Directed by
Steve Guttenberg |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steve Guttenberg | ||
James Kirkwood Jr. | ... | (play) |
Jeff Korn | ||
Derek Vaughn | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lombardo Boyar | ... | Eddie Tesoro | |
Steve Guttenberg | ... | Jimmy Zoole | |
Cynthia Watros | ... | Kate | |
A.J. Benza | ... | Carmine | |
Tom Wright | ... | Fred Gable | |
Shirley Knight | ... | Aunt Claire | |
Kenneth Moskow | ... | Stewart Thomas | |
Paul Dillon | ... | Pidgeon | |
Fred Medrano | ... | Stanley | |
Ann Guttenberg | ... | Lady at Party | |
Stanley Guttenberg | ... | Man on Bus | |
Kim Marriner | ... | TV Announcer | |
Patsy Fitzgerald | ... | First Veterinarian | |
Christopher Vogler | ... | Second Veterinarian | |
Lisa Popeil | ... | 911 Operator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Susan Stahnke | ... | Silvia | |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | Fireman (uncredited) | |
Tom Mesmer | ... | Carlos (uncredited) | |
Meghan Rafferty | ... | Ashley (uncredited) | |
Dan Rosenberg | ... | Policeman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kyle A. Clark | ... | producer |
Kim Coleman | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer M. Esquivel | ... | associate producer (as Jenny Esquivel) |
Jeffery C. Foy | ... | consulting producer (as C. Foy) |
Steve Guttenberg | ... | producer |
Derek Vaughn | ... | co-producer |
Addison Wright | ... | co-producer |
Dawn Youngsteadt | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dean Grinsfelder |
Cinematography by
David A. Armstrong |
Editing by
Derek Vaughn |
Casting By
Kim Coleman |
Production Design by
Mark Harper |
Set Decoration by
Beth Wooke |
Costume Design by
Carlie Tracey |
Makeup Department
Anita Brabec | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Erik Olson | ... | unit production manager (as Erik M. Olson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ivan Kraljevic | ... | assistant director |
Stacy Muse | ... | assistant director |
Stephen Niver | ... | second assistant director |
Jim Simone | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robin Jacobson | ... | property master |
Betty Stradford | ... | art director assistant |
Sound Department
Eric Free | ... | boom operator |
Bill Montei | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cameron Chin | ... | electrician |
Scott Eades | ... | best boy grip |
John Hankammer | ... | steadicam operator |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | key grip |
David Leite | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Yaron Levy | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Christina Lewis | ... | additional electrician (as Christina Christensen) |
Emily Mackley | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick McGraw | ... | second assistant camera |
Roger Mende | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | lighting technician |
Dane Peterson | ... | gaffer |
Randy Shropshire | ... | still photographer |
Music Department
Michael Aarvold | ... | scoring mixer |
Mark S. Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Shannon Kenny | ... | script supervisor |
Scott Peterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark E. Mobley | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mark Mobley) |
Cory Paulos | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Marni Banack | ... | consultant: directing |
Judy Dixon | ... | press publicist |
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott | ... | set production assistant |
Travis Stevens | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
James Kirkwood Jr. | ... | dedicatee (as James Kirkwood) |
Nick Louvel | ... | special thanks |
Roger Mende | ... | special thanks |
Sal Mineo | ... | dedicated to the memory of |