Directed by
Ian Madden |
Writing Credits
Glenn Chandler | ... | (creator) |
Michael Jenner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Blythe Duff | ... | DS Jackie Reid | |
Alex Norton | ... | DCI Matt Burke | |
John Michie | ... | DI Robbie Ross | |
Colin McCredie | ... | DC Stuart Fraser | |
Tamara Kennedy | ... | Sheila Crombie | |
Jake D'Arcy | ... | Wisnae Me McGhee | |
Graham De Banzie | ... | Pathologist | |
Shauna Macdonald | ... | Helen McCabe | |
Kenneth Bryans | ... | Thomas McCabe | |
Owen Gorman | ... | Iain Wilson | |
Michael Nardone | ... | Gavin Logan | |
Paul Anthony | ... | Michael Gray | |
Pauline King | ... | Dee Kirwell | |
Bill Armour | ... | George Gray (as Billy Armour) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Isabella Jarrett | ... | Angela Ford (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Clark | ... | line producer |
Eric Coulter | ... | executive producer |
Graeme Gordon | ... | producer |
Music by
Ross Campbell |
Cinematography by
Alasdair Walker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Buckland |
Casting By
John Hubbard |
Production Design by
Mike Gunn |
Art Direction by
Stephen Wong |
Costume Design by
Rhona Russell |
Makeup Department
Fiona Harvey | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director |
Alison Goring | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jim Elliott | ... | props / stand-by props |
Allan Henderson | ... | dressing props |
Sue Morrison | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Cy Jack | ... | dubbing mixer |
Bradley Kendrick | ... | boom operator |
Claire Laing | ... | dubbing editor (as Claire Heggie) |
Brian Milliken | ... | production sound mixer |
Donald MacLeod | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Ehrenbold | ... | camera operator |
Alick Fraser | ... | focus puller |
David McAnulty | ... | key grip (as Dave McAnulty) |
Garry Thomson | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael Higson | ... | location unit manager |
Donald MacKinnon | ... | location unit manager |
Music Department
Adam Vanryne | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Enfield | ... | script supervisor |
Leslie Finlay | ... | script editor |
Sheila Johnston | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lorraine Berrie | ... | production accountant |
Alison Campbell | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Hursthouse | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Annelene Hursthouse) |