Directed by
George Erschbamer |
Writing Credits
George Erschbamer | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jeffrey Barmash | ... | (screenplay) (as Jeff Barmash) & |
Jim Cirile | ... | (screenplay) (as Michael Ellis) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeffrey Barmash | ... | producer (as Jeff Barmash) |
John Dunning | ... | producer |
André Link | ... | executive producer (as Andre Link) |
Jeff Sackman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Norman Orenstein |
Cinematography by
A.J. Vesak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Sanders |
Casting By
Ann Forry |
Production Design by
Allen Benjamin | ... | (as Al Benjamin) |
Art Direction by
Pamela Needlands | ... | (as Pamela Neelands) |
Set Decoration by
David Perun |
Costume Design by
Cali Newcomen |
Makeup Department
Jill Corp | ... | hair department head |
Joanne Kinchella | ... | makeup artist |
Tone Rorvik | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Danna Rutherford | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Heather Tillson | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Heather Tilson) |
Production Management
Denis Abramsen | ... | unit manager |
John Prince | ... | production manager |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | unit manager (as Shayne Wilson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Erik Ajduk | ... | trainee assistant director |
Mairzee Almas | ... | second assistant director |
Abraham Fraser | ... | third assistant director |
Allan Harmon | ... | first assistant director |
Dave Thompson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Rudy Beltramello | ... | construction coordinator |
Ea Birkett | ... | assistant set decorator (as Elisa Birkit) |
Tony DePasquale | ... | set dresser (as Tony De Pasquale) |
Shaun Franks | ... | head painter (as Shon Franks) |
Antonio Germinario | ... | props master |
Lynne Kamm | ... | on-set dresser |
Audrey Landry | ... | set dresser |
Michael Lawlor | ... | swing labor |
Tiara Motem | ... | assistant props |
Bryce Perry | ... | storyboard artist |
Jacqueline Ryan | ... | painter |
Christopher Schreiber | ... | lead carpenter (as Chris Schreiber) |
Anya Slade | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Darren Brisker | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Copley | ... | foley recordist |
Marvyn Dennis | ... | dialogue editor |
Jim Eustace | ... | foley assistant |
Scot Thiessen Gregory | ... | sound effects editor (as Scott Theissen) |
Jim Lacamel | ... | boom operator (as Jim Lacamell) |
Joe Mancuso | ... | dialogue editor |
Cory Mandel | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Porteous | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Poty | ... | adr editor |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley assistant |
David Trusz | ... | adr assistant |
Special Effects by
Tom Blacklock | ... | special effects best boy |
Rod Currie | ... | special effects assistant |
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects assistant (as Erick Vrba) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | stunts (as James Banford) |
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt double michael dudicoff |
Marny Eng | ... | stunts |
Lori Stewart | ... | stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Bill Edwards | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Jacox | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Nicholson | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Claire Webb | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bruce Adams | ... | camera trainee (as Mike Adams) |
Stephen Arnott | ... | best boy grip |
Olaf Aue | ... | swing grip |
Dan Bennett | ... | key grip |
David Bercovici-Artieda | ... | second assistant camera (as David Bercovici) |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera (as Steve 'Steadi' Campenelli) |
Greg Corp | ... | still photographer |
Ken Decker | ... | best boy lighting |
Neil Every | ... | camera trainee |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | Steadicam operator: "b" camera / dolly grip |
Bruno Huber | ... | generator operator |
Reed Jensen | ... | gaffer |
Scott MacDonald | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera |
Tony Mirza | ... | first assistant camera |
Shaun Pollinger | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Sean Rooney | ... | lamp operator |
Brad Smith | ... | grip |
Cesar R. Solis | ... | camera trainee (as Cesar Solis) |
A.J. Vesak | ... | camera operator |
Jim Wallace | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Carrie Ritchie | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shani Beadle | ... | costume set supervisor |
Deborah Fraser | ... | costumer |
Glenna Owen | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Mitch Lackie | ... | assistant film editor |
Catherine Rankin | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Mitchell Barmash | ... | key location production assistant |
Curtis Campbell | ... | location manager |
Bryan Fransen | ... | key location production assistant |
Russ Hamilton | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sam Ewen | ... | music supervisor |
Clemonte Mack | ... | music supervisor |
Avi Zarum | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Lambie | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Scott 'Scoop' Baker | ... | transportation (as Scott 'Scoopy' Baker) |
Andrea Beardsley | ... | transportation |
Chris J. Clayton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dave Harvey | ... | transportation |
Tuesday 'T.C.' Hogan | ... | driver: special equipment (as Tuesday Hogan) |
Robin King | ... | transportation |
Michael J. LeGresley | ... | transportation (as Mike Legresley) |
John Riddle | ... | driver: special equipment |
Mark Riddle | ... | transportation |
Joe Staples | ... | transportation |
Winston Taylor | ... | transportation |
Mark Wilson | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Kelly Abram | ... | armorer |
Cara E. Anderson | ... | production assistant (as Cara Anderson) |
Mar Andersons | ... | extras wrangler (as Mar Anderson) |
Francois Aubry | ... | title designer: main title |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services |
John Curran | ... | unit security |
Emily Davidson | ... | craft service / first aid |
Sue Deacon | ... | assistant accountant |
Cara Fores | ... | assistant production coordinator / assistant to producers |
Barb Foster | ... | assistant chef |
Dave Harvey | ... | production assistant |
Jim Johnston | ... | stand-in: Michael Dudikoff (as Jim 'JJ' Johnston) |
Maria Livingstone | ... | assistant to producers |
Paul Martin | ... | accountant |
Joanne Mikita | ... | assistant: Mr. Dudikoff |
Anne Openshaw | ... | stand-in: Lisa Howard |
David M. Robertson | ... | production executive (as David Robertson) |
Holly Schultz | ... | assistant craft service |
Geoff Titcomb | ... | chef (as Jeff Titcomb) |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | product placement (as Shayne Wilson) / production coordinator (as Shayne Wilson) |
Thanks
Neal Ambrose | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Patrick Ooyevaar | ... | the producers wish to thank |