Directed by
Pavel Lyubimov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aleksandr Mindadze | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marina Yakovleva | ... | Vera Anikina | |
Aleksey Lyubimov | ... | Alyosha | |
Olga Aroseva | ... | Olga Aleksandrovna (as O. Aroseva) | |
Tatyana Bondarenko | ... | mama Alyoshi (as T. Bondarenko) | |
Vitaly Maksimov | ... | Grigoriy Pavlovich - papa Alyoshi (as V. Maksimov) | |
Tatyana Rudina | ... | Inna Chumakova (as T. Rudina) | |
Vladimir Shikhov | ... | Anatoliy - zhenikh (as V. Shikhov) | |
Vladimir Portnov | ... | Psikholog (as V. Portnov) | |
Andrei Galushko | ... | Viktor Larionov - elektrik (as A. Galushko) | |
Vasili Fyodorov | ... | Innolentiy Kutuzov - militsioner (as V. Fyodorov) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
A. Biryukova | ... | Rebyonok | |
Galina Bulkina | ... | Olga Nikolayevna (as G. Bulkina) | |
Lidiya Fedoseeva-Shukshina | ... | Zoya Sergeyevna (as L. Fedoseyeva-Shukshina) | |
A. Kondakov | ... | Rebyonok | |
Rimma Markova | ... | tyotya Anya Biletova (as R. Markova) | |
Ye. Podprigora | ... | Rebyonok | |
Raisa Ryazanova | ... | Raya (as R. Ryazanova) | |
Vladimir Tolubayev | ... | Rebyonok (as V. Tolubayev) | |
Valentina Vladimirova | ... | Zhenshchina v elektrichke (as V. Vladimirova) |
Music by
Aleksandr Zhurbin |
Cinematography by
Anatoliy Grishko |
Editing by
Tamara Belyayeva | ... | (as T. Belyayeva) |
Production Design by
Semyon Velednitsky |
Costume Design by
E. Malaya |
Makeup Department
Valentina Zakharchenko | ... | makeup artist (as V. Zakharchenko) |
Production Management
Tagi Aliyev | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
L. Bero | ... | assistant director |
Amurbek Gobashiyev | ... | assistant director (as A. Gobashiyev) |
Nadezhda Sorokoumova | ... | assistant director (as N. Sorokoumova) |
Sound Department
Leonard Bukhov | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
G. Nikitin | ... | special effects |
Gennadiy Tsibin | ... | special effects (as G. Tsybin) |
Camera and Electrical Department
O. Lagodinsky | ... | assistant camera |
Ye. Makeyev | ... | assistant camera |
V. Priporov | ... | gaffer |
Aleksandr Tarasov | ... | camera operator (as A. Tarasov) |
Editorial Department
Vladimir Rossikhin | ... | color timer (as V. Rossikin) |
Music Department
Martyn Nersesyan | ... | conductor (as M. Nersesyan) |
Boris Pasternak | ... | lyricist (as B. Pasternak) |
V. Solomin | ... | lyricist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara Rubinshteyn | ... | script editor (as S. Rubinshteyn) |