Directed by
Neil Every |
Writing Credits
Lynne Kamm | ... | (written by) (as Lynne R. Kamm) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lauren K. Robek | ... | Carol (as Kirsten Robek) | |
Michael Teigen | ... | Dan | |
France Perras | ... | Janet | |
Samantha Simmonds | ... | The Harlot | |
Mackenzie Gray | ... | The Bartender | |
Adam J. Harrington | ... | Roger (as Adam Harrington) | |
Tom Braidwood | ... | The Nerd | |
Colin Cunningham | ... | The Pool Shark | |
Nancy Amelia Bell | ... | The Drunken Lady (as Nancy Bell) |
Produced by
Rob Riley | ... | producer |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | line producer |
Music by
Alain Mayrand | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Karl Herrmann | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Dean Smith |
Casting By
Dorothy Szymanska |
Production Design by
John R. Taylor |
Art Direction by
Simon Webb |
Set Decoration by
Tony Durke |
Costume Design by
Derek J. Baskerville | ... | (as Derek Baskerville) |
Makeup Department
Trudi Egerton-Ball | ... | key hair stylist (as Trudi Egerton Ball) |
Cori Pazdzierski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Stefanie Pirito | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ariella Winberg | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mel Weisbaum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tammy Bannister | ... | second assistant director |
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director (as Mark Currie) |
Christena Zatylny | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Suzanne Bachelu | ... | props |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist (as Chris Donaldson) |
France Perras | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Derick Cobden | ... | post production supervisor |
Matthew Gionet | ... | post sound assistant (as Matt Gionet) |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist (as Michael P. Keeping) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound mixer |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zdenek Sychrava | ... | boom operator / dialogue assistant |
Amando Troisi | ... | adr engineer (as Armando Troisi) / dialogue editor (as Armando Troisi) / foley recordist (as Armando Troisi) / sound designer (as Armando Troisi) / sound effects editor (as Armando Troisi) |
Special Effects by
Darcy Davis | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark G. Alexander | ... | grip (as Mark Alexander) / swing (as Mark Alexander) |
Malcolm Brown | ... | grip / swing |
Heidi Buecking | ... | still photographer |
Rusty Deluce | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Edillor | ... | grip / swing |
Mike Fiedler | ... | grip (as Mike Fielder) / swing (as Mike Fielder) |
Mark Gordon | ... | second assistant camera |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | camera trainee |
Nicholas Kandie | ... | gaffer / key grip |
David J. Knight | ... | rigging gaffer |
Garrett LaLonde | ... | best boy (as Garrett Lalonde) / dolly grip (as Garrett Lalonde) |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator (as Harvey Larocque) |
Anna Lary | ... | generator operator |
Michael Louwe | ... | grip / swing |
Matthew Mcmurty | ... | grip / swing |
Michael Roy | ... | second assistant camera |
Arran Shearing | ... | camera trainee |
Robert E. Simpson | ... | first assistant camera (as Rob Simpson) |
Mike West | ... | crane technician |
Kamil Wisniewski | ... | grip (as Kamil Wisiewski) / swing (as Kamil Wisiewski) |
Casting Department
Shelley MacDonald | ... | extras casting (as Shelley Macdonald) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessika Chabot | ... | assistant costumer |
Lise Godel | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Glynn | ... | colour timer |
Don Thompson | ... | colour correction / on-line |
Christina van den Bos | ... | colour correction (as Christina Van Den Bos) / on-line (as Christina Van Den Bos) |
Lorne Wright | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Mike Doiron | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Thoma | ... | location manager (as Chris 'Wally' Thoma) |
Music Department
Malcolm Aiken | ... | musician: trumpet |
Sandi Chih | ... | musician: flute |
Gene Ramsbottom | ... | musician: clarinet |
Gwen Seaton | ... | musician: bassoon |
Jim Tranquilla | ... | musician: trombone |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Guy Bennett | ... | mentor |
David J. Bowler | ... | production coordinator (as David Bowler) |
Dave Carlson | ... | catering: Shooting Stars |
Derick Cobden | ... | walla group |
Brent Craven | ... | walla group |
Bernadette Estrada | ... | background: jury member |
Chantal Ethier | ... | background: jury member |
Neil Every | ... | walla group |
Jamie Foster | ... | background: jury member |
Matthew Gionet | ... | dvd authoring |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security |
Scott Keen | ... | craft service / first aid |
Charisse Lynch-Welch | ... | background: jury member |
Nicole Lynch-Welch | ... | background: jury member |
Shelley MacDonald | ... | assistant to director (as Shelley Macdonald) |
Leanne Marsel | ... | walla group |
Dwane McIsaac | ... | catering: Shooting Stars (as Dwane Macisaac) |
Tony Peterson | ... | catering: Shooting Stars |
Damian Rumph | ... | background: jury member |
Jacqueline Samuda | ... | walla group |
Lori Sherritt | ... | background: jury member |
Dale Sims | ... | security |
Reba Szabo | ... | craft service / first aid |
John R. Taylor | ... | background: jury member |
Don Thompson | ... | titles |
Christina van den Bos | ... | titles (as Christina Van Den Bos) |
Yukio Yamada | ... | key set production assistant |