Directed by
Brett Leonard |
Writing Credits
Patrick Thompson | ... | (based on an idea by) & |
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | (based on an idea by) |
Kieran Galvin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Melissa Beauford | ... | producer |
Chris Foster | ... | executive producer |
John Gregory | ... | executive producer |
John Lee | ... | associate producer |
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | co-producer |
Greg Quail | ... | executive producer |
Jack Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Thompson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Gregg Leonard | ||
Geoff Michael |
Cinematography by
Steve Arnold |
Editing by
Mark Bennett |
Production Design by
Jessamy Llewelyn |
Costume Design by
Helen Mather |
Makeup Department
Grant Biffin | ... | makeup effects artist |
Michelle Chung | ... | makeup effects artist |
Jo Cotter | ... | makeup supervisor |
Gab Facchinei | ... | makeup effects artist (as Gab Facchinci) |
Marea Fowler | ... | makeup effects artist |
Sherry Hubbard | ... | makeup assistant |
Emily Hunt | ... | makeup effects artist |
Sam Jinks | ... | makeup effects artist |
Paul Katte | ... | prosthetic makeup effects / special makeup effects creator: Make-up Effects Group |
Erin Leaman | ... | makeup effects artist |
Debbie Muller | ... | makeup artist: additional photography |
Nick Nicolaou | ... | prosthetic makeup effects / special makeup effects creator: Make-up Effects Group |
John Robinson | ... | makeup effects artist |
Nicole Schipilliti | ... | makeup assistant |
Colin Wilson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Leonard Coster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | unit manager |
Sandy Stevens | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Clabburn | ... | second first assistant director |
Michael Samer | ... | third assistant director |
Joshua Watkins | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon Westman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Suzanne Auerswald | ... | props buyer / set dresser |
Bertie Blackman | ... | art department assistant |
Felix Blackman | ... | graphic designer |
Becky Dickinson | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Gerlach | ... | art department runner |
Tisha Lazaro | ... | computer graphics |
Megan Riakos | ... | property master |
Anne Robinson | ... | art department assistant |
John Snee | ... | art department assistant |
Michel Westoll | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
Jake Brown | ... | boom operator |
Nicholas Byrnes | ... | foley editor |
Matt Connolly | ... | sound designer |
Peter Cormack | ... | foley editor |
Mark Cornish | ... | sound recordist |
John Dennison | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Bruce Emery | ... | dolby consultant |
Pete Jones | ... | sound designer |
Steve Lambeth | ... | dialogue editor |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Warren Pearson | ... | audio supervisor (as Warren 'Wazza' Pearson) |
Tony Vaccher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luke Young | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
David Trethewey | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Kate Auld | ... | digital compositor: Cutting Edge: main titles |
Jodie Camilleri | ... | visual effects producer |
Matt Chance | ... | compositor |
Mark Doney | ... | lead compositor |
Ben Folkman | ... | on set vfx supervision: Cutting Edge |
Elie Jamaa | ... | compositor / on-set visual effects |
Tim Jones | ... | compositor |
Jamal Knight | ... | digital compositor (as Jason Knight) |
Melanie Marcello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kurtis Richmond | ... | main titles designer / matte painter |
Stunts
Mike Duncan | ... | stunt assistant |
John Walton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Agganis | ... | steadicam operator |
David Carrette | ... | additional photographer |
Peter Carrette | ... | still photographer |
Brian Cole | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Andrew Davey | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Iñaki de Ubago | ... | camera assistant (as Iñaki De Ubago) / second assistant camera (as Inaki DeUbago) |
Tom Gleeson | ... | additional cinematographer |
Brycen Horne | ... | cinematographer: second unit / focus puller |
Greg Molineaux | ... | crane operator |
Jimmy Page | ... | best boy |
Liam Resnekov | ... | assistant camera |
Andrew Robertson | ... | gaffer (as Andy Robertson) |
Editorial Department
Matt Bennett | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Nicole Bou-Samra | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Doney | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Gaunt | ... | on-line editor |
Antony Haberl | ... | on-line editor |
Laurie Hughes | ... | assistant editor |
Jamal Knight | ... | on-line editor (as Jason Knight) |
Warren Lynch | ... | colorist |
Candice McMillan | ... | post coordinator |
Colin Renshaw | ... | on-line editor |
Jan Christian Frugård | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa Scope | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Gregg Leonard | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Muir | ... | third continuity |
Gillian Stein | ... | script supervisor |
Kristin Witcombe | ... | second continuity |
Additional Crew
Rhiannon Beattie | ... | assistant to producer |
Annmaree Bell | ... | production secretary (as Annmaree J Bell) |
Emma Cohen | ... | nurse |
Gigi De Couvreur | ... | baker |
Sophie Dick | ... | production coordinator |
Rosanna Dickerson | ... | baker |
Rita Drake | ... | caterer: Movie Meals |
Fiona Dunford | ... | production assistant |
Tony Garland | ... | armourer |
Tony Gibbs | ... | insurance: HW Wood |
Adam Hunt | ... | consultant: dark |
Tony Pizzamiglio | ... | computer playback |
Greg Robinson | ... | safety supervisor |
Steven Rosen | ... | production accountant |
Claudia Solomon | ... | caterer: Fed Up Catering |
Dan Weavell | ... | body double: Michael |