Directed by
Ian Mune |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alan Duff | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bill Gavin | ... | producer |
Richard Sheffield | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Hirschfelder |
Cinematography by
Allen Guilford |
Editing by
Michael Horton |
Casting By
Don Selwyn |
Production Design by
Brett Schwieters |
Art Direction by
Tim Barlow | ||
Miro Harre |
Costume Design by
Pauline Bowkett |
Makeup Department
Debra East | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sue Laidlaw | ... | makeup assistant |
Lisa Shearer | ... | makeup assistant |
Linda Wall | ... | makeup artist |
Deb Watson | ... | makeup artist (as Debbie Watson) / makeup artist |
Production Management
Annie Frear | ... | unit manager |
Rua Howe | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carey Carter | ... | first assistant director |
Neil James | ... | second assistant director |
Maawhi Torrance | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Pete Burney | ... | carpenter |
Paul Dulieu | ... | props buyer |
Aaron Fitzpatrick | ... | set painter |
Al Ford | ... | stand-by props |
Kirsty Henson | ... | props assistant |
Robert Key | ... | leading hand |
Steven Key | ... | carpenter |
Trevor Lithgow | ... | scenic artist |
Paul McKinnon | ... | carpenter |
Chris Meder | ... | assistant set dresser |
John Miles | ... | construction manager |
Guy Moana | ... | carver designer |
Emma Muir | ... | scenic artist assistant |
Wendy Nuku | ... | art department trainee |
Robbie Penny | ... | greensman |
Richard Sheath | ... | leading hand |
Kerry Stephens | ... | art department coordinator |
Inia Taylor | ... | maori tattoo designer |
Daniel Tippett | ... | set painter |
Petelo Vaihu | ... | art department runner |
Ben Witter | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Wynward | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Lars Eldby | ... | boom operator |
Myk Farmer | ... | boom operator |
Michael Hedges | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lee Herrick | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Mike Hopkins | ... | sound editor (as Michael Hopkins) |
Tony Johnson | ... | sound recordist |
Rhonda Kite | ... | post-production sound coordinator |
John McKay | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Chris Sinclair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Chisnall | ... | special effects |
Clint Ingram | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ellen Roelvink | ... | optical effects |
Stunts
Peter Bell | ... | driving stunts coordinator |
Robert Bruce | ... | stunt fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Lemani Archibald | ... | gaffer |
Kane Asher | ... | grip assistant |
Alun Bollinger | ... | camera operator |
Kerry Brown | ... | still photographer |
Steve Cook | ... | rigging lighting assistant |
Joshua Creeks | ... | grip assistant (as Joshua Creek) |
Kevin Donovan | ... | key grip |
Al Dunn | ... | generator operator |
Paul Eversden | ... | rigging lighting assistant |
Jac Fitzgerald | ... | clapper loader |
Sharon Hawke | ... | focus puller |
Terry Joosten | ... | grip |
Henare Mato | ... | rigging gaffer |
Chris Mauger | ... | grip |
Jemarl Paerata | ... | lighting assistant |
Trevor Stark | ... | best boy |
Kinder Te Moana | ... | lighting assistant |
Casting Department
Ruth Kaupua-Panapa | ... | extras casting (as Ruth Kaupua) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matt Appleton | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Aroha Awarau | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Chantelle Bowkett | ... | dresser |
Emma Harre | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Andrea Plested | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kerry Robinson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Al Hansen | ... | digital colorist |
Daniel Monaghan | ... | assistant editor |
Ben Torkington | ... | assistant editor |
Kirsten Warner | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Liz DiFiore | ... | location manager |
Angela Maurice | ... | location assistant (as Angela Thomas) |
Music Department
Con Frantzeskos | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Hoyland | ... | music supervisor |
Christian Scallan | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Judith Trye | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robin Allen | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Spencer Faulkner | ... | unit driver |
Paul Flemming | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Greg Oates | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sue Airey | ... | production accountant |
Steve Butler | ... | safety officer |
Sian Clement | ... | unit publicist |
Lee-Ann Hasson | ... | assistant accountant |
Gordon Milburn | ... | unit |
Susan Parker | ... | production coordinator |
Lui Ah San | ... | stand-in |
Mark Vette | ... | animal wrangler |
Alicia Williams | ... | production secretary |
Wiremu Willis | ... | production runner |
Kelvin Woodhouse | ... | stand-in |