Directed by
Frank Pierson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ron Nyswaner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Troy Garity | ... | Barry Winchell | |
Lee Pace | ... | Calpernia Addams | |
Andre Braugher | ... | Sergeant Carlos Diaz | |
Shawn Hatosy | ... | Justin Fisher | |
Philip Eddolls | ... | Calvin Glover | |
Merwin Mondesir | ... | Henry Millens | |
Dan Petronijevic | ... | Collin Baker (as Daniel Petronijevic) | |
Mike Realba | ... | Edgar Martinez | |
Jeanie Calleja | ... | Ashley Martinez | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Sergeant Howard Paxton | |
Tulsi Balram | ... | Ginger | |
Vince Corazza | ... | Lester | |
Kate Zenna | ... | Female Guard (as Kathryn Zenna) | |
Kent Staines | ... | Mistress of Ceremonies | |
Sofonda | ... | Midnight Express | |
Jeffrey Murray Johnston | ... | Typhoon | |
Kendall Knights | ... | Waiter | |
Nina Arsenault | ... | Trendy woman | |
Brian Bowman | ... | NCO Staff Duty (as Brian A. Bowman) | |
J.C. Kenny | ... | TV News Anchor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Mota | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Demitri Warner | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Doro Bachrach | ... | producer |
Lena Cordina | ... | line producer |
Linda Gottlieb | ... | producer |
Ron Nyswaner | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Katina Zinner |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel |
Production Design by
Lindsey Hermer-Bell |
Art Direction by
Peter Emmink |
Set Decoration by
David Edgar |
Costume Design by
Patrick Antosh |
Makeup Department
Alan D'Angerio | ... | hair designer (as Alan Dangerio) / makeup designer (as Alan Dangerio) |
Etheline Joseph | ... | hair stylist |
Stephen Lynch | ... | key makeup artist |
Matthew Monzon | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Marilyn O'Quinn | ... | assistant makeup artist |
David Scott | ... | prosthetic sculptor |
Josie Stewart | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Victoria Wood | ... | wig maker |
Russell Cate | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Raymond Mackintosh | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Bailey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joan Boorstein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Avi Federgreen | ... | production manager |
Jay Saywell | ... | video post-production supervisor |
Chad Tomasoski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steve Wakefield | ... | executive in charge of production |
John Weber | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joel Hay | ... | third assistant director |
Catherine Lang | ... | second assistant director (as Catherine Lew) |
Neesha Patki | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Tidy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Archbell | ... | property master |
Garth Brunt | ... | set buyer |
Jeff Helgason | ... | key scenic painter |
Peter Hudecki | ... | storyboard artist |
Ken Innes | ... | set dresser (as Ken Innis) |
Stephen J. MacDougall | ... | set dresser |
Brent McGillivray | ... | first assistant art director |
Sean Scoffield | ... | third assistant art director |
Michael Smith | ... | set dresser |
Peeter Tammemagi | ... | assistant property master |
Scott Thom | ... | head carpenter |
Tom Thompson | ... | on-set dresser |
Marcello Torres Barreras | ... | head painter |
Dave Watt | ... | construction manager |
Mitsu Yano | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Ron Zarosiak | ... | lead set dresser (as Ronn Sarosiak) |
Sound Department
Ulrika Akander | ... | dialogue editor (as a different name) |
Paul Berolzheimer | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Bognar | ... | assistant sound editor |
Barbara J. Boguski | ... | dialogue editor (as Barbara Boguski) |
Ryan Darden | ... | assistant sound editor |
Russell DeWolf | ... | dialogue editor |
John Edwards-Younger | ... | sound effects editor (as John S. Edwards-Younger) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Howard London | ... | adr recordist |
Anthony Mazzei | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bill McMillan | ... | sound recordist |
Gus Medina | ... | foley recordist (as Gus Madina) |
Ian Morgan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Bryan Pennington | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Brian Pennington) |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Alek Bromke | ... | adr recordist: Toronto (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Taryn Ash | ... | stunts |
Ermes Blarasin | ... | stunts |
Brad Bunn | ... | stunts |
Curtis Hibbert | ... | stunts |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunts (as Angelica Lisk) |
Regan Moore | ... | stunts |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunts |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunts (as Ed Queffelec) |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mary Ann Stevens | ... | stunts |
Len Wagner | ... | stunts |
Ron Webber | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cynthia Barlow | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Brown | ... | electric |
Randy Brown | ... | generator operator |
Deanna Cadette | ... | second assistant camera |
Zachary Case | ... | camera trainee |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Christian Drennan | ... | best boy grip |
Tyler Faulkner | ... | grip |
Cy Fawcett | ... | grip |
Lee Guenette | ... | rigging gaffer |
Patrick Hales | ... | dolly grip |
Reni Hoz | ... | first assistant camera |
Don LeClair | ... | grip (as Don LeClaire) |
Mike Macauley | ... | best boy (as Mike Macaulay) |
Dana Perry | ... | grip |
Kelly Richardson | ... | electrician |
Omid Vahid | ... | electric |
Mark Willis | ... | camera operator |
Ken Woroner | ... | still photographer |
Ramesh Yogendran | ... | electric |
Casting Department
Jon Comerford | ... | casting: Canada |
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting |
Brad Gerstl | ... | extras casting representative |
Larissa Giroux | ... | casting associate |
Cindy Tolan | ... | casting associate |
Millie Tom | ... | casting associate |
Aric Dupere | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Unrau | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Janeiro | ... | costume cutter/builder |
David C. Robinson | ... | costumes: Lee Pace (as David Robinson) |
Kimberly Memory Stanley | ... | assistant costume designer (as Kimberley Memory Stanley) |
Editorial Department
Darren Achim | ... | dailies telecine assistant |
Patrick S. Clark | ... | post-production assistant (as Patrick Clark) |
Lee Garrison | ... | post-production assistant |
Peter King | ... | post-production coordinator (as Peter J. King) |
Tim King | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Sam Komaromi | ... | video post-production coordinator |
Renay McGowan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Anthony Miller | ... | additional editor |
Jarrod Miller | ... | post-production assistant |
Janice Papadaki | ... | negative cutter |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Trevor White | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Location Management
David Korchok | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas Vencelides | ... | location manager (as Tom Vencelides) |
Duff Warren | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Ernie Mannix | ... | music editor |
Marek Szpakiewicz | ... | orchestrator |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Brandon Walker | ... | on-set music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rick Anglin | ... | driver |
Jim Ballantine | ... | driver |
Don Chan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Darrell Gibson | ... | head driver |
Tom Latto | ... | driver |
Robert MacLean | ... | driver (as Bob MacLean) |
Jerome McCann | ... | transportation supervisor |
Glen McGugan | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Pinteric | ... | driver |
Lalchan Samaroo | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Andres Vosu | ... | driver |
Glen Weller | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tessa Abdull | ... | production coordinator |
James Azzopardi | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Darlene Bargetto | ... | third assistant accountant |
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | armorer |
Brian Bowman | ... | military consultant (as Brian A. Bowman) |
Jeff Brush | ... | on-set craft service |
Ruth Brush | ... | on-set craft service |
John Charles | ... | software engineer: TriCoast Studios |
Melanie Claveau | ... | office assistant: DGP |
Robbie David | ... | production assistant |
Sherri Davis | ... | animal wrangler |
Donna Demers | ... | production accountant |
Prudence Emery | ... | unit publicist |
Clarence Ford | ... | choreographer |
Terri Frank | ... | truck supervisor |
Linda Gillespie | ... | post-production accountant |
Dede Gilsher | ... | receptionist: DGP (as Dede Gilser) |
Stacey Knocker | ... | client services |
Stephanie Lees | ... | extras coordinator |
Jordana Lieberman | ... | production assistant |
Trevor McTavish-Smith | ... | assistant to producers |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Paul Saban | ... | building manager: DGP |
Kevin Saffer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lianne Seal | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ann Steel | ... | set supervisor |
Sheelagh Stewart | ... | office coordinator: DGP |
John Weber | ... | production executive |
Joshua Wilder | ... | assistant: Mr. Pierson |
Kate Wilson | ... | voice coach: Lee Pace |
Thanks
Barry Winchell | ... | dedicatee: in memoriam 1977-1999 |