Directed by
Robert Wise |
Writing Credits
Rod Serling | ... | (1970 teleplay) |
Rod Serling | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Falk | ... | Abel Shaddick | |
Andrew McCarthy | ... | Stanley Banner | |
Nastassja Kinski | ... | Gloria Ross | |
Ruby Dee | ... | Grandmother | |
Aaron Meeks | ... | Herman D. Washington | |
Gillian Barber | ... | Mrs. Parker | |
Lillian Carlson | ... | Mrs. Gold (as Lilian Carlson) | |
Keith Martin Gordey | ... | Cop | |
Ingrid Torrance | ... | Harriet | |
Rydyr Morse | ... | Biker | |
Ty Olsson | ... | Biker | |
Gregor Trpin | ... | Pool Boy | |
Alvin Sanders | ... | Bartender | |
Henry O. Watson | ... | Station attendant | |
Gavin Bennet | ... | Stickball Boy | |
Anthony Quao | ... | Stickball Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Teya Wild | ... | Hopscotch Girl |
Produced by
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Renée Valente | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Cynthia Millar |
Cinematography by
Albert J. Dunk | ... | (as Bert Dunk) |
Editing by
Jack Hofstra |
Casting By
Penny Ellers | ||
Sid Kozak |
Production Design by
Andrew Deskin |
Art Direction by
Kathryn Hatton | ... | (as Kate Hatton) |
Set Decoration by
Shannon Murphy |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers | ... | (as Cynthia Summers) |
Makeup Department
Lyn Defehr | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Joan Isaacson | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Michael Pachal | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Rose Lam | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kim Steer | ... | production manager |
Chad Tomasoski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Aronson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Steve Eathorne | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Weir | ... | second assistant director |
Pete Whyte | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jym Campbell | ... | on-set dresser (as Jim Campbell) |
Raul Casillas | ... | lead set dresser |
Chris Cooper | ... | property supervisor |
Mark Haddad | ... | greensman |
Wes Hamby | ... | assistant property supervisor |
Glen Hierlihy | ... | construction foreman |
Kristen Johnson | ... | art department assistant |
James Kilcher | ... | assistant decorator |
Susan Kosola | ... | set buyer |
Avo Liva | ... | greensman |
Patrick Romine | ... | construction coordinator |
Dean Rossmo | ... | construction buyer |
Joe Willmott | ... | key scenic painter |
Sound Department
Michael Babcock | ... | sound effects editor (as Mike Babcock) |
James Bolt | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt) |
John Edwards-Younger | ... | foley editor |
Tim Gomillion | ... | sound recordist |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Holzborn | ... | foley artist (as Paul Holzbom) |
Heather Hyun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Sonya Lindsay | ... | dialogue editor (as Sonya Henry) |
Anthony Mazzei | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christian Minkler) |
Todd Murakami | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bob Newlan | ... | adr supervisor (as Bob Newland) |
James L. Nolan | ... | adr recordist (as Jim Nolan) |
Bryan Pennington | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Dale W. Perry | ... | foley artist (as Dale Perry) |
Tim Richardson | ... | sound mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | foley mixer |
Bruce Tanis | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Darren Marcoux | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ross Green | ... | electrician |
Einar Hansen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Cam Hayduk | ... | first assistant camera |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator |
Brian Lymer | ... | generator operator |
Andrew Mackie | ... | best boy grip |
Nathan McTague | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Michaud | ... | still photographer |
Peter Mohr | ... | best boy lighting |
Jessica Moskal | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
J.F. Raymond | ... | electrician |
Riley Sweeting | ... | grip |
James Vinblad | ... | grip |
Gerhard Ramone Young | ... | dolly grip (as Gerhard Young) |
Casting Department
Penny Ellers | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting: Canada |
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Canada |
A.J. Unger | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Gingrich | ... | set costumer |
Marco Pimenta | ... | assistant costume designer (as Marco Daxton) |
Janice Swayze | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Greg Dean | ... | assistant editor |
Tim King | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Lynn Leonhard | ... | assistant editor |
Robert C. Rodriguez | ... | post-production coordinator |
James Telfer | ... | video colorist |
Location Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | location manager |
Flemming Lund | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Elmer Bernstein | ... | music producer |
Simon James | ... | music contractor: Seattle |
Susan Pilcher | ... | music coordinator |
Steve Smith | ... | music scoring mixer |
Brian Valentino | ... | assistant music engineer |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Kim Naves | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Barry | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Don Davey | ... | head driver |
Walter Dovertell | ... | head driver (as Walter Dovertel) |
Andy Earle | ... | driver |
Ely El-Skaf | ... | driver |
Ted Ewing | ... | driver |
Dave Gaudet | ... | driver: construction department |
Ron Gaudet | ... | driver |
Brian Hughes | ... | transportation captain |
Herb Langill | ... | driver |
Bindy Sangha | ... | driver |
Leon Yurisich | ... | head driver |
Additional Crew
Andrea Bastin | ... | in-house coordinator |
Jaqueline Bissley | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Graham Blacklock | ... | craft service / first aid |
Laurie Boyle | ... | controller |
Reva Clavier | ... | production accountant |
Peter Cummings | ... | assistant: Renée Valente |
Nancy Dack | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Ireland | ... | assistant chef |
Gordon Juli | ... | security |
Darren Kaliciak | ... | production assistant |
Mark Kandborg | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Lozinski | ... | production assistant |
Shaun Mckay | ... | assistant accountant |
Hamish Miller | ... | alternating chef |
Karen Miller | ... | alternating chef |
Don Munro | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amanda Richards | ... | chef |
Justin Rosesser | ... | intern |
Jon Schluckebier | ... | stage director (as Jon Schluckebeir) |
Gisela Schulte | ... | production assistant |
Joel Schwarz | ... | production assistant |
Michael Thomas | ... | assistant: Robert Wise |
Mike Thomas | ... | assistant: Robert Wise |
Alison Wells | ... | unit publicist |
Daryl White | ... | production assistant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Kate Gajdosik | ... | post-production accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Jennifer Harland | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Annie Wilkinson | ... | child coordinator (uncredited) |