
Pat Musick | ... | Pola / Chinstrap 1 (voice) | |
Michael Nunes | ... | Beany (voice) | |
Maggie Roswell | ... | (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Don Bluth | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Russell Boland | ... | producer |
James Butterworth | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Dern | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Gary Goldman | ... | producer (uncredited) |
John Pomeroy | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Paul Sabella | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Kelly Ward | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Mark Young | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Mark Watters |
Editing by
Nikki Moss | ... | supervising editor (as Thomas V. Moss) |
Aran O'Reilly | ||
Fiona Trayler |
Casting By
Allison Cowitt | ... | (uncredited) |
Maria Estrada | ... | (uncredited) |
Mike Fenton | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
David Goetz |
Production Management
Mark McDonagh | ... | irish production manager: Eurostudio No. 1 |
Gerry Shirren | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Scott Caple | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Guy Deel | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Kevin Gollaher | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Paul M. Kelly | ... | background supervisor (as Paul Michael Kelly) |
Violet McKenna | ... | supervising colour stylist |
Suzanne O'Reilly | ... | assistant supervising colour stylist |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
William H. Frake III | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Dan Harder | ... | additional storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Robert Koo | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Beau Biggart | ... | dialogue engineer: Magmasters Studios |
Brad Biggart | ... | recordist (as Bradley Biggart) |
Kevin W. Brooks | ... | loader |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (as Zane Bruce) |
Thomas Chan | ... | dialogue engineer: Wally Burr Recording |
Bob Chapman | ... | dialogue engineer: Audio Department |
Jim Fleming | ... | dialogue editor |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist (as Ellen Hever) |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Gary Keleghan | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Gregg Landaker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Maslow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Steele | ... | foley recordist |
Annette Stone | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Marco Streccioni | ... | sound engineer |
James Twomey | ... | sound recordist |
Bob Valasek | ... | loader (as Robert Valesek) |
John K. Carr | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Thomas Chan | ... | pre-production dialog recording (uncredited) |
Clayton Collins | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Linda Di Franco | ... | digital sound assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Donald Flick | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Gallavan | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Susan Odjakjian | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | dialogue engineer (uncredited) |
Allan Schultz | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Gretchen Thoma | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Michael Trent | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Graham Bebbington | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
David Birkinshaw | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Lynette Charters | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Caroline Cole | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
John Cousen | ... | special effects supervisor: Premier Films |
Mark D'Arcy-Irvine | ... | special effects inbetweener (as Mark Irvine) |
Suzanne Darcy | ... | special effects inbetweener (as Suzanne D'arcy) |
Stephen Deane | ... | special effects inbetweener |
Marie Doran | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Paul Fogarty | ... | special effects inbetweener |
Earl A. Hibbert | ... | special effects animator (as Earl Hibbert) |
Michael Ho | ... | special effects assistant animator |
Colin Hughes | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Janette Hynes | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Chloe Mauro | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Brenda McGuirk | ... | special effects administrative supervisor |
Tracey Meighan | ... | special effects assistant |
Trevor Murphy | ... | special effects inbetweener |
Mark Naisbitt | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Les Newstead | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Ansgar Niebuhr | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Shane O'Fearghail | ... | special effects inbetweener |
Julie Penman | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Christian Puille | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Athene Roy | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Jane Smethurst | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Stephen Smyth | ... | special effects inbetweener |
Jill Sutton | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Heather Tailby | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Dave Tidgwell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Thomas Walsh | ... | special effects inbetweener |
Thomas A. Walsh | ... | special effects inbetweener (as Thomas Walsh) |
Martin Wansborough | ... | special effects animator: Premier Films |
Roger Way | ... | special effects assistant animator: Premier Films |
Visual Effects by
Leslie Aust | ... | special effects animator |
John Byrne | ... | computer animator |
Gerry Carty | ... | computer animator |
Mary Clarke-Miller | ... | computer animator |
John Costello | ... | special effects animator |
Bob Cowan | ... | special effects animator |
Mark Cumberton | ... | special effects animator |
Joan Doyle | ... | special effects animator |
Martine Finucane | ... | special effects animator |
Conánn Fitzpatrick | ... | special effects animator |
Joseph Gilland | ... | special effects directing animator (as Joe Gilland) |
Karl Hayes | ... | special effects assistant animator |
Gillian Hunt | ... | special effects assistant animator (as Gillian Hunt Cunningham) |
Julian Hynes | ... | special effects supervising animator |
Noel P. Kiernan | ... | special effects directing animator |
Diann Landau | ... | special effects directing animator |
Orla Madden | ... | special effects overseas coordinator |
Greg Maguire | ... | senior computer animator (as Gregory Maguire) |
Stephen McDermott | ... | visual effects artist |
Tracey Meighan | ... | special effects assistant animator |
Thomas M. Miller | ... | 3-d computer animation supervisor (as Tom Miller) |
Paul Morris | ... | special effects animator |
Janette Owens | ... | special effects animator |
Deirdre Reynolds | ... | special effects animator |
Olun Riley | ... | computer animator |
Conor Thunder | ... | special effects directing animator |
Declan Walsh | ... | special effects animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emmet Doyle | ... | animation camera operator |
Patrick Duffy | ... | animation camera operator |
Paul Gallagher | ... | animation camera operator |
Gary Hall | ... | animation camera operator |
Jeannette Maher-Manifold | ... | animation camera operator (as Jeanette Maher) |
Ciaran Morris | ... | production camera supervisor (as Ciarán Morris) |
Keith Murray | ... | animation camera operator |
John O'Flaherty | ... | animation camera operator |
Peadar O'Reilly | ... | production camera supervisor (as Peadár O) |
Eric Ryan | ... | production camera assistant supervisor |
Stephen Sinfield | ... | camera operator |
Richard Wolff | ... | cameramen: Rostrum Cameras |
Animation Department
Rosie Ahern | ... | character clean-up artist |
Jane Anderson | ... | assistant character animator |
Peter Anderson | ... | assistant character animator |
Fionnuala Ballance | ... | key clean-up artist |
Lisa Barnes | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Alison Barrass | ... | trainee color stylist (as Alison Marnell Barrass) |
Richard Bazley | ... | directing animator |
Richard Bentham | ... | pre-production color key artist (as Rick Bentham) |
Amy Berenz | ... | layout artist (as Amy Louise Berenz) |
Sharon Blake | ... | color stylist assistant |
Gillian Bolger | ... | final check assistant |
Alan Boon | ... | paint lab mix and match |
Gerard Brady | ... | inbetween artist / rough breakdown and inbetween artist |
Juan José Bravo | ... | additional character animator |
Tommy Brennan | ... | character clean-up artist (as Thomas Brennan) |
Sandra Breslin | ... | final check supervisor |
Monique Buchens | ... | character clean-up artist |
Ben Burgess | ... | additional character animator |
Anne Byrne | ... | paint lab production assistant |
Mark Byrne | ... | pre-production layout artist (as Mark T. Byrne) |
Mark Byrne | ... | inbetween artist (as Mark C. Byrne) |
Michael Carroll | ... | inbetween artist |
Yvonne Carthy | ... | journeyman colour stylist assistant |
Mick Cassidy | ... | pre-production key clean-up artist |
Roland Chat | ... | additional key clean-up artist |
Paul Clare | ... | character clean-up artist |
Sandro Cleuzo | ... | character animator |
Eimear Clonan | ... | scene planner |
Kevin Condron | ... | character clean-up artist |
Nicholas Connolly | ... | final check librarian |
Mary Connors | ... | key clean-up artist |
Eileen Conway | ... | clean-up supervisor |
Dave Coogan | ... | inbetween artist (as David Coogan) |
Jackie Corley | ... | additional character animator |
Alain Costa | ... | character animator |
Phaedra Craig | ... | background supervisor (as Phaedra Craig Finnegan) |
Nollaig Crombie | ... | additional key clean-up artist |
Eoin Cullen | ... | paint lab mix and match |
Pearse Cullinane | ... | character clean-up artist |
Kieran Cummins | ... | scene planner (as Kieran Cummings) |
Teresa Cunniffe | ... | character clean-up artist |
Robert D'Arcy | ... | additional inbetween artist |
Alan Dalton | ... | inker |
Anne Daniels | ... | additional key clean-up artist |
Inge Daveloose | ... | background artist |
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura | ... | character animator (as Marcelo De Moura) |
Piet De Rycker | ... | additional character animator |
Angeline De Silva | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Stephen Deane | ... | animator |
Jason Deegan | ... | inbetween artist |
Rogerio DeGodoy | ... | character animator |
Chris Derochie | ... | animator |
John Devlin | ... | background artist |
Claudia Dickerson | ... | additional inbetween artist |
Peter Donnelly | ... | key clean-up artist |
Madeleine Downes | ... | inker |
Noirin Dunne | ... | colour stylist |
Helga Egilson | ... | additional key clean-up artist |
Martin Fagan | ... | key clean-up artist |
Damian Farrell | ... | rough breakdown and inbetween artist |
Linda Fitzpatrick | ... | animation checker |
Alan Fleming | ... | additional character animator |
Christine Fluskey | ... | animation checking assistant supervisor |
Aidan Flynn | ... | character clean-up artist |
Des Forde | ... | key clean-up artist |
Brian Forsythe | ... | final checker (as Brian Forsyth) |
Robert Fox | ... | character animator |
Donal Freeney | ... | color stylist: journeyman |
Martha Furley | ... | inbetween artist |
Carmel Gavin | ... | paint lab mix and match |
Cristo Gelov | ... | additional character animator |
Bill Giggie | ... | animator |
Miguel Gil | ... | background artist |
Damien Gilligan | ... | assistant character animator |
Paula Goddard | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Debbie J. Gold | ... | inbetween artist (as Deborah Gold) |
Edison Goncalves | ... | character animator |
Hilary Gough | ... | inbetween artist |
Asherton Green | ... | cel painter (as Assheton Green) |
Atlanta Green | ... | cel painter |
Cyrus Green | ... | cel painter |
Peter Green | ... | paint lab distributor (as Peter Greene) |
Eddie Gribbin | ... | layout supervisor (as Edward Gribbin) |
Philip Grogan | ... | xerography processor |
Martin Hanley | ... | pre-production layout artist |
Joseph Haugh | ... | inbetween artist (as Joe Haugh) |
Aidan Heffernan | ... | character clean-up artist |
Karen Hennessy | ... | journeyman colour stylist assistant |
Tom Higgins | ... | additional character animator |
John Hill | ... | directing animator |
Silvia Hoefnagels | ... | directing animator |
Stuart Holgate | ... | character animator |
Lynn Hollowell | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Jacqueline Hooks | ... | inking supervisor |
Roger Horgan | ... | additional rough breakdown and inbetween artist |
Róisín Hunt | ... | additional character animator |
Barry Iremonger | ... | inbetween artist |
Anna Jander | ... | additional background artist |
Carl Jones | ... | pre-production color key artist |
Paul Joyce | ... | inbetween artist |
Berenice Keegan | ... | colour stylist |
Linda Keegan | ... | trainee color stylist |
Sandra Keely | ... | additional inbetween artist |
Carl Keenan | ... | scene planner |
Linda Kellagher | ... | key clean-up artist |
Paul J. Kelly | ... | key clean-up artist (as Paul Kelly) |
Bernie Keogh | ... | animation assistant supervisor |
Terence R. Kester | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. (as Terry Kester) |
Maoiliosa Kiely | ... | key clean-up artist |
Celine Kiernan | ... | character animator (as Celine Cahill) |
Dan Kuenster | ... | additional character animator |
Siobhan Larkin | ... | pre-production key clean-up artist |
Jimmy Lawlor | ... | additional background artist |
Pearse Love | ... | animation checker |
Fiona Mackle | ... | final checker |
Paddy Malone | ... | assistant character animator |
Joseph Manifold Jr. | ... | inbetween artist |
Jim Manocchio | ... | animator |
Shirley Mapes | ... | colour special effects artist (as Shirley 'Sam' Mapes) |
Ciara McCabe | ... | key clean-up artist |
Martina McCarron | ... | final checker |
Robert McCauley | ... | layout artist |
Niamh McClean | ... | background/layout administrative supervisor |
Shane McCormack | ... | character clean-up artist |
Ann McCormick | ... | overseas coordinator |
Jenni McCosker | ... | key clean-up artist |
Joe McDonough | ... | additional character animator (as Joseph McDonough) |
Henry McGrane | ... | background artist |
Glen McIntosh | ... | character animator |
Margaret McKenna | ... | key clean-up artist |
Michele McKenna | ... | animation checking supervisor (as Michele McKenna-Mahon) |
Gareth McKinney | ... | color stylist assistant |
James McLoughlin | ... | key clean-up artist |
Jane McLoughlin | ... | character clean-up administrative assistant supervisor |
Mark McLoughlin | ... | key clean-up artist |
Lucy McMahon | ... | final check trainer |
Kevin McNamara | ... | background artist |
Neil McNeil | ... | assistant character animator |
Majella Milne | ... | inbetween artist |
Anne Marie Mockler | ... | key clean-up artist |
Bernadette Moley | ... | character clean-up artist |
Frank Molieri | ... | animator |
Andrew Molloy | ... | inbetween artist |
Jean Morel | ... | additional character animator |
Sharon Morgan | ... | inbetween artist |
Fernando Moro | ... | character animator |
Joe Mulligan | ... | rough breakdown and inbetween artist (as Joseph Mulligan Jr.) |
Lyn Mulvany | ... | colour stylist (as Lyn Mulvaney) |
Gabriella Muriel | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Moira Murphy | ... | animation checker |
Ann P. Murray | ... | inker (as Anne P. Murray) |
Michael Murray | ... | xerography supervisor (as Micheal Murray) |
Sinead Murray | ... | character clean-up artist |
Anne Murray-O'Craobhach | ... | rough inbetween and breakdown administrative supervisor (as Anne C. Murray) |
Rob Nason | ... | background artist (as Robyn Christian Nason) |
Paul Newberry | ... | character animator |
Ansgar Niebuhr | ... | assistant animator |
Uli Nitzsche | ... | inbetween artist |
David Nolan | ... | additional background artist |
Collette O'Brien | ... | xerography processor |
Janet O'Carroll | ... | paint lab supervisor |
Catherine O'Connor | ... | color stylist assistant (as Catherine Dillon) |
Dermot O'Connor | ... | additional character animator |
Susan O'Loughlin | ... | animation checker |
Carol O'Mara | ... | key clean-up artist |
Gary O'Neill | ... | pre-production layout artist |
Gabrielle O'Regan | ... | inbetween artist |
George O'Shea | ... | character clean-up artist |
Terry O'Toole | ... | character clean-up artist (as Terence O'Toole) / clean-up artist |
Carmen Oliver | ... | pre-production color stylist |
Roman Ostir | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Ralf Palmer | ... | directing animator |
Gary Perkovac | ... | additional character animator (as Gary J. Perkovac) |
Ferenc Petrovics | ... | inbetween artist |
John Phelan | ... | scene planning supervisor |
Nina Phipps | ... | final checker |
John Pomeroy | ... | directing animator: "Drake" |
Darren Power | ... | character clean-up artist |
John Power | ... | directing animator |
Andrea Preda | ... | inbetween artist |
David M. Rabbitte | ... | background artist (as David Rabbitte) |
Miriam Reid | ... | character key clean-up artist overseas coordinator |
Fred Reilly | ... | layout artist |
Fiona Revell | ... | cel painter: Brian Stevens Animated Films Ltd. |
Frank Richards | ... | xerography maintenance (as Frank D. Richards) |
Jonathan Ridge | ... | layout artist |
Eileen Ridgway | ... | key clean-up artist (as Eileen Ridgeway) |
Owen Rohu | ... | background artist |
Julie Ryan | ... | key clean-up artist |
Neal Ryan | ... | character clean-up artist |
David Satchwell | ... | computer animator |
Chris Scully | ... | layout artist (as Christopher Scully) |
Paul Shanahan | ... | inbetween artist |
Alan Shannon | ... | character clean-up artist |
Hughie Shevlin | ... | animation checking supervisor |
Richard Simmons | ... | layout artist |
Len Simon | ... | directing animator |
Colum Slevin | ... | animation checker |
Kenneth Valentine Slevin | ... | pre-production color key artist (as Kenneth Slevin) |
Sinéad Somers | ... | layout artist |
Sam Spacey | ... | cel painting supervisor/checker (as Samantha Spacey) |
Robert Sprathoff | ... | character animator |
Gabor Tom Steisinger | ... | character animator (as Gabor Steisinger) |
Melanie Strickland | ... | final checker |
Frank Suarez | ... | assistant animator |
Hugo M. Takahashi | ... | character animator (as Hugo Takahashi) |
Norman Teeling | ... | background artist |
Dimitri Tenev | ... | additional character animator |
Carol Anne Thornbury | ... | animation checker (as Carol Thornbury) |
Brian Thornton | ... | xerography processor |
Donnacha Treacy | ... | character clean-up artist |
Audrey Walsh | ... | character clean-up artist |
Damien Walsh | ... | xerography processor |
John R. Walsh | ... | character clean-up artist (as John J. Walsh) |
Mary Walsh | ... | final check supervisor |
Peter Wang | ... | layout artist |
Konrad Winterlich | ... | character animator |
June Wright | ... | inbetween artist |
Mannix Bennett | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Kirk Hanson | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Johan Klingler | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Jacques Muller | ... | additional character animator (uncredited) |
Jens Pindal | ... | character animator (uncredited) |
Michael Stocker | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) |
Colin Ives | ... | negative cutter |
Paul King | ... | negative cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter (credit only) |
John Stanborough | ... | colour timer |
Music Department
Jeff Atmajian | ... | orchestrations |
Dominick Certo | ... | music editor |
Ross DeRoche | ... | music copyist |
Charles Fernandez | ... | orchestrations |
Vic Fraser | ... | music copyist |
John Given | ... | orchestrations |
Ira Hearshen | ... | orchestrations |
The Irish Film Orchestra | ... | music performers (as Irish Film Orchestras) |
Joel Iwataki | ... | music mixer |
Christopher Klatman | ... | orchestrations (as Chris Klatman) |
Lisa Donovan Lukas | ... | orchestrations (as Lesa O'Donovan) |
Barry Manilow | ... | scoring supervisor / song arranger / song producer / supervising composer |
Don Murray | ... | music mixer / music recording engineer |
Thomas Richard Sharp | ... | orchestrations (as Thom Sharp) |
Alan Smale | ... | orchestra leader |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer |
Brad Warnaar | ... | orchestrations |
Mark Watters | ... | orchestra conducted by / orchestrations |
Rick Winquest | ... | music mixer |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Dove | ... | continuity assistant |
Cathy Goldman | ... | production continuity supervisor |
Cindy Nason | ... | continuity assistant |
Additional Crew
Karl Bredendieck | ... | supervising systems engineer |
Fiona Byrne-Morris | ... | assistant: Russell Boland (as Fiona Byrne) |
Martin Coffey | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Gaynor | ... | b&w film laboratory supervisor (as Caroline Gaynor-Walsh) |
Neil Keaveney | ... | engineer |
Linda O'Carroll | ... | continuity assistant (as Lynda O'Carroll) |
Gerard O'Keeffe | ... | storeman |
Robert Sidis | ... | production assistant |
Steen Young | ... | acrobat |
Tom Jacobsmeyer | ... | studio general manager: USA (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Carey | ... | dedicatee |
David Corbally | ... | dedicatee |
Shani Wallis | ... | dedicatee |