Directed by
Derek Lamb | ... | (sequence director) |
Terence Macartney-Filgate | ... | (sequence director) |
Wolf Koenig | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Wolf Koenig | ... | (writer) & |
Derek Lamb | ... | (writer) & |
David Suzuki | ... | (writer) & |
Don Arioli | ... | (writer) & |
Ian Ball | ... | (writer) & |
William Weintraub | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Suzuki | ... | Self - Host | |
Vladimír Valenta | ... | Actor | |
Julie Anna | ... | Actor | |
Gregory Gainus | ... | Actor |
Produced by
Wolf Koenig | ... | producer |
Derek Lamb | ... | executive producer / producer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Schon | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Brooks | ||
Bruce Mackay |
Cinematography by
Wolf Koenig | ... | (camera) |
Terence Macartney-Filgate | ... | (camera) |
Editing by
John Laing | ||
Judith Potterton |
Art Department
Jean Parisien | ... | sets |
Sound Department
Bernard Bordeleau | ... | sound editor |
Jack Burman | ... | re-recording |
Jean-Pierre Joutel | ... | re-recording |
Jeffrey Schon | ... | location sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Binnington | ... | assistant camera (as Andy Bennington) |
Doug Bradley | ... | assistant camera |
Ray Dumas | ... | animation camera (as Raymond Dumas) |
Richard Moras | ... | animation camera |
Gilles Tremblay | ... | animation camera |
Animation Department
Yossi Abolafia | ... | animation director |
Les Drew | ... | animation director |
Timothy Elliott | ... | animation director |
Sidney Goldsmith | ... | animation director |
Bozenna Heczko | ... | animation director (as Zina Heczko) |
Meilan Lam | ... | animation director |
Eunice Macaulay | ... | trace and paint supervisor |
Janet Perlman | ... | animation director |
Kaj Pindal | ... | animation director |
Lynn Smith | ... | animation director |
Veronika Soul | ... | animation director |
Additional Crew
Signe Johansson | ... | studio administrator |
Jeffrey Schon | ... | production coordinator |
John Straiton | ... | special consultant |