Directed by
Mark Roper |
Writing Credits
Danny Lerner | ... | (story) |
Jeff Albert | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Frank Zagarino | ... | Lt. Jack Tannen | |
Joe Lara | ... | Gen. Kraft | |
Elizabeth Giordano | ... | Dr. Jessica Evans | |
Brian O'Shaughnessy | ... | Gen. Edwards | |
Todd Jensen | ... | Tom Lansdale | |
Michael McCabe | ... | Dr. Evans | |
Ian Yule | ... | Colonel #1 | |
Ross Preller | ... | P.J | |
Alan T. Marks | ... | Spotter | |
Jamie Bartlett | ... | Wilson | |
Joe Da Silva | ... | Joyce | |
Grethe Fox | ... | Victoria Palmer | |
Greg Poustie | ... | Cpl. Whitey Jackson | |
Ricardo Coen | ... | Lee | |
Keith Van Hoven | ... | Allen | |
Justin Illusion | ... | Garcia | |
Lee-Anne Liebenberg | ... | Jones | |
David C. Webb | ... | Parks (as David Webb) | |
Doug Parker | ... | Penn | |
Cordell McQueen | ... | Larry | |
Danie van Rensburg | ... | Karl (as Daniel Van Rensburg) | |
Darryl Werner | ... | Shemp | |
Nick Smit | ... | Bunker Guard | |
Chris Buchanan | ... | Col. Liddy | |
Terry Loftus | ... | Haig | |
Andre Marrero | ... | Haldeman | |
Quintin Voges | ... | North | |
Mack Mackenzie | ... | Dole | |
Bryan de Klerk | ... | Marine MP | |
Ishmael Mkhwanazi | ... | Haitian | |
Frank Notaro | ... | Senator Brickman |
Produced by
Danny Dimbort | ... | executive producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Danny Lerner | ... | producer |
Brigid Olen | ... | associate producer |
Trevor Short | ... | executive producer |
David Varod | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert O. Ragland | ... | (as Robert O. Raglund) |
Cinematography by
Rod Stewart |
Editing by
Alain Jakubowicz |
Casting By
Jane Warren |
Production Design by
David Varod |
Set Decoration by
Barry Nash |
Costume Design by
Yvonne De Necker |
Makeup Department
Pia Cornelius | ... | key makeup artist |
Debra Fouche | ... | key makeup artist |
Ingrid Vajdek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Marlow De Mardt | ... | production manager |
George Gale | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liam Cundill | ... | first assistant director |
Harmon Cusack | ... | second unit director |
Michael Modena | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Auret | ... | property master |
Lilian Baksalevowicz | ... | art department coordinator / property buyer |
Andy Cartwright | ... | art department coordinator / property buyer |
Dimitri Genocchio | ... | scenic artist |
Ziggy Lepere | ... | property assistant |
Buddy MacKett | ... | construction manager |
Bridgette McCormack | ... | set dresser assistant |
Thomas Mongani | ... | props truck assistant |
Warren Morris | ... | scenic artist |
Justice Nhlapo | ... | art department runner |
Pietie Pheta | ... | stand-by set dresser |
Jules Dos Reis | ... | scenic artist |
Carlos Silva Da Silva | ... | assistant art director (as Carlos Da Silva) |
Craig Smith | ... | property master |
Tammy Stokes | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Greg Back | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
David Bondelevitch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Goeb | ... | dialogue editor |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | boom operator |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Todd Niesen | ... | adr editor |
Henry Prentice | ... | sound mixer |
Donald P. Zappala | ... | adr editor |
Joseph Zappala | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Rick Cresswell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Les Lane | ... | special effects assistant |
Gavin Meadon | ... | special effects coordinator |
Gian Palermo | ... | special effects assistant |
Gus Thompson | ... | special effects assistant |
Janek Zabielski | ... | special effects assistant |
Stefan Zabielski | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Andy Anderson | ... | stunt safety officer |
Karen Bowes | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Chris Brodie | ... | jet ski stunts |
Adam Butcher | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Malcolm Cochrane | ... | stunts |
Victor de Klerk | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Martin Dlamini | ... | stunts |
Grant Fevrier | ... | ice hockey stunts (as Grant Newberry) |
Roly Jansen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Kruger | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Otto Le Roux | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Lee-Anne Liebenberg | ... | stunts |
Grant Lovett | ... | stunts |
David May | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Mack McKenzie | ... | stunts |
Clinton Murray | ... | jet ski stunts |
Geoffrey Pelger | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Greg Poustie | ... | stunt double: Mr. Lara |
Graham Press | ... | stunts |
Francois Saayman | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Spencer Smith | ... | jet ski stunts |
Tyrone Stevenson | ... | stunt double: Mr. Zagarino |
Glen Tantum | ... | jet ski stunts |
Dan Van Hemert | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Piet Van Rensberg | ... | stunts |
Gavin Van Rooyen | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Alan Verwey | ... | ice hockey stunts |
Darryl Werner | ... | stunt coordinator assistant |
Kane Hodder | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Cordell McQueen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Umberto Adaggi | ... | still photographer |
Carlos Carvalho | ... | clapper loader |
Lars Cox | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Carlos De Carvalho | ... | focus puller |
Glen Donaldson | ... | third camera focus puller: second unit |
Justin Fouche | ... | third camera operator: second unit |
Derry Gallagher | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Gibb | ... | best boy electric |
Peter Joseph | ... | generator operator |
Daron Keet | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Clive Levine | ... | underwater camera operator (as Clive Levin) |
William Makhuvela | ... | electrician |
Hendrick Manenzhe | ... | electrician |
Joe Mnisi | ... | assitant grip |
Johannes Mokonyama | ... | dolly grip |
Joe Mulaudzi | ... | assistant grip |
Colin Rambani | ... | electrician |
Clint Stone | ... | electrician |
John Tembo | ... | assistant still photographer |
Vicci Turpin | ... | third camera focus puller: second unit / underwater camera operator |
Yossi Wein | ... | third camera operator: second unit |
Zaan Wienand | ... | key grip (as Zann Wienand) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camina Turgel | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Mandy Vox | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Sylvie Aran | ... | second assistant film editor: Los Angeles |
Gerard Jakubowicz | ... | first assistant film editor: Los Angeles |
David Parmenter | ... | negative cutter |
Katherine Pienaar | ... | assistant film editor: South Africa (as Kathy Pienaar) |
Jeanine Smal | ... | assistant film editor: South Africa |
John Travers | ... | negative cutter (uncredited) |
Music Department
William Ashford | ... | music programmer: electronic music / music supervisor / orchestrator: electronic music |
Brian Campbell | ... | music recording engineer |
Alan Oldfield | ... | music programmer: electronic music / music supervisor / orchestrator: electronic music |
Casey Stone | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Morag Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hendrik Motoro | ... | driver: camera truck |
Neil Van Der Linde | ... | unit transportation manager |
Additional Crew
Mandy Branch | ... | operations manager: Nu Image |
Steve Conradie | ... | armorer |
Shobi Devani | ... | chief financial controller |
Tom Hazelton | ... | caterer |
Ryan Long | ... | production runner |
Madelyn Ludi | ... | production coordinator |
Portia Mapoza | ... | laundress |
Rapson Ndlovu | ... | craft service |
Solly Ranyabo | ... | set assistant |
John Selo | ... | set assistant |
Craig Van Der Walt | ... | production runner |
Alex Viviani | ... | assistant: Mr. Zagarino and Ms. Giordano |