21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Swallowed Alive (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James A. Contner | ... | (as James Contner) |
Writing Credits
Patrick Hasburgh | ... | (created by) & |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) |
Eric Blakeney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Johnny Depp | ... | Officer Tom Hanson | |
Holly Robinson Peete | ... | Officer Judy Hoffs (as Holly Robinson) (credit only) | |
Peter DeLuise | ... | Officer Doug Penhall | |
Dustin Nguyen | ... | Officer Harry Truman Ioki | |
Steven Williams | ... | Captain Adam Fuller | |
Richard Grieco | ... | Officer Dennis Booker | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Matty | |
Michael Champion | ... | Facility Director | |
Josh Coxx | ... | Slimey (as Joshua Cox) | |
Gina Nemo | ... | Dorothy | |
Jeremy Roberts | ... | Morty | |
Randy Brooks | ... | Reggie Wilkes | |
Duane Davis | ... | Bruno | |
Danny Wattley | ... | Bloodhound | |
Tim Henry | ... | Captain Arthur Macormick | |
Ken Douglas | ... | Pinky | |
William Buck | ... | Leo Adelson (as Bill Buck) | |
Robert Sidley | ... | Meat | |
Scott Bellis | ... | Mick | |
Johannah Newmarch | ... | Girl (as Johanna Newmarch) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Leacock | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Beers | ... | executive producer |
Eric Blakeney | ... | supervising producer |
Joan Carson | ... | producer |
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | co-producer (as James S. Giritlian) |
Gary S. Hall | ... | associate producer (as Gary Skeen Hall) |
Bill Nuss | ... | producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Peter Bernstein |
Cinematography by
David Geddes |
Casting By
Michelle Allen | ||
Dava Waite |
Production Design by
Michael Nemirsky |
Costume Design by
Rena Campbell |
Makeup Department
Brenda Turner | ... | hair stylist |
Art Department
Mark Prior | ... | lead dresser |
Al Rourke | ... | lead carpenter |
Stunts
Clint Cadinha | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
David S. Warner | ... | best boy |
Gary J. Williams | ... | second grip |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | tape room operator |
Location Management
Barbara Ann Schoemaker | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording music mixer |
Transportation Department
Stephen Carr | ... | personal driver |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Tina Dawson | ... | accounting clerk |
Jim Lacamel | ... | Stand-in/Photo double |
Bob Lewis | ... | production accountant |