Directed by
Bill Norton | ... | (as Bill L. Norton) |
Writing Credits
Charles Grant Craig | ... | (teleplay by) |
Patrick Gilmore | ... | (story by) and |
Charles Grant Craig | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Patterson | ... | Simon Trent | |
Clare Carey | ... | Kelly Black | |
Dustin Voigt | ... | Jonathan 'Jake' Trent | |
Tony Todd | ... | Berlin | |
Caprice Benedetti | ... | Sally Trent | |
Lochlyn Munro | ... | Sheriff Cole Harper | |
Andrea Libman | ... | Angelic Girl / The Nomad | |
Scott Bellis | ... | Matt Verlane | |
Michele Goodger | ... | Jessica | |
Stephen E. Miller | ... | Mr. Balaban | |
Johnny Cuthbert | ... | Chernobyl (as Jon Cuthbert) | |
Brad Loree | ... | Leningrad | |
Douglas Arthurs | ... | Cardinal (as Douglas H. Arthurs) | |
Anna Ferguson | ... | Jessica | |
Wally Dalton | ... | Taylor | |
Patrick Keating | ... | Logan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Heather Hanson | ... | Alexandria (uncredited) | |
Matthew Robert Kelly | ... | Alien Pilot (uncredited) | |
Beverly Knight | ... | Goopie Townfolk (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Faulstich | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim LeMasters | ... | executive producer |
David Roessell | ... | producer |
Music by
John R. Graham |
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler | ... | director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler) |
Editing by
Michael Schweitzer |
Casting By
Simon Ayer | ||
Coreen Mayrs | ... | (casting: Vancouver) |
Production Design by
Phil Schmidt |
Art Direction by
James Cordeiro |
Set Decoration by
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Joan Isaacson | ... | makeup artist |
Janet Sala | ... | hair stylist |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ron French | ... | production manager (as Ron E. French) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Blecha | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Wood | ... | first assistant director |
Angie Nolan | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Jurgen Gottschlag | ... | head painter (uncredited) |
Harry Griffin-Beale | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Griffin-Park | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Rose Mihalyi | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
John Quesenberry | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Rodger Schultz | ... | on-set carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael McGee | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Roger Morris | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) / foley and adr recording mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jon Campfens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Chen | ... | digital effects producer |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects producer |
Dave Axford | ... | model shop supervisor (uncredited) |
Steward Burris | ... | computer graphic artist: North West Imaging & FX (uncredited) |
Dug Claxton | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Gudrun Heinze | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Pete Mastalyr | ... | visual effects compositor (uncredited) |
Shelly Morrow | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Thomas Schelesny | ... | computer graphics artist (uncredited) |
Richard Trus | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Tom Turnbull | ... | director of photography: effects unit (uncredited) |
Sean Wickett | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Black | ... | key grip |
Fred Boyd | ... | gaffer |
William Waring | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Will Waring) |
John Carron | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Greg Fox | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Bill Molnar | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stacey Levy | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Location Management
Leanne Arnott | ... | location manager |
Scott Graham | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
David Cates | ... | music editor |
David Sibley | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Aarvold | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Patrick Weathers | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Glynda Fitzgerald | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Perenseff | ... | transportation manager: Cannell (as James J. Perenseff) |
Additional Crew
Richard Bullock | ... | production coordinator |
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant: Mr. Cannell |
Sean Benbow | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kim Cowan | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Kevin Leslie | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Paul Van Zyl | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |