Directed by
Carlos Saldanha |
Writing Credits
Peter Gaulke | ... | (screenplay) & |
Gerry Swallow | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jim Hecht | ... | (screenplay) |
Peter Gaulke | ... | (story) and |
Gerry Swallow | ... | (story) |
Michael J. Wilson | ... | (based on the characters created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lori Forte | ... | producer |
Bob Gordon | ... | line producer |
Christopher Meledandri | ... | executive producer |
Chris Wedge | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Will Edwards | ... | (original music by) |
John Powell |
Cinematography by
Craig Grasso | ... | (as Craig Anthony Grasso) |
Editing by
Harry Hitner |
Casting By
Christian Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Thomas Cardone |
Production Management
Bruce Anderson | ... | production manager |
Samantha Berg | ... | assistant production manager |
Jeannine Berger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international post production executive |
Jason Fricchione | ... | assistant production manager |
Deanna Goetz | ... | Associate Production Manager: Development |
Ilyssa Katz | ... | assistant production manager: lighting, paint |
Angela Macias | ... | assistant production manager |
Meredith McIvor | ... | assistant production manager |
Sean M. Murphy | ... | assistant production manager: effects |
Anthony Nisi | ... | production supervisor |
Fred Weinberg | ... | associate production manager: animation |
Patrick Worlock | ... | associate production manager: layout |
Art Department
Andrea Blasich | ... | sculptor |
Bob Camp | ... | story artist |
Peter Clarke | ... | conceptual designer |
Ron DeFelice | ... | color designer |
Mike Defeo | ... | head of modeling / sculptor |
Sidney DeSeve | ... | character designer |
Karen Disher | ... | story artist |
Nash Dunnigan | ... | layout workbook artist |
William H. Frake III | ... | story artist |
Martin Fuller | ... | story artist (as Martin Lee Fuller) |
Chris Gilligan | ... | story artist |
Michael Knapp | ... | visual development artist (as Mike Knapp) |
Robert MacKenzie | ... | design and color |
Tony Maki | ... | story artist |
Moroni | ... | story artist |
Daniel Lopez Muñoz | ... | visual development artist (as Daniel Lopez Munoz) |
Wilbert Plijnaar | ... | additional story artist |
Gareth Porter | ... | set dressing lead |
Chris Renaud | ... | story artist |
Dan Shefelman | ... | story artist |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | additional story artist |
James Willingham III | ... | set dresser |
Rafael Zentil | ... | story artist |
Roger Allers | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Denise Koyama | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | assistant sound editor |
Panos Asimenios | ... | dubbing mixer |
Christopher Barron | ... | digital transfer |
Dale Bartlett | ... | sound designer: Guitar Productions |
Tim Burby | ... | digital editorial services |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
John Countryman | ... | digital transfer |
Edwin Dunkley | ... | video services (as Ed Dunkley) |
Will Edwards | ... | sound recordist |
Sean England | ... | foley recordist |
Greg Farrell | ... | sound recordist |
Will Files | ... | assistant sound designer (as William Files) |
Kim Foscato | ... | assistant supervising sound editor |
Sue Fox | ... | foley editor (as Suzanne Fox) |
Jonathan Greber | ... | digital transfer |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Samuel H. Hinckley | ... | foley editor |
Lora Hirschberg | ... | sound mixer |
David C. Hughes | ... | sound effects editor (as David Hughes) |
Nick Inhofe | ... | sound effects recordist |
Jonathan Jory | ... | dialogue recordist |
Nikola Kokotovic | ... | sound dubbing supervisor: serbian |
Roy Latham | ... | adr recordist / dialogue mixer |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist / sound recordist |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | machine room operator |
Alan Mays | ... | engineering services |
Stuart McCowan | ... | adr editor |
Steve Morris | ... | engineering services |
Douglas Murray | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Al Nelson | ... | sound effects editor |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | dts sound mastering engineer |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Brandon Proctor | ... | mix technician |
Charleen Richards | ... | dialogue and adr recording |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella) |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | machine room operator (as Ron Roumas) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound mixing |
Julie Soucek-Munnik | ... | engineering services: IT (as Julie Soucek) |
Amy Teague | ... | apprentice |
Randy Thom | ... | sound designer / sound mixing / supervising sound editor |
George Thompson | ... | dialogue adr recordist |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
Dino Tomelden | ... | engineering services: IT |
John Torrijos | ... | video services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Marshall Winn | ... | adr editor |
Clayton Wood | ... | engineering services |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Steve Kohler | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Linda Lew | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | re-recordist (uncredited) |
Tim Maxwell | ... | re-recordist (uncredited) |
Stuart McCowan | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Joe Miuccio | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Douglas Murray | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Brian Turner | ... | assistant sound editor: adr logger, los angeles (uncredited) |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | supervising adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Heather M. Shepherd | ... | model maker |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Adell | ... | technical director |
Lynn Karabaich Bacino | ... | lighting technical director (as Lynn Bacino) |
Victor Banks | ... | digital paint artist |
Andrew Beddini | ... | senior lighting lead |
Wim Bien | ... | character animator |
Sebastian Bilbao | ... | effects technical director |
Angie Boos | ... | character texture painter / facial setup artist |
Simon Brown | ... | senior technical director: effects sequence supervisor |
Ian M. Burkard | ... | modeler |
Ian D. Butterfield | ... | materials technical director |
Danielle Cambridge | ... | senior technical support lead |
Jon Campbell | ... | visual effects |
Luis Cataldi | ... | digital artist |
Robert V. Cavaleri | ... | effects supervisor |
Dan Cayer | ... | digital compositor: Blue Sky Studios / lighting technical director: Blue Sky Studios |
Dan Chaika | ... | digital effects technical director |
Eldar Cholich | ... | digital compositor / lighting technical director |
Sheldon Chow | ... | fur technical director / materials technical director / modeler |
Rhett Collier | ... | effects lead |
Michael B. Comet | ... | rigging artist |
Shaun Cusick | ... | co-head of modeling / sculptor |
Patrick Danaher | ... | animator |
Jason Davies | ... | character rigger |
Jonathan Davis | ... | lighting technical director |
Tamir Sammy Diab | ... | compositor (as Tamir Diab) / lighter (as Tamir Diab) |
Aaron DiMunno | ... | fur technical director |
Diana Diriwaechter | ... | lighting technical director |
Ryan English | ... | character rigger |
Michael Eringis | ... | materials supervisor |
David Esneault | ... | lighting supervisor |
Harold Fraga | ... | lighting technical director |
Kiki Francoise | ... | lighting technical director (as Kiki Lippman) |
Billy Gane | ... | character modeling / character modeling: "Pigeon" / character modeling: "Raven" / character modeling: "Woolly Giraffe" / character modeling: "Woolly Hippo" |
Kirk Garfield | ... | visual effects lead |
Allan Gersten | ... | fx technical director: Blue Sky Studios |
Nick Gibbons | ... | technical animator |
Stephen Gressak | ... | character rigger |
Eric Grimenstein | ... | effects technical director |
Aaron Halifax | ... | additional effects |
Brian A. Hill | ... | materials technical director |
Brien Hindman | ... | modeler |
Nickie Huai | ... | lighting technical director |
Ben Kilgore | ... | character rigger |
Michael Kingsley | ... | technical lead |
Jamie Kirschenbaum | ... | effects technical director |
Alen Lai | ... | effects technical director |
Ken Lee | ... | additional lighting technical director |
Joe Lilli | ... | lighting and technical assistant |
Seth Lippman | ... | effects technical director |
Rosalinda Malibiran | ... | lighting technical director |
Erik Malvarez | ... | character rigger |
Joe Mandia | ... | character animator |
Melanie Martini | ... | rendering technical support |
Luke Martorelli | ... | master lighting artist |
Raphael Matto | ... | materials technical director |
Eric Maurer | ... | fur and feathers supervisor |
Brett McConnell | ... | lighting technical director |
Salvatore Melluso | ... | senior modeler |
Karyn V.B. Monschein | ... | layout artist (as Karyn Monschein) |
Daniel Patrick O'Brien | ... | sequence lighting lead |
Cosku Ozdemir | ... | effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios |
Luis Pages | ... | effects technical director |
Sean Palmer | ... | effects technical director |
Pete Paquette | ... | character animator |
James Parente | ... | set dresser |
John A. Patterson | ... | visual effects |
David Ryan Phalen | ... | effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios |
Elvira Pinkhas | ... | effects technical director |
Mark Piretti | ... | rigging supervisor |
Arun Ram-Mohan | ... | lighting technical director |
Jacob Richards | ... | lighting technical director |
Matt Roach | ... | effects technical director |
Edward Robbins | ... | modeler |
Alan Rogers | ... | animator |
Ari Ross | ... | additional grass (as Aaron M. Ross) / fur technical director (as Aaron M. Ross) / lighting technical director (as Aaron M. Ross) |
Ari Rubenstein | ... | digital compositor: Blue Sky Studios |
Nicole Samarron | ... | digital/paint compositor |
Monika Sawyer | ... | lighting technical assistant / visual effects technical director |
Andrew Schneider | ... | effects technical director |
Jon Schroth | ... | technical director |
Baaron Schulte | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Sharp | ... | senior character rigger |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | character rigger |
Daniel Ken Shimmyo | ... | materials technical director / modeler |
John Siczewicz | ... | senior digital artist |
Jeeyun Sung | ... | lighting lead |
Prapanch Swamy | ... | lighting technical director |
Peter Szewczyk | ... | lighting & compositing technical director |
Dann Tarmy | ... | digital compositor / lighting technical director |
Gary Telfer | ... | 3D layout artist / additional paint artist |
Radhika Thirunarayanan | ... | materials technical director |
John David Thornton | ... | visual effects animator |
Nikki Tomaino | ... | materials technical director |
Quan Tran | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Michael J. Travers | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Haji Uesato | ... | sequence lighting lead |
Stephen Unterfranz | ... | character rigger / effects technical director |
Bryan Useo | ... | modeling technical director |
Motoko Wada | ... | modeler |
David Walden | ... | character rigger |
Danny Williams | ... | modeler |
Jamie Williams | ... | fur and feather technical lead / technical director |
Jerril Yoo | ... | production engineer |
Joseph Yoo | ... | character rigger |
Terry Ziegelman | ... | lighting technical director |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian P. Dean | ... | lighting technician (as Brian Dean) |
Animation Department
Jeff Beazley | ... | workbook layout artist |
Wim Bien | ... | character animator |
Andrea Blasich | ... | additional workbook artist |
James Bresnahan | ... | animation supervisor / animator |
Nick Bruno | ... | animator |
James Campbell | ... | animation: camera / animator |
Robert Cardone | ... | layout supervisor |
Scott Carroll | ... | animator / character animator |
Jony Chandra | ... | story artist |
Raul Chavez | ... | animator |
Kevin Chesnos | ... | animator |
Jerod Chirico | ... | animator |
Galen T. Chu | ... | animation supervisor (as Galen Tan Chu) |
Jonathen Collins | ... | animator |
David Couchariere | ... | animator |
Allen Dam | ... | production consultant |
Hans Dastrup | ... | senior animator: Eddie |
Jason Davies | ... | character technical director |
Rylan Davies | ... | character animator |
Ron DeFelice | ... | color key artist |
Ryan Denniston | ... | animator |
Peter DeSève | ... | character designer |
Vincent Di Nguyen | ... | color key artist |
Paul Diaz | ... | character animator |
Thierry DiDonna | ... | character animator |
Aaron DiMunno | ... | final layout artist |
Everett Downing Jr. | ... | animator |
Jennifer Woodbury Downs | ... | technical animator |
Paul Downs | ... | animator |
Scott Farrell | ... | character animator / layout assistant |
David Figliola | ... | character animator / layout artist |
Jeff Gabor | ... | animator |
David Gallagher | ... | animator |
Dean Gordon | ... | additional color key artist |
Aaron J. Hartline | ... | lead animator |
Tom Humber | ... | workbook layout artist |
Leif Jeffers | ... | animator |
Xiangyuan Jie | ... | color key artist |
Eddie Kim | ... | animator |
Bruce Kuei | ... | character animator |
Ken Lee | ... | workbook layout artist |
Moonsung Lee | ... | animator |
Sook Yeon Lee | ... | modeler |
Alex Li | ... | layout artist |
Jean Lin | ... | animator |
Chip Lotierzo | ... | animator |
Robin Luera | ... | animator |
Wesley Mandell | ... | character animator |
Jason Martinsen | ... | animator |
Chris Wolfgang Mauch | ... | additional workbook artist |
Rich McKain | ... | animator |
David Mei | ... | modeler / senior digital paint artist |
Peter Moehrle | ... | additional color key artist |
Felipe Morell | ... | additional workbook artist |
P. Jeep Naarkom | ... | animator |
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión | ... | senior animator (as Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion) |
Peter Nguyen | ... | additional color key artist |
Pete Paquette | ... | animator |
David S. Peng | ... | animator |
Rebecca Perez | ... | animator |
Antonin Plante | ... | animator |
Robyne Powell | ... | animator |
Andreas Procopiou | ... | animator |
Mika Ripatti | ... | animator |
Nickolas Rosario | ... | animator |
Derek Rozmes | ... | animator |
Amber Rudolph | ... | animator (as Amber Martorelli) |
Henry Sato Jr. | ... | animator |
Tom Saville | ... | character animator |
Chad Sellers | ... | animator |
Jeremy Shaw | ... | animator |
Oliver Staeubli | ... | animation technical assistant |
Melvin Tan | ... | character animator |
Gary Telfer | ... | 3D layout artist / additional paint artist |
Kevin Thomason | ... | layout artist |
Michael Thurmeier | ... | supervising animator (as Mike Thurmeier) |
Zachary Torok | ... | character animator |
David Torres | ... | lead animator |
Jessica Torres | ... | character animator (as Jessica Sances) |
Stephen Warbrick | ... | animatic artist (as Steve Warbrick) |
Royce Wesley | ... | lead animator |
Stephen L. Wong | ... | animator |
James Chiang | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Robert Espanto Domingo | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Doug Frankel | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Johan Klingler | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Mark O'Hare | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mickie McGowan | ... | group adr voice casting |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Erin Crackel | ... | assistant editor |
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital intermediate color timer |
Jack Lewars | ... | assistant color timer: Efilm |
Tim Nordquist | ... | co-editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Craig Paulsen | ... | associate editor |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Mary Beth Smith | ... | negative cutter |
Randy Trager | ... | first assistant editor |
Music Department
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Armen Anassian | ... | musician: violin |
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet |
Leanne Becknell | ... | musician: oboe |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet |
Emme Lehmann Boddicker | ... | solo vocalist |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Nathan Campbell | ... | musician: french horn |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Thomas A. Carlson | ... | music editor (as Tom Carlson) |
David Channing | ... | scoring editor |
Randy Crenshaw | ... | featured vocalist |
Debbi Datz-Pyle | ... | orchestral contractor (as Debbie Datz-Pyle) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Marcia Dickstein | ... | musician: harp |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Monique Donnelly | ... | vocals: soloist |
Carol Drake | ... | musician: french horn |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn |
Bruce Dukov | ... | concert master |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Dan Fornero | ... | musician: trumpet |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Germaine Franco | ... | assistant to composer |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
John Fumo | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jennifer Gordon-Levin | ... | musician: violin |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Steve Holtman | ... | musician: trombone |
Jonathan A. Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Ronn Kaufmann | ... | musician: french horn |
Daniel Kelley | ... | musician: french horn (as Dan Kelley) |
Randy Kerber | ... | orchestrator |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Harry Kim | ... | musician: trumpet |
Paul Klintworth | ... | musician: french horn |
Mike Knobloch | ... | music executive |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Robert Kraft | ... | executive in charge of music |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Ana Landauer | ... | musician: violin |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello |
Tim Lauber | ... | score recordist |
Monica Lee | ... | score vocalist |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | vocal contractor |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Dane Little | ... | musician: cello |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring crew / scoring stage manager |
Julie Long | ... | musician: flute |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
James McKee Smith | ... | additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator / composer: additional music |
Mark McKenzie | ... | orchestrator |
Joe Meyer | ... | musician: french horn |
Todd Miller | ... | musician: french horn |
Kristy Morrell | ... | musician: french horn |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score mixer |
Dan Navarro | ... | featured vocalist |
Daniel Nielsen | ... | composer: trailer music |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Bruce Otto | ... | musician: trombone |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
John Reynolds | ... | musician: french horn |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba |
Jeanne E. Skrocki | ... | musician: violin |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn |
Tina Soule | ... | musician: cello (as Christina Soule) |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Steel | ... | scoring stage manager |
Lori Stuntz | ... | musician: trombone |
Bill Talbott | ... | scoring technician |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
John Ashton Thomas | ... | additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator / composer: additional music |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba |
Craig Ware | ... | musician: trombone |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn |
Helen Werling | ... | music preparation |
Karen Whipple | ... | featured vocalist |
Frances Liu Wu | ... | musician: bass |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | orchestra contractor |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
David Newman | ... | conductor: "Twentieth Century Fox's CinemaScope Fanfare" (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brett Hoffman | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jinyi Baird | ... | production coordinator: lighting, paint |
Christi Bertelsen | ... | Storyboard Assistant |
Claudio Bisio | ... | Italian dubbing: Sid |
LaWanda Black | ... | assistant: Queen Latifah |
Joe Bonomo | ... | systems administrator |
Jitendra Borse | ... | research associate |
Jennifer Brola | ... | production programmer |
Adam Burr | ... | senior research associate |
Blanca Camacho | ... | adr loop group |
John Cohen | ... | studio executive |
Alex John Cuthbert | ... | lead desktop systems administrator |
Brian P. Dean | ... | fur (as Brian Dean) |
Mona Falvey | ... | assistant: Chris Wedge |
Luigi Ferraro | ... | Italian dubbing: Fast Tony |
Leo Gullotta | ... | voice double: Ray Romano |
Richard Hadsell | ... | senior research associate |
Jack Ham | ... | systems administrator |
Brett Hoffman | ... | story coordinator |
Jennifer Kagel | ... | fur and materials production coordinator (as Jennifer L. Kagel) |
Christopher Kappler | ... | human resources |
Brian Keane | ... | general manager |
Jasmina Krstic Latinovic | ... | dubbing coordination |
Kane Lee | ... | production scheduler |
Doug Letterman | ... | research associate |
Alexander Levenson | ... | lead modeler |
Neha Lohia | ... | Marketing and Promotions |
Carl Ludwig | ... | research and development director |
Justin Mandel | ... | production assistant |
Steve Martino | ... | pre production consultant |
Rachel Kate Miller | ... | assistant to production manager |
Sean M. Murphy | ... | production assistant: story department |
Celine O'Sullivan | ... | graphic artist: titles |
Paul Ohrt | ... | supervising production accountant |
Kevin Porterfield | ... | production systems manager |
Michael K. Reed | ... | senior research associate |
Cindy Slattery | ... | assistant to director |
Dave Strick | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Swengel | ... | associate to producers |
Eugene Troubetzkoy | ... | chief scientist |
Maurice Van Swaaij | ... | manager software |
Jon Vitti | ... | consultant |
Chad N. Walker | ... | production assistant |
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul | ... | technical director |
Jayme Wilkinson | ... | technical supervisor |
Tyler Atkinson | ... | digital distribution (uncredited) |
Don LaFontaine | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Mindy Zemrak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |