Dream On (TV Series)
Calling the Kettle Black (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Baldwin |
Writing Credits
David Crane | ... | (created by) & |
Marta Kauffman | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Greenstein | ... | (written by) & |
Jeff Strauss | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kevin Bright | ... | executive producer (as Kevin S. Bright) |
David Crane | ... | co-executive producer |
Robb Idels | ... | producer |
Marta Kauffman | ... | co-executive producer |
John Landis | ... | executive producer |
Bill Sanders | ... | supervising producer |
Ron Wolotzky | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Mac Ahlberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Helfand |
Casting By
Cheryl Bayer | ... | (as Cheryl G. Bayer) |
Tracy Lilienfield |
Production Design by
James Terry Welden |
Set Decoration by
John Philpotts |
Costume Design by
Robert Miller | ... | (as Bob Miller) |
Makeup Department
Pinky Cunningham | ... | key hairstylist |
D.J. Plumb | ... | hair stylist (as DJ Plumb) |
Robin Siegel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Steven Houska | ... | post-production supervisor (as Steven R. Houska) |
Ron Wolotzky | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janet Van Etten | ... | second assistant director (as Janet K. Van Etten) |
Ron Wright | ... | first assistant director (as Ron L. Wright) |
Art Department
Paul Byers | ... | property master (as Paul J. Byers) |
Michael Perry | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint foreman / painter |
Arthur Riddle | ... | construction coordinator (as Art Riddle) |
Tamar Dick | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Steven Fidler | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Jim Landis | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ross Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Fluhr) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | sound editor |
Marc A. Gilmartin | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Scott | ... | boom operator (as Robert A. Scott) |
Ron Garrard | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bertram | ... | key grip |
Kevin Cook | ... | dolly grip |
Frank Detone | ... | best boy grip (as Frank DeTone) |
Steven C. Hodge | ... | best boy electric (as Steven Hodge) |
Brian LeGrady | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Moseley | ... | first assistant camera |
Phil Walker | ... | gaffer |
Ronald R. Koch Jr. | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Rick Senteno | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Brienze | ... | casting assistant (as Michele S. Brienze) |
Karen Rea | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steve Howard | ... | costume supervisor |
Carmen Lozano | ... | set costumer |
Bernadene Morgan | ... | supervising costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kerry Michael Tym | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel A. Valverde | ... | assistant editor (as Dan Valverde) |
Rick Dalby | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Merelyn Davis | ... | music editor |
Michael Skloff | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Rena Sternfeld-Allon | ... | script supervisor (as Rina Sternfeld Allon) |
Additional Crew
Sean Allen | ... | production staff |
Shawn Amos | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melinda Bell | ... | writer's assistant |
Sharon Dolin | ... | assistant to producers |
Gregg Glickman | ... | production staff |
Jeff Greenstein | ... | story editor |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | researcher (as Stoo Halpern) |
Claudia Hartman | ... | production staff |
Matthew Houbrick | ... | assistant accountant |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Greg Malins | ... | head researcher (as Gregory S. Malins) |
Julie Morgavi | ... | assistant to producers (as Julie L. Morgavi) |
Steve Sandoval | ... | production staff |
Jody Sobel | ... | production coordinator (as Jody E. Sobel) |
Jeff Strauss | ... | story editor |
Marcelo Ziperovich | ... | researcher (as Marcelo D. Ziperovich) |
Wesley Staples | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |