Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
Ebony, Baby (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Loter |
Writing Credits
Everett Peck | ... | (creator) |
Ron Osborn | ... | (developer) & |
Jeff Reno | ... | (developer) |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (developer) & |
Arlene Klasky | ... | (developer) |
Everett Peck | ... | (developer) |
Gene Grillo | ... | (written by) |
Gene Grillo | ... | (staff writer) |
Howard Margulies | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Alexander | ... | Eric Duckman (voice) | |
Nancy Travis | ... | Bernice / Beatrice (voice) | |
Gregg Berger | ... | Cornfed Pig (voice) | |
Tisha Campbell | ... | Ebony Sable (voice) | |
Ice-T | ... | Taanzi (voice) (as Ice T) | |
Leila Kenzle | ... | Janeane (voice) | |
Taj Mahal | ... | (voice) | |
Taylor Negron | ... | Wilhelm van der Klerk (voice) | |
Jeremy Piven | ... | Victor DeMann (voice) | |
Barry Shabaka Henley | ... | (voice) (as Shabaka) | |
Michael Stanton | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Montell Jordan | ... | Montell Jordan (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Gene Laufenberg | ... | producer |
David Misch | ... | executive producer / supervising producer |
Ron Osborn | ... | executive producer |
Everett Peck | ... | creative producer |
Margot Pipkin | ... | coordinating producer / producer |
Jeff Reno | ... | executive producer |
Mitch Watson | ... | producer |
Barbara Wright | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Scott Wilk | ||
Todd Yvega |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Production Management
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Haug | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Brewer | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Steve Loter | ... | storyboard artist |
Declan Moran | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Savino | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Simmons | ... | prop designer |
Vincent Waller | ... | storyboard artist |
Arnie Wong | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Rick Arbuckle | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Eccles | ... | sound effects editor |
Rob Hache | ... | sound effects editor (as Robert Hache) |
Sharon Michaels | ... | foley artist |
Jeremy Pitts | ... | foley mixer |
Michelle Rochester | ... | foley recordist |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Peter Hixson | ... | cg background artist |
Animation Department
Michael Andrews | ... | animatic supervisor |
Craig Armstrong | ... | animation timer |
Justin Baker | ... | animatic scanner |
Eli Balser | ... | color designer |
Dominique Blaskovich | ... | color designer |
Albert Calleros | ... | background designer / background supervisor |
Scott Cattanach | ... | character designer |
Rodney Clouden | ... | character designer |
Phil Cummings | ... | animation timer |
Steve Downs | ... | animatic scanner |
Steve Fellner | ... | character designer |
Kevin Gallegly | ... | color designer |
Donald Gates | ... | background designer |
Robert Goodin | ... | background designer |
Gary Hall | ... | checker |
Pernelle Hayes | ... | retake coordinator |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip assignment |
Ron Hughart | ... | animation timer |
Don Judge | ... | animation supervisor / animation timer |
Julia Kalantarova | ... | background designer |
Ingin Kim | ... | assistant animator: title |
Marysia Konwicka | ... | checker |
Sandra Lee | ... | color designer |
Shawn Ahn Lee | ... | color design supervisor / color designer |
Lisa Marriott | ... | color designer |
Warren Marshall | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Steve C. Meyers | ... | background designer |
Majella Milne | ... | animation timer |
Kevin Murawski | ... | character designer |
Juli Murphy | ... | animation timer (as Juli Hashiguchi) |
Everett Peck | ... | character designer |
Robin Police | ... | checker / checking supervisor |
John Reynolds | ... | background designer |
Jerry Richardson | ... | character designer |
Micky Rose | ... | color designer |
Peter Shin | ... | animation timer |
Saehee Simmons | ... | background clean-up artist |
Andrei Svislotski | ... | sample animator |
Marianna Tankelevich | ... | background designer |
Casting Department
Stephán A. McKenzie | ... | casting assistant (as Stephan McKenzie) |
Editorial Department
John Bryant | ... | picture editor |
Vince Gonzales | ... | assistant picture editor |
Erik Harp | ... | post-production assistant |
Wendi McNeese | ... | director of post-production |
Jacki Watson | ... | color scanner |
Additional Crew
Delaine Evans | ... | assistant to writers |
Donna Ferman | ... | accounting assistant |
Pernelle Hayes | ... | production coordinator |
Robin Hewitt | ... | production accountant |
Elaine Hyland | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Pamela Jorden | ... | production assistant (as Pam Jorden) |
Steve Kirklys | ... | title designer |
Laszlo Lakits | ... | computer consultant |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas executive |
Jose Mojardin | ... | production assistant |
Ramsey Naito | ... | production coordinator |
Tamara Varga | ... | title designer |
Jennifer Wegrzyn | ... | accounting assistant |