Barney: The Land of Make Believe (2005 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Fred Holmes |
Writing Credits
Stephen White | ||
Sheryl Leach | ... | (originally developed by) & |
Kathy Parker | ... | (originally developed by) & |
Dennis DeShazer | ... | (originally developed by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Randy A. Dalton | ... | executive producer (as Randy Dalton) |
Linda Houston | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Hutchings | ... | producer |
Charlotte Spivey | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Stephen White |
Editing by
Laura Cargile | ||
Tolbert Pitman | ||
McKee Smith |
Casting By
Heather Heinz | ... | (casting: Florida) |
Production Design by
Bob Lavallee |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Sagan | ... | (as Elizabeth Sagan Velten) |
Set Decoration by
Karen Rigsby |
Costume Design by
Lisa Odette Albertson |
Makeup Department
Michelle Cain | ... | makeup artist |
Valerie Kirby | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Elsie Knab | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Karen Albracht | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steve Montrowl | ... | unit production manager |
Marten W. Piccinini | ... | production supervisor (as Marten Piccinini) |
Jocelyn Stevenson | ... | executive in charge |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marten W. Piccinini | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Alan Baker | ... | assistant props (as David Baker) |
Bethany Berry-Weiss | ... | shopper (as Bethany Weiss) |
Greg Beutel | ... | art department prop assistant |
Alan Elson | ... | prop builder |
Jennifer Garlington | ... | art department coordinator |
David Grier | ... | greens |
Dan Leonard | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Thomaston | ... | property master |
Deborah Witt | ... | on set dresser |
Kathryn Yingling | ... | graphic artist / illustrator |
Rich Swim | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Neal Anderson | ... | adr prep |
Jason Griffith | ... | audio assistant: second unit |
Francesco Illuzzi | ... | audio utility |
Malcolm Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Mitchell | ... | audio assistant |
Patrick N. Sellers | ... | post production audio (as Pat Sellers) |
Casey Stinson | ... | post production audio |
Special Effects by
Alan Elson | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ken Craig | ... | lighting designer |
Shiloh Eck | ... | key grip |
Martin Everett | ... | electric: second unit (as Martin Everette) |
Bruce Harmon | ... | camera operator |
Doon Hubler | ... | lead camera utility |
James Johnson | ... | engineer in charge |
Kenny Kayne | ... | camera utility |
Sean Larsen | ... | utility: second unit |
Mike McAleenan | ... | camera operator (as Mike 'Mac' McAleenan) / jib operator (as Mike 'Mac' McAleenan) |
Tim McGuire | ... | gaffer |
Donovan Muir | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Anthony Pavek | ... | grip utility |
Patrick Redmond | ... | swing |
Kyle Rooney | ... | jib assistant |
Jay Rossa | ... | video tape operator |
Jeremy Schneider | ... | camera operator / steadicam |
Shawn Torge | ... | best boy |
Bink Williams | ... | video engineer |
James Young | ... | post video tape operator (as Jimmy Young) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dennis Anderson | ... | head costume wrangler |
Terri Binion | ... | shopper |
Kristen Bleakley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nicole Bruce | ... | shopper / wardrobe assistant |
Suzanne Walker Dunkelberg | ... | seamstress (as Suzanne Dunkelberg) |
Rusty Fowler | ... | wrangler |
Jennifer Garlington | ... | wardrobe department coordinator |
Leila Heise | ... | shopper / stitcher |
Traci Hutton | ... | costume shop manager |
Claudia Jamshid | ... | wrangler |
Shauni L. Mast | ... | character shop manager |
Christine Sonnenberg | ... | set costumer |
Mark Wagenhurst | ... | character shop supervisor |
Ken Weber | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara B. Wood | ... | character seamstress first hand |
Phillip Yonkos | ... | character technician (as Phillip M. Yonkos) |
Editorial Department
Pam Clark | ... | digitizer |
Location Management
Jackie Maness Jr. | ... | location manager |
Tony Taylor | ... | location liaison |
Music Department
Joseph Phillips | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Dail | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul May | ... | driver |
Anthony Pavek | ... | truck utility |
Patrick Redmond | ... | driver |
Dwight Sturtevant | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jillian Amburgey | ... | extras coordinator |
Frank Angelcyk | ... | production assistant |
Sabrina Bunnell | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Christy Busby | ... | production assistant |
Judith Cervenka | ... | teacher |
Debbie Cottle | ... | manager of global production accounting |
Stephanie Dalvit | ... | for: JP Productions, Inc. |
Mary Ann Dudko | ... | vice president of content development (as Mary Ann Dudko Ph.D.) |
George Engman | ... | payroll accountant |
Joe Gerardi | ... | technical director |
Jeffrey Glenn | ... | production assistant |
Robert Green | ... | production assistant |
Will Henley | ... | technician |
Sue Humphries | ... | head animal trainer |
Jillian Jester | ... | assistant to producers |
Charlie Krestul | ... | director of production |
Kellie Lawton | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Sheryl Leach | ... | founder |
Lee McKee | ... | still photographer |
Paul Meena | ... | general manager / vice president: Universal Studios Production Group, Florida |
Dave Mintz | ... | art department production assistant |
Linnie Morgan | ... | assistant technical manager |
Tanya Nicholls | ... | technician |
Daniel Ortiz | ... | production assistant |
Andrew S. Patterson | ... | stage manager (as Andy 'Super' Patterson) |
Jenni Peavy | ... | assistant performance director |
Lori Plummer | ... | educational research (as Lori Plummer M.Ed.) |
Susan Randecker | ... | art department production assistant |
Howie Rogers | ... | technical manager |
Jayne Royall | ... | production accountant |
Gary Sewell | ... | payroll accountant |
Jonathan Stoll | ... | generator operator (as Jonathan 'Ace' Stoll) |
Danielle Tate | ... | intern |
Tonya Tindall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Garth Van Gorder | ... | technician |
Robert Vukasovich | ... | assistant to production designer (as Bob Vokasovich) |
Lora Wallace | ... | performance director |
Shauna Wier | ... | executive assistant |
Alice Wymer | ... | production coordinator |