Directed by
Robert Fedor |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Fedor |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeffrey Licon | ... | Ricky Horvath | |
Tiffany Fedor | ... | Karla | |
Noah Blake | ... | Cadie Murkison | |
Kent King | ... | Louis | |
Adam Biesk | ... | Russell | |
George 'Buck' Flower | ... | Theron | |
Edward Asner | ... | Geza Horvath | |
Alex Carter | ... | Farrell | |
Henry Polic II | ... | Ames | |
Sharon Gless | ... | Mary Daley | |
Scott Ford | ... | Gary Prather | |
Kate Asner | ... | Carol Edwards | |
Suzanne Turner | ... | Melinda Givens | |
Derek Loughran | ... | Strickland (as Derek Lochran) | |
Tyler Bowe | ... | Brent | |
Lucy Butler | ... | Susan Cook | |
Walter K. Jordan | ... | Walter (as Walter Jordan) | |
Bernard Katz | ... | Surgeon | |
Edward Michael Evans | ... | Dr. Albert | |
Jenna Colby | ... | Nurse (as Jenna Zablocki) | |
Bear | ... | Buddy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Heff | ... | Agent | |
Courtney McLaughlin | ... | Bar Floozy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Catherine Hurd | ... | producer |
William J. Immerman | ... | executive producer |
Natasha Kummerfeldt | ... | producer |
Allen O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Neil Argo |
Cinematography by
Brian Hoodenpyle |
Editing by
Allen Stuart |
Casting By
Jan Glaser | ||
Gerald I. Wolff |
Production Design by
Nancy Haggerty |
Art Direction by
Athenaia Spiliotakos |
Costume Design by
Charlene McCabe |
Makeup Department
Jill Linson-Diehl | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Natasha Kummerfeldt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
JJ Azan | ... | assistant director (as Juan 'J.J.' Azan) |
Aaron Cistrelli | ... | assistant director |
Carol Gable | ... | second second assistant director |
Lawrence Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel McCarthy | ... | assistant director (as Dan McCarthy) |
Art Department
William D. Derham | ... | property master |
Alan Estridge | ... | graphics / props |
Catherine Hurd | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Stuart Herr | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | dialogue editor / post-production sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Dana Kopetzky | ... | sound mixer |
Sam Kopetzky | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Trifman | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Noel Sterrett | ... | main titles |
Visual Effects by
Noel Sterrett | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Andrews | ... | dolly grip / second assistant camera |
Peter DePhilippis | ... | first assistant camera |
Julius Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Kallemeyn | ... | gaffer |
Dara Norman | ... | best boy electric |
Dan Robinson | ... | key grip (as Daniel Robinson) |
Rick Young | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Jessica O'Brien | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Eric Harbert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Noel Sterrett | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Carol Gable | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Carol Gable | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Amélie Frank | ... | creative director |
Courtney McLaughlin | ... | personal assistant: Ed Asner |