Directed by
Marcus Olsson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Klas Östergren |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonas Karlsson | ... | King Gustav III | |
Iben Hjejle | ... | Queen Sofia Magdalena | |
Magnus Roosmann | ... | Master of the Horse Munck | |
Rebecka Teper | ... | Mamsell Ramström (as Rebecka Englund) | |
Sannamari Patjas | ... | Fröken Uggla (as Sanna Mari Patjas) | |
Evabritt Strandberg | ... | Queen Dowager (as Eva-Britt Strandberg) | |
Stefan Gödicke | ... | Duke Karl | |
Johanna Skobe | ... | Hedvig Charlotta | |
Harald Lönnbro | ... | Duke Fredrik | |
Malin Alm | ... | Sofia Albertina (as Malin Lundgren) | |
Simon Norrthon | ... | Ekeblad | |
Carlo Schmidt | ... | Ehrensvärd | |
Jonas Uddenmyr | ... | King's Chamberlain | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anna-Clara Blixt | ... | Washerwoman | |
David Boati | ... | Groom | |
Tomas Bolme | ... | Councillor Scheffer | |
Brasse Brännström | ... | Livmedicus Bäck | |
Mathias Henrikson | ... | Saddler | |
Eva Stellby | ... | Kammarfrun | |
Björn Wahlberg | ... | Armfelt | |
Hans Wigren | ... | Councillor Schröderheim |
Produced by
Caisa Westling | ... | producer |
Music by
Wlodek Gulgowski | ... | (as Wlodek Gilgowski) |
Cinematography by
Marek Wieser |
Editing by
Louise Brattberg |
Production Design by
Eva Norén |
Costume Design by
Kicki Ilander |
Makeup Department
Kjell Gustavsson | ... | makeup artist |
Monica Kilpiö | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Sjöblom | ... | makeup artist |
Horst Stadlinger | ... | makeup artist |
Susanne Unnerstad | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elisabeth Liljeqvist | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gunnlaugur Jónasson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Henrik Andersson | ... | property master |
Anna Blum | ... | set dresser |
Vesa Husso | ... | painter |
Margareta Lütz | ... | tapestry |
Jan Sjökvist | ... | carpenter |
Lars Smedinge | ... | painter |
Hans Strandberg | ... | carpenter |
Karin Söderberg | ... | tapestry |
Carl-Axel Wikander | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Per Boström | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Eklund | ... | sound |
Lennart Gentzel | ... | sound |
Nadja Glans | ... | sound editor |
Michael Lechner | ... | sound |
Göran Nylander | ... | sound |
Gustav Wachtmeister | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tobias Andersson | ... | electrician |
Stefan Eidin | ... | grip |
Bo G. Holmkvist | ... | best boy electric |
Ragna Jorming | ... | second assistant camera |
Ulf Lyrenäs | ... | electrician |
Jan Pehrson | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Catrin Wideryd | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ruth Andersson | ... | wardrobe: women |
Monica Widén Aronsson | ... | wardrobe: men |
Inger Eiserwall | ... | costume assistant |
Inger Gamrin | ... | wardrobe: women |
Ida Gunnarsson | ... | wardrobe: women |
Jacqueline Hellsten | ... | wardrobe: women |
Elvira Hjortsberg | ... | wardrobe: men |
Phia Hokkanen | ... | wardrobe: men |
Teres Högelin | ... | wardrobe: men |
Lisbeth Larsson | ... | wardrobe: women |
Margaretha Ollsjö | ... | wardrobe: men |
Kerstin Petersson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mary Ringenson-Holst | ... | wardrobe: women |
Elisabeth Sjögren-Jansson | ... | wardrobe: women |
Katharina Tivar | ... | wardrobe: men |
Helvi Treffner | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Josef Norén | ... | opening titles |
Location Management
Catrin Wideryd | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Åsa Twengström | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Leif Magnusson | ... | idea |