Directed by
Jack Gold |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Burke | ||
Robert Goddard | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Thaw | ... | Harry Barnett | |
Tom Towndrow | ... | Young Harry | |
Vida Garman | ... | Clare Mallender | |
Abigail Cruttenden | ... | Heather Mallender | |
Dimitri Andreas | ... | Kostas | |
Kevork Malikyan | ... | Inspector Miltiades | |
Matthew Marsh | ... | Alan Dysart | |
Giannis Grivas | ... | Chief of Police | |
Andreas Karras | ... | Detective (as a different name) | |
George Savvides | ... | Operator | |
Inday Ba | ... | Zohra Labrooy | |
Miles Anderson | ... | Dr. Peter Kingdom | |
Tony Spooner | ... | Ted | |
James Mair | ... | Policeman | |
Kieron Jecchinis | ... | Pineaar | |
Arif Hussein | ... | Said | |
Steven Law | ... | Michael | |
Tim Brierley | ... | Willy Morpurgo | |
Eve Pearce | ... | Woman with Dog | |
Nick Dunning | ... | Jack Cornelius | |
Anton Lesser | ... | Dr. John Ockleton | |
Celia Imrie | ... | Nadine Cunningham | |
Michael Culkin | ... | Rex Cunningham |
Produced by
Chris Burt | ... | producer (as Christopher Burt) |
Ted Childs | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH Boston |
Ray Frift | ... | associate producer |
Duncan C. Weldon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Colin Towns |
Cinematography by
Chris O'Dell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Rees |
Casting By
Joyce Nettles |
Production Design by
Robin Tarsnane |
Art Direction by
George Papadoukas |
Costume Design by
Frances Tempest |
Makeup Department
Veronica McAleer | ... | hair stylist (as Veronica Brebner) / makeup artist (as Veronica Brebner) |
Lisa Westcott | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Dimitri Dimitriadis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Mallinson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Fennessy | ... | scenic panter |
Terry Royce | ... | chargehand stand-by propman |
Sound Department
Orin Beaton | ... | boom operator |
John Downer | ... | digital sound editor |
Howard Eaves | ... | digital sound editor |
Rupert Scrivener | ... | dubbing mixer |
Bruce White | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
David Harris | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Shelly Benison | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Chapman | ... | stunt performer |
Gabe Cronnelly | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunt performer |
Jo McLaren | ... | stunt performer |
Alan Stuart | ... | stunt arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russell Diamond | ... | grip |
Babis Kalderimitzis | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Simon Price | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nikos Doukas | ... | location manager: Greece |
Dennis Firminger | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Cookson | ... | musician: viola |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Harlow | ... | script supervisor |