Directed by
Lars Kraume |
Writing Credits
Lars Kraume | ... | (screenplay) & |
Thomas Schlesinger | ... | (in collaboration with) |
Lars Kraume | ... | (based upon an idea by) & |
Harald Kraume | ... | (based upon an idea by) & |
Til Sipkovich | ... | (based upon an idea by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Wolfgang Bajorat | ... | executive producer |
Claudia Loewe | ... | line producer |
Joachim von Vietinghoff | ... | producer |
Andrea Willson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Jan Meyer | ... | (as Minus 8) |
Cinematography by
Andreas Doub |
Editing by
Benjamin Hembus |
Casting By
Nessie Nesslauer |
Production Design by
Knut Loewe |
Art Direction by
Christian Eisele | ... | supervising art director |
Hermann Größ |
Set Decoration by
Daniele Drobny | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Bettina Klömpken | ... | (as Tina Klömpken) |
Makeup Department
Monika Münnich | ... | makeup artist |
Valeska Schitthelm | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Steffen Günther | ... | production manager |
Heidi Huber | ... | executive in charge of production |
Frank Kusche | ... | set manager |
Mark Nolting | ... | unit manager |
Franziska Strutz | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elena Duppler | ... | assistant director |
Dieter Laske | ... | assistant director |
Vanessa von Klitzing | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sophie Albrecht | ... | helper |
Patricia Brönner | ... | stand-by prop woman |
Trisha Edwards | ... | prop buyer |
Katharina Frank | ... | construction coordinator |
Rita Hallekamp | ... | head construction coordinator |
Ingeborg Heinemann | ... | art department coordinator |
Boris Kemper | ... | construction coordinator |
Christoph Kettenring | ... | property master: outdoor |
Jürgen Kundermann | ... | scenic painter |
Mark Rosinski | ... | draftsman |
Constanze Siedenburg | ... | prop designer |
Sascha Strutz | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Anja Bause | ... | foley recordist |
Christian Conrad | ... | sound editor |
Hubert Henle | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Klaus Hornemann | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Kruse | ... | sound designer |
Martin Rogalski | ... | foley editor |
Peter Roigk | ... | foley artist |
Fabian Schmidt | ... | dubbing editor |
Stefan Soltau | ... | sound designer / sound |
Patrick Veigel | ... | boom operator |
Johanna Wienert | ... | sound utility |
Tim Wood | ... | SDDS consultant |
Special Effects by
Michael Luppino | ... | special effects foreman |
Endres Löber | ... | special effects |
Gerd Nefzer | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter) |
Jens Schmiedel | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jan Krupp | ... | visual effects: CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Dirk Müller | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Riedel | ... | visual effects: CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Frank Schlegel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephan Trojansky | ... | visual effects: CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Meike Weimann | ... | scanning and recording: scan&record35 (as Meike Pape) |
Ismat Zaidi | ... | scanning and recording: scan&record35 |
Stunts
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Alvermann | ... | key grip |
Jennifer Bressler | ... | still photographer |
Tilman Büttner | ... | steadicam operator |
Esther Dittmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Dirk Eichler | ... | lighting technician |
Clement Gharini | ... | camera operator: flying camera |
Tom Kimmig | ... | camera operator |
Marc Lubosch | ... | best boy |
Frank Marggraf | ... | gaffer |
Ulrike Meier | ... | still photographer |
Christian Scheibe | ... | grip |
Marcus Schlicht | ... | assistant camera |
Danny Steinbrecher | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gitti Fuchs | ... | wardrober (as Brigitte Fuchs) |
Zille Hamid | ... | wardrober |
Editorial Department
Mary Ann Otemann | ... | color timer (as Mary-Ann Otemann) |
Location Management
Jan Daniel Fritz | ... | location manager: Frankfurt |
Fabian Hildenbrand | ... | location manager: Frankfurt |
Music Department
Axel Bennewitz | ... | music supervisor |
Reinhard Conny Konzack | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Peter Engelmann | ... | script consultant |
Jana Romahn | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steffen Kress | ... | production driver |
Daniel Schwarz | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Philipp A. Barnett | ... | assistant to the line producer |
Abdel Ben Tej | ... | cashier |
Toby Cornish | ... | title designer |
Heidi Kaufmann | ... | production accountant |
Norbert Klingner | ... | legal counsel |
Felix Leitermann | ... | production trainee |
Claudia Pauly | ... | production controller |
Steffen Schuchhardt | ... | traffic blocker |
Anke Teuber | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Reinhard Hauff | ... | special thanks |
Georg Naschke | ... | special thanks (as George Naschke) |