Directed by
Edford Banuel Jr. |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Erroll Bailey | ||
Shandra L. McDonald |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Erroll Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Pete Ballard | ... | executive producer: post production |
Cheryl Jenkins | ... | line producer |
Shandra L. McDonald | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Parrish Smith |
Editing by
Florent Retz |
Casting By
Melissa McBride | ||
Annette Stillwell |
Set Decoration by
Cheryl Adams |
Costume Design by
Zenita Carswell | ||
Barbara Vazquez |
Makeup Department
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | hair stylist |
Linda Thompson | ... | department head hair |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Brune | ... | second second assistant director |
Derrick Doose | ... | first assistant director |
Rebecca Russell | ... | second second assistant director (as Rebecca White) |
Art Department
Greg Waddle | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Najib Chlieh | ... | boom operator |
Blake Eiseman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Mike Filosa | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Nathan Scruggs | ... | dialog editor / dialogue editor |
Aron Siegel | ... | additional sound recordist / day player sound mixer |
Thomas Ward | ... | second boom operator |
Special Effects by
Bob Shelley | ... | special effects coordinator |
Randy Southerland | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Justin Sucara | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Bennett | ... | key grip |
Keith Bernard | ... | gaffer |
Alfeo Dixon | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael Germon | ... | grip |
Mike Germon | ... | grip |
Bob Mahoney | ... | still photographer |
Jim McKinney | ... | additional camera operator |
Absalom D. Sturdivant | ... | grip |
Randy Tharpe | ... | best boy grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Queensylvia Akuchie | ... | costumer (as Sylvia Akuchie) |
Kenya Ware | ... | set costumer |
Monique Younger | ... | costume supervisor (as Monique Woods) |
Editorial Department
David C. Ballard | ... | on-line/color correction |
Jeremy Campbell | ... | assistant editor |
Claudia Goodwin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Leann Leagans | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mellissa Luiz | ... | client services |
Location Management
Julie Guy | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Maloney | ... | location manager |
Chris Tsambis | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Reagan Brandon | ... | script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
Matt Ackerman | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Eric Caldwell | ... | office production assistant |
Lee Coleman | ... | production assistant |
Kari Hazlett | ... | craft service |
John Fitzgerald Page | ... | stand-in |
Lynda Reynolds | ... | assistant chef |
Michael K. Reynolds | ... | chef |
Crystle Roberson Dorsey | ... | production assistant (as Crystle Roberson) |
Stephanie Ryan | ... | production coordinator |
Devita Walker | ... | assistant to producer (as Devita Jacobs) |