Directed by
Mitch Marcus | ||
John Blush | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dave Payne |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Matthew Lawrence | ... | Frank Stein (as Mathew Lawrence) | |
Justin Walker | ... | Lance Kipple | |
Christine Lakin | ... | Macy | |
Christian Payne | ... | Tuttle | |
Shelley Duvall | ... | Mrs. Stein | |
Richard Moll | ... | Mr. O'Reilly | |
Charles Fleischer | ... | Mr. Stockton | |
Kenny Blank | ... | Jordy | |
Bianca Lawson | ... | Darien Stompanato | |
Ryan Reynolds | ... | Karl O'Reilly | |
Judge Reinhold | ... | Mr. Stein | |
Nicole Nieth | ... | Andrea Shrelonzky | |
Bradley Jay Lesley | ... | Arnie (as Bradley J. Lesley) | |
Eric Siegel | ... | Officer Scott | |
Richard Speight Jr. | ... | Comic Book Salesman (as Richard Speight) |
Produced by
Paul Colichman | ... | producer |
David Forrest | ... | executive producer |
Hank Grover | ... | line producer |
Mark R. Harris | ... | producer |
Sam Irvin | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen P. Jarchow | ... | executive producer |
Beau Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | co-producer |
Melanie Weiner | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Roger Neill |
Cinematography by
Russ Brandt |
Editing by
Stan Cole | ||
Daniel H. Holland | ... | (as Dan Holland) |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Caryn Marcus |
Art Direction by
Noel McCarthy | ... | (as Noel J. McCarthy) |
Set Decoration by
Meredith McCarthy | ... | (as Meredith A. McCarthy) |
Costume Design by
Wendy Range Rao |
Makeup Department
Sam Cicchirillo | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Sam 'Mr. C.' Cicchirillo) |
Marcelle Estelman | ... | additional makeup artist (as Marcelle Eshelman) |
Mary Klimek | ... | additional makeup artist |
Fedor Leonenko | ... | key makeup artist |
Cindy Nakadaira | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gary J. Perticone | ... | key hair stylist |
Lesley Pike | ... | additional makeup artist |
Dean Sadler | ... | hair stylist: Judge Reinhold / makeup artist: Judge Reinhold |
Gianni Thomas | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sandy Williams | ... | key makeup artist (as Sandra Williams) |
Production Management
Barbara S. Edelstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark Headley | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Brown | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Harris | ... | second second assistant director |
Chad Rosen | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Yew | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Doree Bayliss | ... | mouse wrangler |
Julie Ehrhardt | ... | swing gang |
Nikki Giovacchini | ... | set dresser |
Ben Lewis | ... | property master (as Benjamin Lewis) |
Todd Michaels | ... | assistant property master |
Sean O'Hara | ... | lead man |
Michael C. Zika | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Florence Bonneville | ... | sound recordist |
Sarah Brady | ... | adr supervisor |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlos Isais | ... | sound recordist (as Carlos 'Chuck' Isais) |
Jerry Jordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick MacLane | ... | chief engineer |
Peggy McAffee | ... | sound effects editor / sound effects supervisor |
Gina Nuccio | ... | adr assistant |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Laurence Puchalsky | ... | dialogue assistant |
Doug Reed | ... | foley artist |
Scott Rusch | ... | foley mixer |
John Salcedo | ... | sound mixer |
Mikael Sandgren | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Smith | ... | adr mixer |
Mimi Starrett | ... | sound services manager |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | adr editor |
Troy Wilcox | ... | boom operator |
James Wright | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
James Ridgley | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mike Chisman | ... | special effects assistant |
Dale Newkirk | ... | pyrotechnician |
George Phillips | ... | special effects coordinator |
Nick Plantico | ... | special effects assistant |
Corey Roberts | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Gina Galvan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Sean P. Donahue | ... | stunts |
Joey Gardner | ... | stunts |
Justin Lundin | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Cheminski | ... | grip (as Richard Checinski) |
Ed Dally | ... | second assistant camera |
William Evans | ... | gaffer |
Bobby Foster | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Harold 'Al' Garon | ... | electrician |
Tom Gleason | ... | steadicam assistant (as Thomas Gleason) |
Prashant Gupta | ... | still photographer |
Bob Huynh | ... | grip |
Greg Jarrett | ... | best boy electric |
Joey Julius | ... | second assistant camera |
Aaron M. Lewis | ... | grip |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator |
Leslie McAlpine | ... | key grip |
Lucy Nicholson | ... | electrician |
Bruno O'Hara | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Patterson | ... | grip |
Richard Ralston | ... | best boy electric |
Rob Richardson | ... | best boy grip |
David Sirianni | ... | grip (as Davd Sirianni) |
Stefan Tarzan | ... | first assistant camera |
Christina Thomas | ... | electrician |
Neil Toussaint | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Waisanen | ... | dolly grip (as Chris Waisenen) |
Rafael Winer | ... | still photographer (as Rafael M. Winer) |
Paul Yen | ... | electrician (as Paul Yen) |
Casting Department
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | extras casting |
David Millbern | ... | ADR Voice Director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tia Kha | ... | wardrobe assistant intern |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Crozier | ... | first assistant editor |
Saul Escobedo | ... | color timer |
Selene Ting | ... | assistant editor |
Kristin Windell | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia | ... | location manager |
Evan Peller | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emily Kaye | ... | music supervisor |
Stephen Krause | ... | scoring mixer |
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Chapin Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Christian Ballard | ... | driver |
Jason Ballard | ... | transportation captain |
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Russell Bullard | ... | driver (as Russell Ballard) |
Wayne Flowers Jr. | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Wayne Flowers) |
Sid Plagenza | ... | driver: water truck |
Yvonne Wenze-Bullard | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mark C. Adams | ... | set production assistant |
Alice Andrade | ... | production office manager |
Allison Andrade | ... | post-production accountant |
Shaun Baker | ... | key set production assistant |
Rick Briar | ... | production assistant |
Maxine Brooks | ... | studio teacher |
Charles Burke | ... | set production assistant (as Charles D. 'Chaz' Burke III) |
Sean Christopher | ... | set production assistant |
Tasha Compton | ... | assistant: Mr. Jarchow (as Latasha Compton) |
Marc Denis | ... | set production assistant |
Sandra Dolan | ... | craft service |
Israel Gonzales | ... | stand-in |
Scott Gordon | ... | production coordinator |
Joey Haggis | ... | production office coordinator |
Jodi Leininger | ... | video projectionist |
Jennie Limheya | ... | production accountant |
Eric P. Mandel | ... | business affairs (as Eric Mandel) |
Marc Marcucci | ... | office production assistant (as Marc 'Birdman' Marcucci) |
Eric McCall | ... | production assistant |
Don Orlando | ... | production controller |
Sarah Pearce | ... | stand-in |
Christy Powers | ... | set medic |
Sherrie Skipper | ... | set production assistant |
Chuck Speed | ... | business affairs |
Peter Stevens | ... | production office coordinator |
Adonica Thompkins | ... | assistant: Mr. Colichman |
Mike Tschetter | ... | assistant: Mr. Schenck |
Jerry A. Vasilatos | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aaron Wiener | ... | set production assistant |
David Millbern | ... | adr voice director (uncredited) |