Directed by
Guy Lefranc |
Writing Credits
Jacques Emmanuel | ... | (original scenario) & |
Guy Lefranc | ... | (original scenario) |
Guy Lionel | ... | (adaptation) & |
Jacques Emmanuel | ... | (adaptation) & |
Jean Curtelin | ... | (adaptation) |
Guy Lionel | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Roger Pierre | ... | François | |
Jean-Marc Thibault | ... | Michel Bouchard / Markovitch - l'agent russe | |
Darry Cowl | ... | Cassius 0001 | |
Francis Blanche | ... | Ivanov | |
Henri Salvador | ... | Batifol | |
Sophie Agacinski | ... | Nicole | |
Daniel Crohem | |||
Hélène Duc | ... | Tante Berthe | |
Gérard Darrieu | ... | Petrossian - un agent russe | |
Jacqueline Jefford | ... | Olga - l'agent russe | |
Colin Drake | ... | Le colonel Tumbled | |
Raymond Jourdan | ... | Vinogradov - l'ambassadeur russe | |
Claude Mansard | ... | Smirnoff - un agent russe | |
Henri Labussière | ... | M. Pincard - le ministre de l'Intérieur | |
Bernard Lavalette | |||
Christiane Minazzoli | ... | Valérie - l'agent E.22 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Max Amyl | ... | Le pompiste (uncredited) | |
Serge Bento | ... | Le conducteur de la quatre chevaux (uncredited) | |
Albert Daumergue | ... | Un homme entrant par la grille (uncredited) | |
Jean Droze | ... | Un agent du ministère (uncredited) | |
Roger Lumont | ... | Un secrétaire d'état (uncredited) | |
Max Montavon | ... | Le client de l'auberge au chat (uncredited) |
Produced by
François Chavane | ... | producer (uncredited) |
C. Léon-Dufour | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Georges Roitfeld | ... | producer (uncredited) |
René Saurel | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Claude Stieremans |
Cinematography by
Didier Tarot |
Editing by
Armand Psenny |
Production Design by
Jacques Mawart |
Makeup Department
Charly Koubesserian | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jean Mottet | ... | production manager |
Eléonore Yoshizawa | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maurice Delbez | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Raymond Gauguier | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guy Suzuki | ... | camera operator |
Location Management
Pierre Lefait | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvie Carré | ... | script supervisor |