Directed by
Christina Olofson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christina Olofson | ||
Annika Thor |
Cast (in credits order)
Tove Edfeldt | ... | Nora | |
Anna Gabrielsson | ... | Karin | |
Alexandra Dahlström | ... | Fanny | |
Emelina Lindberg-Filippoupoullou | ... | Sabina | |
Ellen Swedenmark | ... | Emma | |
Katja Steinholtz Skog | ... | Maja | |
Totte Steneby | ... | Tobbe | |
Fredrik Ådén | ... | Emil | |
Bobo Steneby | ... | Jonas | |
Jerka Johansson | ... | Anton (as Erik Johansson) | |
Carina Lidbom | ... | Lena, Nora's mother | |
Suzanne Reuter | ... | Gunilla, teacher | |
Lena-Pia Bernhardsson | ... | Karin's mother | |
Jonas Falk | ... | Karin's father | |
Maria Grip | ... | Sabina's mother | |
Göran Forsmark | ... | The man | |
Lasse Lindroth | ... | Ismet | |
Lena B. Eriksson | ... | Emma's mother | |
Håkan Fohlin | ... | Gym teacher | |
Kalle Spets | ... | Kalle | |
Noomi Rapace | ... | Nadja (as Noomi Norén) | |
Mira Bergström | ... | Part of the older gang | |
Sammy Hafez | ... | Part of the older gang | |
Christian Kofa | ... | Part of the older gang | |
Therese Wahlquist | ... | Part of the older gang | |
Reidar Jönsson | |||
Christina Ådén | |||
Helena Skogh | ... | Referee |
Produced by
Gisela Bergquist | ... | producer |
Christina Olofson | ... | producer |
Music by
Johan Zachrisson |
Cinematography by
Robert Nordström |
Editing by
Christina Olofson | ||
Stefan Sundlöf |
Casting By
Maria Bolme | ||
Catti Edfeldt | ||
Tina Pettersson |
Production Design by
Hans Wannberg |
Costume Design by
Ann-Sofie Holmstedt |
Production Management
Mia Avellone | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tobias Falk | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Cecilia Iversen | ... | painter |
Doreen Möllerström | ... | props |
Göran Nilsson | ... | carpenter |
Vanja Planthaber | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Hans-Eric Ahrn | ... | sound mixer |
Jean-Frédéric Axelsson | ... | sound (as Jean Frédéric Axelsson) |
Wille Peterson-Berger | ... | sound (as Willie Peterson-Berger) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Bergenström | ... | grip |
Anna Dahlgren | ... | assistant camera |
Anders De Sinegube | ... | best boy electric |
Anders Englund | ... | second assistant camera |
Tetz Sjöwall | ... | electrician |
Bengt Steiner | ... | electrician |
Joakim Strömholm | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lotta Nordwall-Westerström | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Catrine Johansson | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Ulrica Björnsdotter Larson | ... | assistant location manager |
Anita Rytting | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Maria Blom | ... | vocals |
Bengan Blomgren | ... | guitar |
Benneth Fagerlund | ... | piano: hammond |
Mattias Helldén | ... | cello |
Tom Hofwander | ... | music mixer (as Tom Hofvander) |
Pernilla Sternäng | ... | lyrics: additional music (as Tekla) |
Nikke Ström | ... | bass: accordion |
Kai Sundqvist | ... | musician: tenor saxophone: percussion |
Johan Zachrisson | ... | guitar: synthesizers |
Bill Öhrstrom | ... | musician: congas |
Script and Continuity Department
Anja Holthausen Hede | ... | continuity clerk |
Reidar Jönsson | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Maria Appelgren | ... | production assistant |
Ellenor Jansson | ... | production accountant |