Directed by
Jerry Lopez Sineneng |
Writing Credits
Henry King Quitain | ... | (story) (as Henry King-Quitain) |
Henry King Quitain | ... | (screenplay) (as Henry King-Quitain) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tess V. Fuentes | ... | producer |
Malou N. Santos | ... | executive producer |
Charo Santos-Concio | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jessie Lasaten |
Cinematography by
Ricardo Jose Trofeo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marya Ignacio |
Production Design by
Raymond Bajarias |
Art Direction by
Joji Mangabat |
Makeup Department
Dennies Asaral | ... | additional makeup artist (as Dennis Asaral) |
Leslie Baltazar | ... | additional makeup artist |
Rey Sola | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nanette A. Castro | ... | post-production officer in charge |
Elmer Cruz | ... | production manager |
P.E. Dy-Liacco | ... | assistant production manager |
Ramon Eulloran | ... | unit head: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Elma S. Medua | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Villarin | ... | assistant director (as Eriberto 'John' H. Villarin Jr.) |
Art Department
Hermie Besario | ... | propsman (as Hermie Bisario) / setman (as Hermie Bisario) |
Ronald Diocera | ... | propsman (as Ronald Diocena) / setman (as Ronald Diocena) |
Rolly Lopez | ... | propsman / setman |
Allan Miralba | ... | propsman / setman |
Jun Reonisto | ... | propsman / setman |
Sound Department
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Ramon Eulloran | ... | soundman: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Arnel Francia | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Josie Galvez | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | supervising audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Arnel Labayo) |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto Jr.) |
Herbert Relagio | ... | boom operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Arnold Reodica | ... | sound supervisor |
Addiss Tabong | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jun Agravante | ... | still photographer (as Ely Jun Agravante) |
Raul Agravante | ... | still photographer |
Gilbert Arguelles | ... | best boy: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Edgar Allan Arienda | ... | video assist operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 (as Allan Edgar Arienda) |
Dennis Arzaga | ... | additional grip: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Gerry Baracena | ... | hmi operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 (as Jerry Baracena) |
Diomedes Bohol | ... | generator operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Rommel Capiral | ... | clapper loader: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Alex Dangcalan | ... | dolly operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Rolando Dela Cruz | ... | assistant camera: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Elmer Despa | ... | gaffer / second camera operator |
John Garcia | ... | hmi operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Marino Manganaan | ... | hmi operator: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Ladrigo Ramos | ... | grip: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Freddie Samonte | ... | additional grip: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Jose Vargas | ... | electrician: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Juan Vargas | ... | grip: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dominador C. Domiguez | ... | wardrobe master |
Adore Dominguez | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Dominador Dominguez Jr |
Dennis Julio Y. Tan | ... | stylist: Kristine Hermosa (as Denni Tan) |
Editorial Department
Lenor Anne Alano | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network (as Leeanne Alano) |
Beng Bandong | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Elmer Buencamino | ... | film specialist: Roadrunner Network |
Raquel Bumanglag | ... | post-production coordinator |
Evalyn Canapi | ... | negative assembler: Roadrunner Network |
Frank Chico | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Jun H. De Guzman | ... | dailies editor: Roadrunner Network (as Jun De Guzman) |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Jun Enriquez | ... | laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Carmela Escolar | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network (as Carmela Escolar-De Asis) |
Albert M. Feliciano | ... | post-production technical specialist |
Asuncion Garcia | ... | post-production utility |
Reggie Gulle | ... | associate editor: Roadrunner Network |
Rick Hawthorne | ... | laboratory technical liaison: Roadrunner Network |
Jojo Libumfacil | ... | post-production utility (as Jojo Libonfacil) |
Sheryll Lopez | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Geraldine J. Luahalti | ... | trailer editor: El Oro, Team (as GG J. Lualhati) |
Annabel W. Magalona | ... | assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network (as Anabel Magalona) |
Rachel Mañalac | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network (as Rachel C. Mañalac) |
Daye Moralita | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Sol Quindoyos | ... | assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network (as Marisol Quindoyos) |
Mina Quogana | ... | negative assembler: Roadrunner Network |
Jun Salazar | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Norman O. Santos | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Norman R.O. Santos) |
Isabel A. Tagayona | ... | negative assembler: Roadrunner Network (as Isabel Tagayuna) |
Armen Teh | ... | color grader |
Esperanza Toladro | ... | negative assembler: Roadrunner Network |
Nar Umali | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Bea Victorio | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Script and Continuity Department
Tammy Bejerano | ... | script consultant (as Tammy B. Bejerano) |
Emmanuel Dela Cruz | ... | script consultant (as Emman Dela Cruz) |
Kathy Despa | ... | script continuity |
Olivia M. Lamasan | ... | script consultant |
Ricky Lee | ... | script consultant (as Ricky lee) |
Enrico C. Santos | ... | script consultant (as Enrico Santos) |
Transportation Department
Jun Bermido | ... | service driver |
Carlito Briones | ... | service driver |
R.J. Dela Cruz | ... | service driver (as Arjay Dela Cruz) |
Narcing Delostrico | ... | unit truck driver: Star Cinema Unit 3 (as Narciso Delostrico) |
Jose Factor | ... | unit bus driver: Star Cinema Unit 3 |
Lito Joyas | ... | service driver |
Gary Manlangit | ... | driver: post-production |
Manny Torres | ... | service driver |
Danny Venida | ... | service driver |
Additional Crew
Bernard Adonis | ... | caterer |
Jesse Bangot | ... | cameraman: El Oro, The Team (as Jessie Bangot) |
Orlando Bayasin | ... | coordinator: Baguio |
Gerry Bricenio | ... | schedule master |
William Cabahit | ... | maintenance technician: technical services and research |
Melvic Cabasag | ... | creative researcher |
Wielder Catapat | ... | technical assistant: technical services and research (as Wielder D. Catapat) |
Jennifer D. Ching | ... | adprom supervisor: El Oro, Team |
Ronnie Corpuz | ... | cameraman: El Oro, The Team |
Gil Dava | ... | utility |
Kresta De Guzman | ... | creative researcher |
Vanessa De Leon | ... | trailer manager: El Oro, Team (as Vanessa U. De Leon) |
Mico Del Rosario | ... | creative researcher |
Raymond Diamzon | ... | creative research head |
Ronnie Estrada | ... | cameraman: El Oro, The Team |
Farrah Florer | ... | production assistant |
Tess V. Fuentes | ... | officer-in-charge: technical services and research |
Marie Vie Gucilatar | ... | creative researcher |
Dory Jacila | ... | booking manager (as Dory Jacilla) |
Federico Leyva | ... | coordinator: Baguio (as SPO2 Federico Leyva) |
Roxy Liquigan | ... | adprom manager: El Oro, Team (as Roxy A. Liquigan) |
Armando Marcelo | ... | utility |
Reynaldo Marcelo | ... | mechanic: technical services and research |
Lee Meily | ... | consultant: technical services and research (as Videlle B. Meily) |
Cesar Mozo | ... | field cashier |
Ferdinand Nasis | ... | coordinator: Baguio |
Rachelle Navaro | ... | coordinator (as Rachelle Navarro) |
Angie Pineda | ... | distribution director (as Angie Y. Pineda) |
Myrian Salangad | ... | administrative assistant: technical services and research |
Roselito Sales | ... | utility |
Charlaine J. Sy | ... | adprom assistant: El Oro, The Team (as Charlaine Sy) |
Evangeline Tan | ... | coordinator |
Mariami Tanangco | ... | creative assistant |
Farah Trofeo-Ishizawa | ... | coordinator: Japan |