Directed by
Howard McCain |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert McDonnell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kelly McGillis | ... | Audrey Macleah | |
Bruce Dern | ... | Capt. Swaggert | |
D.W. Moffett | ... | Detective Jimmy Cerullo | |
David Keith | ... | Dwayne Alan Clay | |
Joely Fisher | ... | Elizabeth Crane | |
Richard Riehle | ... | Detective Bevlan | |
Gregg Daniel | ... | Detective Footman | |
T.J. Kennedy | ... | Captain Dan Feagler (as Mike Kennedy) | |
Tichina Arnold | ... | Susie | |
Marklen Kennedy | ... | Investigator Lyons | |
C.C. Pulitzer | ... | Janette Leary | |
Nicole Forester | ... | Patricia Atkins | |
Judith Drake | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maree Cheatham | ... | Mrs. Leary | |
Thomas Crawford | ... | Deputy #2 | |
Dan Desmond | ... | Mr. Leary | |
Javier Grajeda | ... | Deputy #1 | |
Michael Dean Jacobs | ... | Doug Purcell | |
Steven Jang | ... | Houston Cop | |
Judy Kain | ... | Marianne | |
Shareen Mitchell | ... | Lady #1 (as Shareen J. Mitchell) | |
Senta Moses | ... | Lady #3 | |
Clayton Murray | ... | Harlan Evans 10 | |
Miguel Nájera | ... | Morgue Attendant | |
Skip O'Brien | ... | Guard | |
Eric Poppick | ... | Antique Shop owner | |
Stacy Sullivan | ... | Lady #2 |
Produced by
Denise Ballew | ... | producer |
David Grace | ... | line producer |
Glenn Greene | ... | producer |
Charles R. Meeker | ... | producer |
Music by
Ennio Di Berardo |
Cinematography by
David Aquino | ||
Ed Talavera | ... | (as Edmund Talavera) |
Robert D. Tomer |
Editing by
Hanneh Rudkilde |
Casting By
Ferne Cassel | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Roger G. Fortune | ... | (as Roger Fortune) |
Art Direction by
Richard Haase |
Set Decoration by
Robert L. Zilliox |
Costume Design by
Denise Wingate |
Makeup Department
Carol Strong | ... | key makeup artist |
Nicole Thomas | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Fierstein | ... | unit production manager (as Erik Fierstein) |
David Grace | ... | post-production supervisor: second unit / production manager |
Marie Healy | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dirk Blackman | ... | second unit director |
Carolyn Sara Fine | ... | second second assistant director (as Carolyn Sara) |
John Pattison | ... | second unit director |
Chris Roberts | ... | first assistant director (as Christopher S. Roberts) |
Michael Shea | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bailey Clark | ... | ancient doll designed by |
Jose Deras | ... | set dresser |
Mike Fowler | ... | graphic designer |
Nancy Lowry | ... | assistant props |
John Pattison | ... | prop master |
Merryann Randall | ... | set manager |
Beverly Williams | ... | on-set dresser |
Margaret Wolf | ... | ancient doll designed by (as Margaret Wolfe) |
Bob Zeletes | ... | construction coordinator (as Robert Zeletes) |
Jennifer L. Zilliox-Deras | ... | lead person |
Nancy Lowry | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Bartylak | ... | boom operator |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Michael L. Hicks | ... | adr editor (as Michael Hicks) / adr mixer (as Michael Hicks) |
Tony Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Joseph | ... | sound mixer |
Barry Keys | ... | foley artist (as Barry Key) / sound mixer (as Barry Key) |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist |
Yael Shpiller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Raymond E. Spiess III | ... | dialogue editor |
Clive Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Lydian Tone | ... | foley supervisor / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Lesley Aletter | ... | stunts (as Leslie Aletter) |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elizabeth Algieri | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
David Aquino | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
J.D. Bishop | ... | best boy electric (as J.D. Gunny Bishop) / gaffer: second unit (as J.D. Gunny Bishop) |
Shomari Davis | ... | grip (as Shomari A. Davis) |
Rick Guertin | ... | grip |
Eric Hall | ... | grip: second unit |
Michael Britt Hamby | ... | still photographer (as Michael Britt) |
Jose Harb Jr. | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jerry Hill | ... | steadicam operator |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip |
Stuart T. Lillas | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael R. Macias | ... | best boy electric |
Victor Macias | ... | dolly grip (as Victor M. Macias) |
Christopher R. Mans | ... | second assistant camera (as Christopher Mans) |
Tonje C. Nordgaard | ... | camera loader |
Dan Nugent | ... | grip: second unit |
Kevin O'Donnell | ... | electrician: second unit |
Courtney Roe | ... | electrician |
William Russell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / gaffer |
Doug Rymes | ... | electrician |
Chris Thornton | ... | best boy electric / best boy grip |
Robert D. Tomer | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Casting Department
Jill Kiblinger | ... | casting intern |
Shari Steinberg | ... | casting assistant |
Terry Zarchi | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Collier | ... | costume supervisor |
Kathleen Mussehl | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Ludwig | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Location Management
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Becky Claassen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed Adams | ... | driver |
Ben Barsky | ... | driver |
Laurence Diamond | ... | driver |
Troy Gould | ... | driver |
Tom Halowell | ... | driver (as Tom Hallowell) |
Frederick Johnston | ... | driver |
Curtis Larson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tony LaScala | ... | transportation captain (as Anthony P. Lascala) |
Jay Norof | ... | transportation coordinator |
Reed Phillips | ... | driver (as Reed D. Phillips) |
George Rodriguez | ... | driver: toilet trailer |
David D.B. Wilson | ... | driver |
Alan Wykoff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lynell Bangs | ... | production accountant |
Ryan J. Beyer | ... | key production assistant (as Ryan Beyer) |
Ilko J. Drozdoski | ... | office production assistant (as Ilko Joseph Drozdoski) |
Pascal Goupil | ... | accounting assistant |
Billy Greenfield | ... | office production assistant (as William Robert Greenfield) |
Ulrika Johansson | ... | production assistant |
Michelle S. Lambert | ... | production assistant |
Dana M. Michaelsen | ... | assistant production coordinator / post-production accountant: second unit |
Annmarie Milhard | ... | production assistant |
Adam Moos | ... | completion guarantor |
Heidi S. Pavey | ... | production coordinator (as Heidi Pavey) |
Catherine Rappoport | ... | office production assistant |
Morgan H. Rector | ... | production funding: Imperial Bank (as Morgan Rector) |
Sara E. Tower | ... | accounting assistant |
Janice Zeitinger | ... | production funding: Imperial Bank |
Thanks
Dave Azzoto | ... | thanks |
Nancy Bohl | ... | thanks (as Dr. Nancy Bohl) |
Alan B. Bursteen | ... | thanks (as Alan Bursteen) |
Bruce Casteel | ... | thanks |
Steve Fayne | ... | thanks |
Joshua Greene | ... | thanks |
Anne Lonergan | ... | thanks |
Christine Nix | ... | thanks |
Ed Santiago | ... | thanks |
Anthony Tarne | ... | thanks |